15 Oct, 2011

2011 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jessica Harrison 1977 {athlete_nat} FRA 2 02:00:41 00:18:19 00:00:53 01:05:27 00:00:28 00:35:35
2 Aileen Reid 1982 {athlete_nat} IRL 1 02:01:09 00:18:20 00:00:56 01:05:24 00:00:26 00:36:03
3 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 {athlete_nat} ESP 7 02:01:18 00:18:27 00:00:52 01:05:22 00:00:34 00:36:04
4 Carole Peon 1978 {athlete_nat} FRA 15 02:01:29 00:18:25 00:00:58 01:05:16 00:00:27 00:36:24
5 Mariko Adachi 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 4 02:01:48 00:18:21 00:01:00 01:05:19 00:00:30 00:36:40
6 Radka Vodickova 1984 {athlete_nat} CZE 14 02:01:54 00:18:22 00:00:54 01:05:24 00:00:27 00:36:48
7 Kathrin Muller 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 11 02:02:06 00:18:55 00:00:57 01:05:34 00:00:26 00:36:14
8 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 {athlete_nat} JPN 3 02:02:10 00:18:38 00:01:00 01:05:46 00:00:28 00:36:14
9 Irina Abysova 1980 {athlete_nat} RUS 9 02:02:17 00:18:26 00:01:00 01:05:17 00:00:30 00:37:05
10 Margit Vanek 1986 {athlete_nat} HUN 22 02:02:32 00:18:23 00:00:57 01:05:22 00:00:37 00:37:15
11 Line Jensen 1981 {athlete_nat} DEN 19 02:02:56 00:17:59 00:01:02 01:05:40 00:00:32 00:37:45
12 Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 10 02:03:12 00:18:41 00:00:58 01:05:45 00:00:28 00:37:17
13 Mateja Šimic 1980 {athlete_nat} SLO 12 02:03:19 00:19:02 00:00:57 01:05:27 00:00:28 00:37:25
14 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 {athlete_nat} KOR 26 02:03:23 00:18:20 00:00:56 01:05:24 00:00:28 00:38:15
15 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 6 02:03:30 00:19:23 00:00:58 01:07:23 00:00:28 00:35:18
16 Mariya Shorets 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 21 02:03:58 00:19:00 00:00:56 01:05:31 00:00:28 00:38:03
17 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 16 02:04:24 00:19:48 00:00:54 01:07:01 00:00:26 00:36:16
18 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 {athlete_nat} JPN 5 02:04:27 00:18:21 00:01:07 01:05:16 00:00:30 00:39:13
19 Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 17 02:04:45 00:19:48 00:00:57 01:07:00 00:00:26 00:36:35
20 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 20 02:04:59 00:19:00 00:00:58 01:07:48 00:00:31 00:36:42
21 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 {athlete_nat} POL 8 02:05:09 00:19:49 00:01:00 01:06:56 00:00:28 00:36:57
22 Kaisa Lehtonen 1981 {athlete_nat} FIN 30 02:05:19 00:19:51 00:00:56 01:06:59 00:00:36 00:36:59
23 Hee Ju Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 31 02:05:32 00:18:29 00:00:54 01:05:18 00:00:28 00:40:24
24 Lydia Waldmüller 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 28 02:05:49 00:19:50 00:00:56 01:07:00 00:00:28 00:37:35
25 Paulina Kotfica 1986 {athlete_nat} POL 23 02:06:05 00:19:03 00:00:58 01:05:28 00:00:28 00:40:09
26 Yi Wang 1987 {athlete_nat} CHN 32 02:06:48 00:19:08 00:00:57 01:07:42 00:00:28 00:38:32
27 Caiping Jiao 1987 {athlete_nat} CHN 35 02:07:02 00:19:51 00:01:00 01:06:55 00:00:32 00:38:45
28 Anel Radford 1978 {athlete_nat} RSA 37 02:09:15 00:19:00 00:01:03 01:07:44 00:00:30 00:41:00
29 Yi Zhang 1987 {athlete_nat} CHN 29 02:09:30 00:19:05 00:01:16 01:07:29 00:00:32 00:41:11
30 You Yeong Cheon 1991 {athlete_nat} KOR 43 02:13:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:32 00:44:41
DQ Maddy Brunton {athlete_nat} NZL 40 DSQ 00:19:56 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DQ Ting Liu 1991 {athlete_nat} CHN 24 DSQ 00:21:23 00:01:04 01:17:32 00:01:26 00:00:00
DQ Luo Yi Chang 1989 {athlete_nat} TPE 41 DSQ 00:22:37 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DQ Karolina Solovyova 1992 {athlete_nat} KAZ 42 DSQ 00:22:37 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 18 DNF 00:18:19 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Young-Kyung Kim 1987 {athlete_nat} KOR 36 DNF 00:18:29 00:01:07 01:08:11 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Amy Roberts 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 27 DNF 00:19:03 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Song-Nan Lee 1994 {athlete_nat} KOR 38 DNF 00:19:22 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 25 DNF 00:19:49 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Courtney Gilfillan 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 33 DNF 00:21:20 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eun Kyung Sung 1983 {athlete_nat} KOR 34 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00