23 Mar, 2014

2014 New Plymouth ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 00:52:30 00:08:53 00:00:26 00:28:39 00:00:24 00:14:06
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 00:52:33 00:08:49 00:00:23 00:28:45 00:00:20 00:14:14
3 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 5 00:52:56 00:08:42 00:00:24 00:28:52 00:00:20 00:14:37
4 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 11 00:53:03 00:08:57 00:00:30 00:28:33 00:00:23 00:14:38
5 Brendan Sexton 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 23 00:53:08 00:09:04 00:00:30 00:28:24 00:00:24 00:14:43
6 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 7 00:53:10 00:09:16 00:00:28 00:28:17 00:00:23 00:14:44
7 David Hauss 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 15 00:53:11 00:09:05 00:00:28 00:28:26 00:00:25 00:14:46
8 Kyle Jones 1984 {athlete_nat} CAN 9 00:53:13 00:08:58 00:00:30 00:28:38 00:00:22 00:14:44
9 Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 17 00:53:22 00:08:57 00:00:28 00:28:07 00:00:21 00:15:27
10 Laurent Vidal 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 4 00:53:26 00:09:10 00:00:32 00:28:15 00:00:20 00:15:07
11 Sven Riederer 1981 {athlete_nat} SUI 3 00:53:27 00:09:07 00:00:31 00:28:22 00:05:10 00:10:16
12 Matthew Sharp 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 29 00:53:28 00:09:06 00:00:30 00:28:25 00:00:22 00:15:05
13 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 8 00:53:31 00:08:44 00:00:33 00:28:42 00:00:22 00:15:09
14 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 6 00:53:34 00:09:04 00:00:28 00:28:26 00:00:22 00:15:11
15 Grant Sheldon 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 57 00:53:34 00:09:03 00:00:33 00:28:27 00:00:22 00:15:07
16 Benjamin Shaw 1991 {athlete_nat} IRL 25 00:53:35 00:09:04 00:00:33 00:27:53 00:00:22 00:15:40
17 Cameron Good 1986 {athlete_nat} AUS 20 00:53:40 00:09:01 00:00:30 00:28:29 00:00:24 00:15:14
18 Jason Pedersen 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 55 00:53:41 00:09:27 00:00:32 00:28:04 00:00:23 00:15:12
19 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 46 00:53:44 00:09:14 00:00:32 00:28:11 00:00:21 00:15:24
20 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 14 00:53:46 00:09:08 00:00:30 00:28:35 00:00:23 00:15:08
21 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 61 00:53:51 00:09:10 00:00:30 00:28:25 00:00:20 00:15:24
22 Tommy Zaferes 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 56 00:53:51 00:08:37 00:00:27 00:29:02 00:00:24 00:15:19
23 Jesse Featonby 1987 {athlete_nat} AUS 26 00:53:55 00:09:18 00:00:26 00:28:25 00:05:18 00:10:26
24 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 31 00:53:57 00:08:48 00:00:28 00:28:42 00:00:21 00:15:37
25 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 64 00:53:57 00:09:02 00:00:34 00:28:26 00:00:24 00:15:29
26 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 {athlete_nat} NZL 37 00:53:59 00:09:11 00:00:34 00:28:13 00:00:20 00:15:39
27 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 58 00:54:00 00:09:16 00:00:33 00:28:07 00:00:25 00:15:36
28 Ákos Vanek 1984 {athlete_nat} HUN 59 00:54:01 00:09:00 00:00:29 00:28:31 00:00:24 00:15:36
29 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 41 00:54:04 00:08:56 00:00:29 00:28:32 00:00:24 00:15:41
30 Kenji Nener 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 44 00:54:05 00:08:56 00:00:25 00:28:43 00:00:22 00:15:36
31 Ron Darmon 1992 {athlete_nat} ISR 50 00:54:08 00:09:28 00:00:31 00:28:05 00:00:23 00:15:39
32 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 16 00:54:12 00:09:20 00:00:33 00:28:13 00:00:30 00:15:34
33 Grégory Rouault 1980 {athlete_nat} USA 18 00:54:15 00:09:07 00:00:26 00:28:28 00:00:22 00:15:51
34 Sam Ward 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL 70 00:54:17 00:09:33 00:00:28 00:28:03 00:00:21 00:15:50
35 Conor Murphy 1985 {athlete_nat} IRL 43 00:54:19 00:09:29 00:00:27 00:28:10 00:00:22 00:15:49
36 Ivan Kalashnikov 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 65 00:54:24 00:09:13 00:00:32 00:28:29 00:00:22 00:15:45
37 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 48 00:54:28 00:09:32 00:00:26 00:28:04 00:00:20 00:16:03
38 James Chronis 1992 {athlete_nat} GRE 52 00:54:34 00:09:08 00:00:30 00:28:23 00:00:26 00:16:04
39 Andrew Mccartney {athlete_nat} CAN 42 00:54:42 00:08:42 00:00:26 00:28:54 00:00:24 00:16:13
40 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 24 00:54:46 00:09:20 00:00:31 00:28:19 00:00:24 00:16:10
41 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 49 00:54:55 00:09:18 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Kaleb Vanort 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 22 00:54:59 00:09:15 00:00:28 00:29:29 00:00:24 00:15:20
43 Gaspar Riveros 1990 {athlete_nat} CHI 47 00:55:04 00:09:17 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Yegor Martynenko 1987 {athlete_nat} UKR 35 00:55:07 00:09:23 00:00:31 00:28:14 00:00:22 00:16:36
45 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 {athlete_nat} POL 67 00:55:14 00:09:37 00:00:28 00:28:06 00:00:25 00:16:36
46 Stefan Zachäus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 45 00:55:24 00:08:50 00:00:28 00:28:45 00:00:22 00:16:57
47 Declan Wilson 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 30 00:55:30 00:09:36 00:00:32 00:27:58 00:00:25 00:16:58
48 Bryce Mcmaster {athlete_nat} AUS 36 00:55:33 00:09:04 00:00:30 00:29:34 00:00:21 00:16:01
49 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 19 00:55:42 00:09:04 00:00:30 00:29:07 00:00:26 00:16:33
50 William Huffman 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 40 00:55:46 00:09:08 00:00:28 00:29:40 00:00:22 00:16:07
51 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 12 00:55:48 00:09:04 00:00:32 00:30:07 00:00:26 00:15:36
52 Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 66 00:55:58 00:09:19 00:00:29 00:29:24 00:00:22 00:16:21
53 Ivan Ivanov 1989 {athlete_nat} UKR 32 00:56:02 00:09:00 00:00:33 00:29:38 00:00:29 00:16:20
54 Andrew Ranford 1993 {athlete_nat} NZL 74 00:56:06 00:09:35 00:00:28 00:27:56 00:00:21 00:17:42
55 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 {athlete_nat} RUS 34 00:56:17 00:09:03 00:00:35 00:29:36 00:00:26 00:16:35
56 Premysl Svarc 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE 28 00:56:19 00:09:09 00:00:30 00:29:35 00:00:29 00:16:34
57 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 {athlete_nat} ESP 33 00:56:30 00:08:59 00:00:33 00:29:43 00:00:23 00:16:50
58 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 {athlete_nat} USA 10 00:56:36 00:09:18 00:00:36 00:30:23 00:00:23 00:15:54
59 Ivan Lo Ching Hin {athlete_nat} HKG 69 00:58:22 00:09:30 00:00:28 00:31:21 00:00:21 00:16:40
60 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 {athlete_nat} BRA 72 00:58:22 00:10:03 00:00:32 00:30:48 00:00:22 00:16:36
61 Lukas Siska 1984 {athlete_nat} SVK 77 00:59:20 00:09:29 00:00:41 00:31:10 00:00:24 00:17:35
62 Leong Tim Law 1993 {athlete_nat} HKG 68 00:59:57 00:09:32 00:00:35 00:31:17 00:00:24 00:18:07
63 Vasco Pessoa 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 75 01:00:15 00:09:34 00:00:31 00:33:25 00:00:24 00:16:19
64 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 {athlete_nat} TPE 71 01:00:18 00:09:36 00:00:28 00:31:17 00:00:23 00:18:32
65 Simon Brunovsky 1993 {athlete_nat} SVK 78 01:03:51 00:09:59 00:00:28 00:33:01 00:00:25 00:19:56
DQ Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 53 00:00:00 00:09:27 00:00:29 00:30:24 00:00:25 00:16:15
DNF Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 62 00:00:00 00:08:54 00:00:30 00:28:39 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Tony Dodds 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 21 00:00:00 00:08:55 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 73 00:00:00 00:08:57 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 60 00:00:00 00:09:13 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Csaba Rendes 1983 {athlete_nat} HUN 54 00:00:00 00:09:19 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesus Gomar 1988 {athlete_nat} GEO 39 00:00:00 00:09:21 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas André 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 63 00:00:00 00:09:32 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Matheus 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 27 00:00:00 00:09:33 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 51 00:00:00 00:09:38 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 Km (4 laps): Run 5 Km (2 laps). Water temperature 18.5 C, wetsuits allowed. #53 Thomas Springer/AUT was DSQ due to not to stop at the penalty box.