08 Dec, 2006

2006 Doha Asian Games : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 {athlete_nat} KAZ 14 01:50:53 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:31:37
2 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 {athlete_nat} HKG 9 01:51:18 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:32:04
3 Danylo Sapunov 1982 {athlete_nat} UKR 15 01:51:20 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:32:05
4 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 01:51:40 00:18:48 00:00:00 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:33:31
5 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 5 01:51:51 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:01:06 00:00:00 00:32:37
6 Jin Seop Shin 1978 {athlete_nat} KOR 2 01:53:02 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:59:18 00:00:00 00:34:53
7 Andrew Wright 1983 {athlete_nat} HKG 10 01:53:12 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:00:29 00:00:00 00:33:55
8 Zhihang Jiang 1986 {athlete_nat} CHN 3 01:53:47 00:18:47 00:00:00 00:59:23 00:00:00 00:35:37
9 Ivan Morozov {athlete_nat} UZB 25 01:54:08 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:34:50
10 Si Eun Moon 1984 {athlete_nat} KOR 1 01:54:18 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:35:01
11 Jiajie Kong {athlete_nat} CHN 4 01:55:57 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:36:40
12 Artem Mikheev {athlete_nat} UZB 24 02:01:31 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:36:24
13 Rami Abdouollah 1981 {athlete_nat} SYR 20 02:05:23 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:36:00
14 Arland Macasieb {athlete_nat} PHI 26 02:05:37 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:06:36 00:00:00 00:36:14
15 Chi Wai Kuok 1985 {athlete_nat} MAC 16 02:06:38 00:21:14 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:37:16
16 Mani Singh {athlete_nat} IND 19 02:07:25 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:07:00 00:00:00 00:39:15
17 Chi Chong Wu 1988 {athlete_nat} MAC 17 02:09:40 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:06:38 00:00:00 00:40:16
18 Anil Kumar {athlete_nat} IND 18 02:10:18 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:12:23 00:00:00 00:36:43
19 Emmanuel Mikki Quilala {athlete_nat} PHI 27 02:10:29 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:42:20
20 Sulaiman Said Al Alawi {athlete_nat} OMA 22 02:10:55 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:37:15
21 Heidilee Mohamad {athlete_nat} MAS 8 02:13:20 00:28:21 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:37:46
22 Sulaiyam Al Alawi {athlete_nat} OMA 23 02:15:12 00:27:20 00:00:00 01:09:09 00:00:00 00:38:43
23 Eugene Wai Yong Chan {athlete_nat} MAS 7 02:16:20 00:23:59 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:44:44
24 Roy Nasr {athlete_nat} LIB 29 02:17:03 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:45:26
25 Munkhzaya Tsenguun 1986 {athlete_nat} MGL 11 02:26:16 00:25:30 00:00:00 01:11:41 00:00:00 00:49:05
DNF Ahmad Banna 1984 {athlete_nat} SYR 21 DNF 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nasanbat Naranbat 1976 {athlete_nat} MGL 12 DNF 00:22:58 00:00:00 01:15:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mao-Yung Yang 1985 {athlete_nat} TPE 28 DNF 00:21:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00