16 Sep, 2000

2000 Sydney Olympic Games : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 {athlete_nat} SUI 35 02:00:39 00:19:16 00:00:26 01:05:14 00:00:26 00:35:13
2 Michellie Jones 1969 {athlete_nat} AUS 28 02:00:41 00:19:21 00:00:21 01:05:13 00:00:19 00:35:24
3 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 {athlete_nat} SUI 34 02:01:07 00:19:13 00:00:24 01:05:17 00:00:20 00:35:47
4 Joanna Zeiger 1970 {athlete_nat} USA 10 02:01:25 00:19:16 00:00:28 01:05:14 00:00:21 00:36:00
5 Loretta Harrop 1975 {athlete_nat} AUS 29 02:01:42 00:19:12 00:00:24 01:05:19 00:00:19 00:36:24
6 Sheila Taormina 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 11 02:02:45 00:18:36 00:00:26 01:05:58 00:00:24 00:37:17
7 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 {athlete_nat} FRA 45 02:02:51 00:19:19 00:00:28 01:05:04 00:00:21 00:37:34
8 Christine Hocq 1970 {athlete_nat} FRA 46 02:03:00 00:19:18 00:00:24 01:05:12 00:00:20 00:37:44
9 Nicole Hackett 1978 {athlete_nat} AUS 30 02:03:09 00:19:11 00:00:27 01:05:15 00:00:19 00:37:51
10 Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 {athlete_nat} LUX 25 02:03:14 00:19:15 00:00:26 01:05:16 00:00:26 00:37:48
11 Sandra Soldan 1973 {athlete_nat} BRA 20 02:03:18 00:19:18 00:00:26 01:05:12 00:00:27 00:37:51
12 Nina Anisimova 1973 {athlete_nat} RUS 15 02:03:26 00:19:17 00:00:28 01:05:14 00:00:26 00:37:55
13 Jennifer Gutierrez 1967 {athlete_nat} USA 9 02:03:37 00:19:17 00:00:26 01:05:11 00:00:28 00:38:12
14 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 {athlete_nat} JPN 38 02:03:53 00:19:19 00:00:26 01:05:13 00:00:21 00:38:28
15 Stephanie Forrester 1969 {athlete_nat} GBR 41 02:03:56 00:20:15 00:00:56 01:07:56 00:00:24 00:34:23
16 Kathleen Smet 1970 {athlete_nat} BEL 2 02:04:04 00:20:15 00:00:37 01:06:12 00:00:24 00:36:31
17 Akiko Hirao 1975 {athlete_nat} JPN 39 02:04:17 00:19:59 00:00:28 01:06:38 00:00:26 00:36:41
18 Anja Dittmer 1975 {athlete_nat} GER 48 02:04:36 00:20:01 00:00:26 01:06:35 00:00:20 00:37:07
19 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 {athlete_nat} HUN 33 02:05:19 00:19:50 00:00:36 01:06:41 00:00:21 00:37:46
20 Silvia Gemignani 1972 {athlete_nat} ITA 5 02:05:20 00:19:17 00:00:28 01:07:19 00:00:24 00:37:48
21 Joelle Franzmann 1978 {athlete_nat} GER 49 02:05:24 00:19:11 00:00:28 01:05:13 00:00:21 00:40:08
22 Evelyn Williamson 1971 {athlete_nat} NZL 8 02:05:37 00:20:01 00:00:26 01:06:37 00:00:21 00:38:07
23 Erika Molnár 1976 {athlete_nat} HUN 32 02:05:38 00:20:42 00:00:21 01:08:02 00:00:27 00:36:01
24 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 {athlete_nat} ESP 26 02:06:37 00:20:44 00:00:28 01:07:56 00:00:24 00:36:59
25 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 {athlete_nat} NED 23 02:06:43 00:20:12 00:00:24 01:08:31 00:00:24 00:37:08
26 Silvia Pepels 1975 {athlete_nat} NED 24 02:07:05 00:20:12 00:00:24 01:06:30 00:00:21 00:39:32
27 Edith Cigana 1968 {athlete_nat} ITA 6 02:07:05 00:20:13 00:00:27 01:06:24 00:00:26 00:39:32
28 Marie Overbye 1976 {athlete_nat} DEN 27 02:07:16 00:20:32 00:00:21 01:06:14 00:00:26 00:39:38
29 Renata Berkova 1975 {athlete_nat} CZE 44 02:08:06 00:19:18 00:00:28 01:09:25 00:00:21 00:38:29
30 Lizel Moore 1970 {athlete_nat} RSA 7 02:08:16 00:20:31 00:00:27 01:08:08 00:00:21 00:38:42
31 Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 {athlete_nat} CAN 18 02:08:27 00:20:31 00:00:26 01:08:12 00:00:24 00:38:52
32 Dan Wang 1980 {athlete_nat} CHN 12 02:08:49 00:20:24 00:00:26 01:08:20 00:00:31 00:39:06
33 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 {athlete_nat} NED 22 02:09:27 00:20:28 00:00:24 01:08:18 00:00:26 00:39:49
34 Iona Wynter 1968 {athlete_nat} JAM 3 02:10:24 00:20:18 00:00:32 01:08:15 00:00:26 00:40:47
35 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 {athlete_nat} FRA 47 02:11:08 00:20:49 00:00:26 01:08:38 00:00:24 00:40:47
36 Sibylle Matter 1973 {athlete_nat} SUI 36 02:13:25 00:20:01 00:00:34 01:12:29 00:00:21 00:39:53
37 Maria Carmenza Morales 1966 {athlete_nat} COL 40 02:13:42 00:22:14 00:00:28 01:12:07 00:00:26 00:38:25
38 Sharon Donnelly 1967 {athlete_nat} CAN 17 02:14:34 00:20:00 00:00:31 01:14:17 00:00:21 00:39:21
39 Anikó Góg 1980 {athlete_nat} HUN 4 02:14:49 00:20:47 00:00:26 01:11:16 00:00:24 00:41:52
40 Meng Shi 1979 {athlete_nat} CHN 14 02:16:39 00:19:19 00:01:04 01:12:15 00:00:26 00:43:31
DNF Sian Brice 1969 {athlete_nat} GBR 42 DNF 00:20:00 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Dillon 1973 {athlete_nat} GBR 43 DNF 00:20:31 00:20:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karina Fernandez 1978 {athlete_nat} CRC 31 DNF 00:23:08 00:23:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haruna Hosoya 1973 {athlete_nat} JPN 37 DNF 00:20:16 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carol Montgomery 1965 {athlete_nat} CAN 16 DNF 00:20:03 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carla Moreno 1975 {athlete_nat} BRA 21 DNF 00:20:09 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mariana Ohata 1978 {athlete_nat} BRA 19 DNF 00:20:10 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mieke Suys 1968 {athlete_nat} BEL 1 DNF 00:20:17 00:20:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00