21 Oct, 2012

2012 Barfoot and Thompson World Triathlon Grand Final Auckland : Junior Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fumika Matsumoto 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 01:08:33 00:10:29 00:01:19 00:38:39 00:00:37 00:17:28
2 Leonie Periault 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 30 01:08:36 00:10:24 00:01:10 00:38:48 00:00:37 00:17:36
3 Tamara Gorman 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 48 01:08:39 00:09:40 00:01:16 00:39:33 00:00:35 00:17:32
4 Sarah Wilm 1995 {athlete_nat} GER 32 01:08:44 00:10:10 00:01:17 00:38:55 00:00:35 00:17:45
5 Maddie Dillon 1993 {athlete_nat} NZL 46 01:08:50 00:09:55 00:01:13 00:39:20 00:00:36 00:17:43
6 Amelie Kretz 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 42 01:09:02 00:09:59 00:01:16 00:39:09 00:00:37 00:17:59
7 Sumire Ohara 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 34 01:09:02 00:09:50 00:01:20 00:39:23 00:00:37 00:17:51
8 Elise Salt 1995 {athlete_nat} NZL 36 01:09:04 00:10:06 00:01:23 00:38:59 00:00:35 00:18:00
9 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 31 01:09:35 00:09:59 00:01:15 00:39:10 00:00:35 00:18:35
10 Luisa Condeço 1996 {athlete_nat} POR 11 01:09:40 00:09:35 00:01:17 00:39:35 00:00:36 00:18:34
11 Suse Werner 1993 {athlete_nat} GER 2 01:09:45 00:10:08 00:01:17 00:39:00 00:00:34 00:18:44
12 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 29 01:10:20 00:10:09 00:01:24 00:38:57 00:00:39 00:19:10
13 Maya Kingma 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 9 01:10:35 00:09:28 00:01:24 00:39:37 00:00:37 00:19:26
14 Hrista Stoyneva 1995 {athlete_nat} BUL 22 01:10:38 00:10:09 00:01:23 00:38:58 00:00:39 00:19:26
15 Sophie Coldwell 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 1 01:10:57 00:09:52 00:01:14 00:39:23 00:00:35 00:19:50
16 Michelle Derron 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 15 01:11:05 00:10:25 00:01:22 00:39:39 00:00:34 00:19:02
17 Ine Couckuyt 1994 {athlete_nat} BEL 41 01:11:07 00:10:36 00:01:20 00:39:30 00:00:35 00:19:04
18 Luisa Baptista 1994 {athlete_nat} BRA 21 01:11:14 00:10:08 00:01:20 00:39:59 00:00:37 00:19:08
19 Ellie Salthouse 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 40 01:12:17 00:10:07 00:01:24 00:40:16 00:00:39 00:19:49
20 Charlotte Deldaele 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 20 01:12:31 00:10:06 00:01:12 00:41:10 00:00:36 00:19:26
21 Emily Bevan {athlete_nat} AUS 19 01:12:39 00:10:14 00:01:24 00:40:50 00:00:41 00:19:27
22 Breanna Hemming 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 38 01:13:25 00:09:56 00:01:13 00:42:05 00:00:34 00:19:35
23 Tea Milos 1994 {athlete_nat} CRO 26 01:13:39 00:09:51 00:01:37 00:41:02 00:00:41 00:20:27
24 Linda Vitova 1993 {athlete_nat} CZE 27 01:13:53 00:10:09 00:01:24 00:40:56 00:00:45 00:20:37
25 Anastasia Polyanskaya Protasenya 1993 {athlete_nat} RUS 47 01:14:25 00:10:09 00:01:23 00:43:03 00:00:37 00:19:11
26 Gabrielle Edwards 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 50 01:14:40 00:10:13 00:01:22 00:43:00 00:00:38 00:19:26
27 Lianyuan Wang 1994 {athlete_nat} CHN 24 01:14:43 00:09:58 00:01:34 00:43:51 00:00:43 00:18:35
28 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 7 01:14:59 00:10:07 00:01:24 00:44:10 00:00:39 00:18:35
29 Valeria Antuna 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 35 01:15:07 00:10:13 00:01:26 00:43:27 00:00:36 00:19:23
30 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 49 01:15:12 00:09:59 00:01:13 00:43:52 00:00:35 00:19:30
31 Ekaterina Sereda 1995 {athlete_nat} RUS 37 01:16:13 00:10:25 00:01:17 00:43:23 00:00:37 00:20:29
32 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 {athlete_nat} HKG 3 01:16:15 00:10:40 00:01:17 00:43:06 00:00:41 00:20:29
33 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 {athlete_nat} HUN 4 01:17:43 00:09:40 00:01:29 00:45:02 00:00:48 00:20:42
34 Jodie Berry 1995 {athlete_nat} RSA 12 01:17:45 00:11:19 00:01:29 00:44:41 00:00:38 00:19:35
35 Misaki Kago 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 44 01:18:16 00:10:07 00:01:22 00:44:36 00:00:43 00:21:26
36 Maria Isabel Escudero 1993 {athlete_nat} COL 25 01:18:34 00:10:25 00:01:27 00:44:37 00:00:42 00:21:20
37 Samantha Klus 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 23 01:19:00 00:10:18 00:01:20 00:45:31 00:00:45 00:21:03
38 Adriana Barraza 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 45 01:19:31 00:10:12 00:01:26 00:43:27 00:00:35 00:23:48
DNF Andrea Arenas 1993 {athlete_nat} VEN 18 00:00:00 00:10:15 00:01:17 00:46:47 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Mikayla Nielsen 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL 10 00:00:00 00:09:57 00:01:10 00:39:20 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Maria Cristina Farez Pucha 1994 {athlete_nat} ECU 28 00:00:00 00:10:12 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Renáta Fuchs 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 33 00:00:00 00:10:15 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Johanna Gartman 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 17 00:00:00 00:10:06 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 14 00:00:00 00:09:35 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivana Kuriackova 1994 {athlete_nat} SVK 16 00:00:00 00:10:07 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rafelix Naomi Martinez 1995 {athlete_nat} VEN 39 00:00:00 00:10:07 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emilie Ng Foong Po 1995 {athlete_nat} MRI 8 00:00:00 00:13:23 00:02:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steffy Mishel Salazar Perez 1994 {athlete_nat} ECU 43 00:00:00 00:10:10 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Schanung 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 5 00:00:00 00:10:06 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00