14 Sep, 2013

2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London : Elite Women

 12.5°C |  16.7°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
42.91km
T2 Run
10km
1 Non Stanford 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 3 02:01:32 00:19:00 00:00:44 01:08:08 00:00:31 00:33:12
2 Aileen Reid 1982 {athlete_nat} IRL 11 02:01:57 00:18:55 00:00:54 01:08:04 00:00:35 00:33:31
3 Emma Moffatt 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 8 02:02:00 00:18:43 00:00:47 01:08:24 00:00:32 00:33:37
4 Jodie Stimpson 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 4 02:02:06 00:18:56 00:00:41 01:08:15 00:00:36 00:33:40
5 Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 17 02:02:09 00:18:49 00:00:47 01:08:18 00:00:34 00:33:43
6 Emma Jackson 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 19 02:02:11 00:19:02 00:00:44 01:08:10 00:00:33 00:33:45
7 Sarah True 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 14 02:02:16 00:18:45 00:00:44 01:08:23 00:00:33 00:33:52
8 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 5 02:02:56 00:18:53 00:00:45 01:08:16 00:00:31 00:34:33
9 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 7 02:03:06 00:19:02 00:00:40 01:08:13 00:00:32 00:34:41
10 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 {athlete_nat} ESP 41 02:03:26 00:18:53 00:00:45 01:08:17 00:00:36 00:34:58
11 Irina Abysova 1980 {athlete_nat} RUS 47 02:03:30 00:18:58 00:00:47 01:08:09 00:00:31 00:35:07
12 Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 46 02:03:32 00:19:03 00:00:50 01:08:03 00:00:37 00:35:01
13 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 30 02:03:56 00:19:32 00:00:48 01:09:12 00:00:33 00:33:54
14 Nicky Samuels 1983 {athlete_nat} NZL 16 02:03:59 00:19:11 00:00:42 01:08:00 00:00:57 00:35:11
15 Mariko Adachi 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 35 02:04:05 00:18:59 00:00:47 01:08:09 00:00:34 00:35:39
16 Charlotte Bonin 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 39 02:04:13 00:18:55 00:00:44 01:08:18 00:00:33 00:35:45
17 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 32 02:04:16 00:19:38 00:00:45 01:09:05 00:00:32 00:34:18
18 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 36 02:04:29 00:18:57 00:00:50 01:08:05 00:00:28 00:36:10
19 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 9 02:04:38 00:18:59 00:00:46 01:08:08 00:00:29 00:36:18
20 Margit Vanek 1986 {athlete_nat} HUN 50 02:04:50 00:18:50 00:00:54 01:08:13 00:00:36 00:36:20
21 Rebecca Robisch 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 31 02:04:53 00:19:15 00:00:44 01:07:55 00:00:33 00:36:28
22 Vicky Holland 1986 {athlete_nat} GBR 29 02:04:54 00:19:20 00:00:43 01:09:27 00:00:35 00:34:51
23 Anna Burova 1988 {athlete_nat} RUS 44 02:04:56 00:19:42 00:00:53 01:08:56 00:00:29 00:34:58
24 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 {athlete_nat} BEL 38 02:05:00 00:19:30 00:00:48 01:09:15 00:00:32 00:34:58
25 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 {athlete_nat} UKR 53 02:05:10 00:19:45 00:00:47 01:08:56 00:00:35 00:35:09
26 Pamella Oliveira 1987 {athlete_nat} BRA 37 02:05:21 00:18:49 00:00:46 01:08:18 00:00:35 00:36:55
27 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 {athlete_nat} NED 27 02:05:28 00:19:25 00:00:47 01:09:17 00:00:38 00:35:23
28 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 28 02:05:30 00:19:18 00:00:44 01:09:28 00:00:25 00:35:37
29 Katie Hewison 1985 {athlete_nat} GBR 21 02:05:39 00:19:42 00:00:44 01:09:05 00:00:33 00:35:37
30 Mateja Šimic 1980 {athlete_nat} SLO 43 02:05:42 00:19:27 00:00:50 01:09:16 00:00:34 00:35:37
31 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 {athlete_nat} POL 34 02:05:49 00:19:50 00:00:44 01:08:56 00:00:32 00:35:50
32 Jessica Harrison 1977 {athlete_nat} FRA 15 02:05:55 00:18:48 00:00:43 01:09:43 00:00:34 00:36:10
33 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 23 02:06:03 00:19:45 00:00:46 01:09:00 00:00:32 00:36:03
34 Natalie Milne 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 45 02:06:17 00:19:09 00:00:43 01:08:01 00:00:31 00:37:55
35 Anne Haug 1983 {athlete_nat} GER 2 02:06:28 00:20:50 00:00:48 01:09:34 00:00:36 00:34:42
36 Kate Mcilroy 1981 {athlete_nat} NZL 12 02:06:31 00:19:14 00:00:46 01:07:55 00:00:35 00:38:04
37 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 42 02:06:33 00:19:50 00:00:45 01:08:57 00:00:33 00:36:31
38 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 26 02:06:33 00:19:23 00:00:55 01:09:39 00:00:35 00:36:03
39 Kate Roberts 1983 {athlete_nat} RSA 25 02:06:53 00:19:45 00:00:42 01:10:45 00:00:34 00:35:08
40 Mariya Shorets 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 51 02:07:13 00:19:50 00:00:45 01:08:55 00:00:34 00:37:12
41 Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 49 02:07:16 00:20:11 00:00:46 01:10:16 00:00:32 00:35:33
42 Maaike Caelers 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 6 02:07:30 00:20:02 00:00:44 01:10:25 00:00:48 00:35:32
43 Sarissa De Vries 1989 {athlete_nat} NED 57 02:08:22 00:19:47 00:00:47 01:08:57 00:00:31 00:38:22
44 Barbara Riveros 1987 {athlete_nat} CHI 22 02:09:00 00:20:09 00:00:49 01:10:13 00:00:35 00:37:15
45 Flavia Fernandes 1981 {athlete_nat} BRA 56 02:09:21 00:19:25 00:00:44 01:09:24 00:00:31 00:39:20
46 Anja Knapp 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 18 02:11:32 00:18:51 00:00:44 01:11:37 00:00:35 00:39:46
47 Yi Wang 1987 {athlete_nat} CHN 58 02:12:31 00:20:19 00:00:52 01:11:42 00:00:50 00:38:51
DNF Vanessa Raw 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 33 DNF 00:19:22 00:00:48 01:09:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 24 DNF 00:19:01 00:00:50 01:08:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Romina Biagioli 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 55 DNF 00:20:18 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Flipo 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 40 DNF 00:20:17 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Pallant 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 48 DNF 00:20:15 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gwen Jorgensen 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 1 DNF 00:18:57 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beatriz Neres 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 59 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Water Temperature 16.7 C