11 Sep, 2009

2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Grand Final Gold Coast : U23 Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hollie Avil 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 2 01:56:38 00:19:19 00:00:20 01:01:16 00:00:24 00:35:20
2 Jodie Stimpson 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 4 01:57:01 00:19:17 00:00:19 01:01:21 00:00:20 00:35:46
3 Paula Findlay 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 3 01:57:15 00:19:19 00:00:20 01:01:19 00:00:21 00:35:58
4 Vicky Holland 1986 {athlete_nat} GBR 9 01:57:30 00:19:13 00:00:19 01:01:24 00:00:20 00:36:16
5 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 {athlete_nat} UKR 1 01:59:48 00:19:51 00:00:16 01:03:43 00:00:26 00:35:33
6 Sarah Fladung 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 8 02:00:22 00:19:56 00:00:17 01:03:39 00:00:19 00:36:14
7 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 23 02:00:31 00:19:50 00:00:20 01:03:42 00:00:20 00:36:19
8 Charlotte Morel 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 19 02:00:32 00:20:42 00:00:19 01:02:49 00:00:23 00:36:20
9 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 {athlete_nat} POL 25 02:00:44 00:20:41 00:00:19 01:02:51 00:00:21 00:36:31
10 Dan Bi Hong 1989 {athlete_nat} KOR 15 02:00:50 00:19:29 00:00:20 01:04:04 00:00:23 00:36:36
11 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 {athlete_nat} ECU 20 02:00:56 00:19:53 00:00:20 01:03:40 00:00:21 00:36:43
12 Lauren Goldstein- Kral 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 29 02:00:57 00:19:46 00:00:23 01:03:47 00:00:23 00:36:43
13 Rebecca Spence 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 12 02:01:06 00:19:15 00:00:20 01:01:23 00:00:20 00:39:49
14 Inna Tutukina 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 14 02:01:44 00:19:45 00:00:19 01:03:46 00:00:24 00:37:32
15 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 {athlete_nat} KOR 27 02:02:03 00:19:46 00:00:20 01:03:49 00:00:20 00:37:48
16 Zsófia Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 5 02:02:45 00:20:41 00:00:20 01:02:51 00:00:20 00:38:34
17 Paulina Kotfica 1986 {athlete_nat} POL 18 02:02:57 00:19:48 00:00:18 01:03:46 00:00:20 00:38:46
18 Emma Davis 1986 {athlete_nat} IRL 6 02:03:10 00:19:52 00:00:18 01:03:41 00:00:20 00:39:00
19 Corinne Berg 1986 {athlete_nat} RSA 21 02:03:14 00:20:44 00:00:20 01:02:47 00:00:20 00:39:02
20 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 {athlete_nat} JPN 10 02:03:30 00:20:07 00:00:17 01:03:28 00:00:21 00:39:17
21 Jaimi Chisholm 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 31 02:06:23 00:19:52 00:00:19 01:03:39 00:00:26 00:42:09
22 Pamella Oliveira 1987 {athlete_nat} BRA 16 02:08:01 00:19:17 00:00:20 01:04:17 00:00:25 00:43:45
DQ Jennifer Spieldenner 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 17 00:00:00 00:19:14 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vicky Van Der Merwe 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 7 00:00:00 00:20:41 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alena Stawczynski 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 11 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:00:18 01:04:16 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Amanda Hahn {athlete_nat} USA 24 00:00:00 00:20:45 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 26 00:00:00 00:21:00 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miu Hiraide 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 28 00:00:00 00:20:45 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabienne St Louis 1988 {athlete_nat} MRI 22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00