01 Jun, 2013

2013 ITU World Triathlon Madrid : Elite Women

 21.5°C |  21.1°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.8km
T2 Run
10km
1 Non Stanford 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 14 02:04:39 00:19:27 00:01:06 01:09:15 00:00:24 00:34:29
2 Anne Haug 1983 {athlete_nat} GER 2 02:05:05 00:20:35 00:01:03 01:08:09 00:00:21 00:34:59
3 Jodie Stimpson 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 3 02:05:14 00:19:23 00:01:08 01:09:16 00:00:23 00:35:05
4 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 1 02:05:44 00:19:31 00:01:08 01:10:07 00:00:25 00:34:36
5 Felicity Abram 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 7 02:05:54 00:19:38 00:01:10 01:09:01 00:00:25 00:35:42
6 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 4 02:06:16 00:19:26 00:01:07 01:09:18 00:00:26 00:36:00
7 Sarah True 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 18 02:06:26 00:18:59 00:01:12 01:09:42 00:00:23 00:36:12
8 Anja Knapp 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 26 02:06:32 00:19:23 00:01:08 01:09:17 00:00:20 00:36:26
9 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 {athlete_nat} NED 23 02:06:35 00:19:48 00:01:09 01:08:50 00:00:23 00:36:28
10 Jessica Harrison 1977 {athlete_nat} FRA 10 02:06:42 00:19:20 00:01:11 01:09:19 00:00:24 00:36:31
11 Sara Vilic 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 46 02:07:05 00:19:28 00:01:11 01:09:10 00:00:22 00:36:55
12 Aileen Reid 1982 {athlete_nat} IRL 6 02:07:07 00:19:44 00:01:13 01:08:54 00:00:31 00:36:47
13 Michelle Flipo 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 47 02:07:08 00:19:48 00:01:13 01:08:49 00:00:24 00:36:57
14 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 20 02:07:09 00:20:22 00:01:12 01:09:10 00:00:24 00:36:03
15 Nicky Samuels 1983 {athlete_nat} NZL 16 02:07:15 00:19:04 00:01:09 01:09:35 00:00:24 00:37:05
16 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 15 02:07:22 00:19:32 00:01:09 01:09:08 00:00:21 00:37:14
17 Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 22 02:07:35 00:19:02 00:01:09 01:09:39 00:00:24 00:37:23
18 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 9 02:07:52 00:19:57 00:01:09 01:09:40 00:00:25 00:36:44
19 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 25 02:07:55 00:20:04 00:01:09 01:09:32 00:00:29 00:36:43
20 Pamella Oliveira 1987 {athlete_nat} BRA 32 02:07:58 00:18:58 00:01:10 01:09:45 00:00:25 00:37:42
21 Charlotte Bonin 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 45 02:08:03 00:19:41 00:01:13 01:08:57 00:00:22 00:37:51
22 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 {athlete_nat} POL 37 02:08:08 00:20:48 00:01:08 01:11:08 00:00:23 00:34:43
23 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 8 02:08:40 00:19:30 00:01:11 01:09:10 00:00:25 00:38:26
24 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 {athlete_nat} ESP 33 02:08:45 00:19:25 00:01:11 01:09:13 00:00:22 00:38:36
25 Mariko Adachi 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 27 02:08:52 00:19:46 00:01:14 01:09:44 00:00:22 00:37:48
26 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 40 02:09:03 00:20:12 00:01:07 01:09:26 00:00:22 00:37:58
27 Vanessa Raw 1984 {athlete_nat} GBR 48 02:09:29 00:19:41 00:01:17 01:08:54 00:00:26 00:39:14
28 Elena Maria Petrini 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 51 02:09:57 00:19:55 00:01:11 01:09:38 00:00:22 00:38:52
29 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 11 02:10:10 00:19:45 00:01:15 01:12:05 00:00:28 00:36:40
30 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 28 02:10:12 00:18:56 00:01:15 01:09:42 00:00:22 00:39:59
31 Barbara Riveros 1987 {athlete_nat} CHI 12 02:10:40 00:20:32 00:01:11 01:11:19 00:00:24 00:37:16
32 Emmie Charayron 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 39 02:10:57 00:20:33 00:01:11 01:11:18 00:00:25 00:37:32
33 Margit Vanek 1986 {athlete_nat} HUN 42 02:11:15 00:19:35 00:01:11 01:09:05 00:00:23 00:41:03
34 Mateja Šimic 1980 {athlete_nat} SLO 35 02:12:30 00:20:16 00:01:15 01:09:16 00:00:26 00:41:19
35 Anja Dittmer 1975 {athlete_nat} GER 19 02:12:36 00:20:31 00:01:09 01:11:25 00:00:26 00:39:08
36 Elena Danilova 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 29 02:13:07 00:20:20 00:01:11 01:11:31 00:00:27 00:39:40
37 Grace Musgrove 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 36 02:13:50 00:20:05 00:01:13 01:11:47 00:00:29 00:40:18
38 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 50 02:15:42 00:20:20 00:01:10 01:13:05 00:00:28 00:40:41
39 Mariya Shorets 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 38 02:15:48 00:20:10 00:01:13 01:11:41 00:00:25 00:42:21
40 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 49 02:19:11 00:19:35 00:01:08 01:15:58 00:00:28 00:42:03
DNF Paula Findlay 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 41 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:01:10 01:08:27 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Irina Abysova 1980 {athlete_nat} RUS 43 00:00:00 00:20:00 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 44 00:00:00 00:20:19 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miriam Casillas García 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 52 00:00:00 00:22:01 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Melina Alonso 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 53 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ece Bakici 1992 {athlete_nat} TUR 55 00:00:00 00:22:15 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 34 00:00:00 00:20:49 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 24 00:00:00 00:20:41 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 30 00:00:00 00:19:27 00:01:12 01:09:09 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Radka Vodickova 1984 {athlete_nat} CZE 31 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:01:12 01:09:31 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Katie Hewison 1985 {athlete_nat} GBR 21 00:00:00 00:20:44 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 17 00:00:00 00:19:26 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kate Mcilroy 1981 {athlete_nat} NZL 5 00:00:00 00:19:42 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00