11 Sep, 2010

2010 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU Triathlon World Championship Grand Final Budapest : U23 Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 1 01:44:24 00:17:21 00:00:54 00:54:51 00:00:15 00:31:06
2 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 6 01:44:52 00:17:27 00:00:56 00:54:44 00:00:23 00:31:22
3 Franz Loeschke 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 20 01:44:53 00:18:18 00:00:56 00:53:54 00:00:24 00:31:22
4 Jamie Huggett {athlete_nat} AUS 5 01:44:55 00:17:28 00:00:56 00:54:43 00:00:23 00:31:25
5 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 4 01:45:02 00:17:23 00:00:56 00:54:49 00:00:21 00:31:34
6 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 2 01:45:22 00:18:10 00:01:00 00:53:59 00:00:25 00:31:48
7 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 22 01:45:29 00:17:24 00:00:54 00:54:49 00:00:30 00:31:55
8 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 42 01:45:33 00:18:13 00:00:57 00:54:02 00:00:31 00:31:51
9 Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 8 01:45:46 00:17:21 00:00:56 00:54:52 00:00:24 00:32:17
10 Drew Box 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 11 01:45:51 00:17:19 00:01:00 00:54:51 00:00:23 00:32:20
11 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE 10 01:46:08 00:17:32 00:00:56 00:54:42 00:00:25 00:32:34
12 Miguel Angel Fidalgo 1988 {athlete_nat} ESP 17 01:46:17 00:18:12 00:01:00 00:54:02 00:00:28 00:32:36
13 Massimo De Ponti 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 27 01:46:26 00:18:28 00:01:03 00:53:43 00:00:26 00:32:47
14 Piotr Grzegorzek 1987 {athlete_nat} POL 48 01:46:33 00:17:26 00:00:57 00:54:49 00:00:28 00:32:54
15 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 12 01:46:34 00:18:14 00:00:54 00:54:04 00:00:26 00:32:59
16 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 {athlete_nat} UKR 32 01:46:38 00:17:33 00:01:00 00:54:42 00:00:26 00:32:58
17 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 18 01:46:42 00:17:27 00:00:58 00:54:44 00:00:26 00:33:07
18 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 25 01:46:55 00:17:31 00:00:54 00:54:42 00:00:24 00:33:26
19 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 43 01:47:04 00:17:33 00:00:56 00:54:39 00:00:28 00:33:28
20 David Mcnamee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 9 01:47:08 00:17:26 00:01:02 00:54:40 00:00:27 00:33:36
21 Artem Parienko 1988 {athlete_nat} RUS 19 01:47:13 00:17:32 00:00:57 00:54:36 00:00:28 00:33:40
22 Min Ho Heo 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 44 01:47:16 00:17:28 00:00:52 00:54:49 00:00:26 00:33:43
23 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 35 01:47:18 00:17:02 00:00:57 00:55:09 00:00:27 00:33:44
24 Andrew Yorke 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 23 01:47:20 00:18:21 00:00:58 00:53:52 00:00:25 00:33:44
25 Florin Salvisberg 1990 {athlete_nat} SUI 66 01:47:25 00:17:26 00:00:56 00:54:46 00:00:21 00:33:55
26 Tony Dodds 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 7 01:47:30 00:17:19 00:00:54 00:54:54 00:00:21 00:34:01
27 Yannick Lieners 1988 {athlete_nat} LUX 57 01:47:46 00:18:30 00:00:58 00:53:42 00:00:30 00:34:06
28 Anton Vitolin 1987 {athlete_nat} UKR 46 01:47:50 00:17:28 00:01:04 00:54:40 00:00:33 00:34:07
29 Wikus Weber 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 30 01:47:57 00:18:14 00:00:56 00:54:02 00:00:25 00:34:20
30 Adriano Sacchetto 1987 {athlete_nat} BRA 24 01:48:03 00:18:29 00:01:00 00:53:35 00:00:26 00:34:33
31 Anthony Mcsweeney {athlete_nat} AUS 21 01:48:07 00:18:00 00:01:08 00:54:04 00:00:27 00:34:30
32 Theo Blignaut 1988 {athlete_nat} RSA 47 01:48:13 00:18:22 00:00:58 00:53:49 00:00:24 00:34:41
33 Tom Davison 1990 {athlete_nat} NZL 15 01:48:19 00:17:24 00:00:56 00:54:49 00:00:34 00:34:37
34 Lukas Tomasek 1988 {athlete_nat} CZE 54 01:48:22 00:18:24 00:00:57 00:53:54 00:00:24 00:34:43
35 Dmitry Rostyagaev 1988 {athlete_nat} RUS 50 01:48:22 00:18:17 00:01:00 00:53:54 00:00:27 00:34:45
36 Nicholas Vandam 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 29 01:48:26 00:18:03 00:01:06 00:54:08 00:00:28 00:34:43
37 Roman Korol 1987 {athlete_nat} UKR 26 01:48:46 00:17:25 00:01:00 00:54:44 00:00:26 00:35:12
38 Jeffrey Phillips {athlete_nat} CAN 33 01:49:03 00:18:31 00:01:00 00:53:42 00:00:23 00:35:30
39 Giulio Molinari 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 14 01:49:12 00:17:24 00:00:54 00:54:50 00:00:26 00:35:40
40 Gaspar Riveros 1990 {athlete_nat} CHI 41 01:49:20 00:18:24 00:00:56 00:53:50 00:00:27 00:35:44
41 Gregory Billington 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 28 01:49:29 00:17:30 00:01:00 00:57:54 00:00:27 00:32:39
42 Frantisek Kubinek 1988 {athlete_nat} CZE 58 01:49:38 00:18:20 00:01:06 00:53:42 00:00:25 00:36:07
43 Vojtech Dedek 1990 {athlete_nat} CZE 70 01:49:51 00:18:26 00:01:00 00:53:44 00:00:24 00:36:16
44 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 {athlete_nat} COL 68 01:49:55 00:18:27 00:01:03 00:57:30 00:00:26 00:32:31
45 Ju Seok Kim 1989 {athlete_nat} KOR 38 01:49:57 00:17:30 00:00:56 00:54:49 00:00:26 00:36:16
46 Chang Yon Lee 1987 {athlete_nat} KOR 63 01:50:08 00:17:31 00:00:56 00:54:44 00:00:33 00:36:25
47 Kenéz Bogdány 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 51 01:50:36 00:18:02 00:01:04 00:55:35 00:00:30 00:35:26
48 Peter De Vries 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 52 01:50:59 00:18:13 00:01:00 00:55:28 00:00:28 00:35:49
49 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 40 01:51:13 00:17:43 00:00:56 00:57:43 00:00:34 00:34:19
50 Tamás Kéki 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 55 01:51:21 00:18:29 00:01:06 00:57:22 00:00:26 00:34:00
51 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 {athlete_nat} SRB 16 01:51:29 00:18:44 00:01:00 00:57:12 00:00:28 00:34:07
52 Wesley Matos 1988 {athlete_nat} BRA 45 01:51:39 00:18:29 00:01:13 00:57:15 00:00:24 00:34:19
53 Matija Lukina 1987 {athlete_nat} CRO 72 01:51:45 00:18:19 00:01:14 00:57:23 00:00:27 00:34:24
54 Rafal Pierscieniak 1989 {athlete_nat} POL 62 01:51:50 00:18:38 00:01:02 00:57:15 00:00:26 00:34:31
55 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 {athlete_nat} POL 71 01:52:00 00:18:42 00:00:56 00:57:17 00:00:26 00:34:39
56 Dávid Ruzsás 1987 {athlete_nat} HUN 59 01:52:15 00:18:25 00:01:02 00:56:06 00:00:31 00:36:12
57 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 56 01:52:20 00:18:27 00:01:00 00:57:30 00:00:24 00:34:59
58 Andrea Secchiero 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 37 01:52:21 00:17:30 00:01:00 00:54:44 00:00:25 00:38:43
59 Vasco Pessoa 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 67 01:52:36 00:18:25 00:00:58 00:57:36 00:00:31 00:35:09
60 Kalen Darling 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 39 01:53:15 00:17:22 00:00:56 00:55:47 00:00:24 00:38:47
61 Matheus Diniz 1990 {athlete_nat} BRA 34 01:54:55 00:18:33 00:01:04 00:57:23 00:00:27 00:37:30
62 Petr Slajs 1990 {athlete_nat} CZE 69 01:56:00 00:17:34 00:00:56 00:54:48 00:00:28 00:42:16
63 Tatsuki Endo 1990 {athlete_nat} JPN 36 01:57:00 00:18:29 00:01:03 00:57:25 00:00:26 00:39:39
64 King Fun Ho 1988 {athlete_nat} HKG 60 01:57:45 00:18:36 00:01:06 00:58:51 00:00:24 00:38:50
DQ Yegor Martynenko 1987 {athlete_nat} UKR 74 DSQ 00:18:32 00:00:56 00:56:05 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Johan Sandberg 1990 {athlete_nat} SWE 61 00:00:00 00:17:29 00:01:04 00:57:47 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 DNF 00:18:49 00:00:56 00:57:12 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Arcadia 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 31 DNF 00:19:43 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amit Fein 1988 {athlete_nat} ISR 65 DNF 00:20:10 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuli Keisu 1989 {athlete_nat} FIN 75 DNF 00:20:49 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Lo Ching Hin {athlete_nat} HKG 73 DNF 00:18:55 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Palma 1990 {athlete_nat} POR 49 DNF 00:18:18 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evert Scheltinga 1987 {athlete_nat} NED 64 DNF 00:18:53 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Full results