18 Oct, 2014

2014 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 2 01:48:15 00:16:19 00:00:46 00:57:59 00:00:23 00:32:50
2 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 15 01:48:34 00:16:22 00:00:40 00:57:59 00:00:24 00:33:12
3 Tommy Zaferes 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 31 01:48:40 00:16:22 00:00:39 00:57:58 00:00:23 00:33:19
4 David Hauss 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 22 01:48:51 00:16:40 00:00:46 01:00:15 00:00:28 00:30:43
5 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 4 01:48:55 00:17:03 00:00:45 00:59:54 00:00:28 00:30:48
6 Hunter Kemper 1976 {athlete_nat} USA 41 01:49:06 00:16:46 00:00:44 01:00:13 00:08:07 00:23:17
7 Joe Maloy 1985 {athlete_nat} USA 3 01:49:18 00:16:59 00:00:42 01:00:04 00:00:32 00:31:03
8 Jesse Featonby 1987 {athlete_nat} AUS 11 01:49:40 00:17:41 00:00:43 00:59:22 00:00:29 00:31:27
9 Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 27 01:49:43 00:17:26 00:00:38 00:59:36 00:00:27 00:31:38
10 Alan Webb 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 65 01:49:45 00:17:48 00:00:42 00:59:08 00:00:27 00:31:41
11 Anthony Pujades 1991 {athlete_nat} FRA 17 01:49:49 00:16:21 00:00:40 00:58:02 00:00:26 00:34:23
12 Peter Kerr 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 9 01:49:51 00:17:08 00:00:45 00:59:50 00:00:28 00:31:42
13 Gregory Billington 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 43 01:49:54 00:16:45 00:00:41 01:00:16 00:00:25 00:31:49
14 Jason Wilson 1990 {athlete_nat} BAR 32 01:49:56 00:17:05 00:00:43 00:59:58 00:00:31 00:31:39
15 Alexander Hinton 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 34 01:49:56 00:17:33 00:00:43 00:59:30 00:00:27 00:31:44
16 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 8 01:49:58 00:17:37 00:00:44 00:59:16 00:00:25 00:31:58
17 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 18 01:50:02 00:17:10 00:00:41 00:59:50 00:00:24 00:31:59
18 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 {athlete_nat} ESP 21 01:50:14 00:16:36 00:00:43 01:00:19 00:00:24 00:32:13
19 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 50 01:50:18 00:16:32 00:00:41 01:00:33 00:00:29 00:32:06
20 Kenji Nener 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 25 01:50:27 00:16:59 00:00:41 01:00:01 00:00:27 00:32:21
21 Ron Darmon 1992 {athlete_nat} ISR 23 01:50:30 00:17:07 00:00:42 00:59:54 00:00:28 00:32:21
22 Luca Facchinetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 19 01:50:32 00:17:27 00:00:43 00:59:30 00:00:28 00:32:25
23 David Castro Fajardo 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 40 01:50:41 00:16:45 00:00:43 01:00:13 00:00:28 00:32:35
24 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 {athlete_nat} ECU 52 01:50:44 00:17:25 00:00:39 00:59:42 00:00:27 00:32:33
25 Pedro Palma 1990 {athlete_nat} POR 54 01:50:48 00:17:28 00:00:47 00:59:32 00:00:31 00:32:31
26 Jesus Gomar 1988 {athlete_nat} GEO 44 01:51:00 00:17:31 00:00:46 00:59:22 00:00:25 00:32:58
27 Andrea Secchiero 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 37 01:51:01 00:17:17 00:00:47 00:59:43 00:00:30 00:32:47
28 Simon De Cuyper 1986 {athlete_nat} BEL 20 01:51:03 00:17:53 00:00:41 00:59:11 00:00:30 00:32:51
29 Min Ho Heo 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 64 01:51:09 00:16:44 00:00:41 01:00:18 00:00:26 00:33:02
30 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 7 01:51:15 00:17:01 00:00:47 00:59:58 00:00:31 00:33:01
31 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 {athlete_nat} MEX 6 01:51:15 00:17:18 00:00:42 00:59:43 00:00:29 00:33:06
32 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 36 01:51:25 00:17:12 00:00:44 00:59:49 00:00:31 00:33:12
33 Wikus Weber 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 33 01:51:31 00:17:40 00:00:40 00:59:26 00:00:31 00:33:16
34 Ivan Kalashnikov 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 68 01:51:32 00:17:12 00:00:43 00:59:49 00:00:28 00:33:22
35 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 {athlete_nat} POL 49 01:51:35 00:17:55 00:00:40 00:59:10 00:00:30 00:33:23
36 Matt Chrabot 1983 {athlete_nat} USA 53 01:51:37 00:16:44 00:00:44 01:00:13 00:00:30 00:33:29
37 Ricardo Vega 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 45 01:51:38 00:17:11 00:00:42 00:59:50 00:00:29 00:33:27
38 William Huffman 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 14 01:51:39 00:16:37 00:00:46 01:00:21 00:00:29 00:33:28
39 Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 58 01:51:41 00:17:46 00:00:41 00:59:15 00:00:30 00:33:32
40 Filipe Azevedo 1993 {athlete_nat} POR 70 01:51:43 00:17:38 00:00:43 00:59:24 00:00:28 00:33:32
41 Premysl Svarc 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE 26 01:51:44 00:17:28 00:00:48 00:59:27 00:00:30 00:33:33
42 Drew Box 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 46 01:51:45 00:17:39 00:00:44 00:59:19 00:00:26 00:33:38
43 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 55 01:52:01 00:17:05 00:00:47 00:59:47 00:00:27 00:33:57
44 Conor Murphy 1985 {athlete_nat} IRL 29 01:52:07 00:16:56 00:00:42 01:00:05 00:00:28 00:33:58
45 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 57 01:52:20 00:17:24 00:00:40 00:59:35 00:00:24 00:34:19
46 Aleksandr Latin 1986 {athlete_nat} EST 51 01:52:23 00:17:03 00:00:43 00:59:56 00:00:28 00:34:15
47 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 {athlete_nat} RUS 12 01:52:30 00:16:57 00:00:46 00:59:59 00:00:28 00:34:22
48 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 {athlete_nat} CHI 47 01:52:33 00:17:33 00:00:44 00:59:26 00:00:28 00:34:25
49 Lawrence Fanous 1985 {athlete_nat} JOR 56 01:52:38 00:17:01 00:00:43 00:59:57 00:00:32 00:34:27
50 Danylo Sapunov 1982 {athlete_nat} UKR 16 01:52:48 00:17:08 00:00:48 00:59:48 00:00:32 00:34:33
51 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 {athlete_nat} KAZ 24 01:53:19 00:17:03 00:00:43 01:00:02 00:00:34 00:34:58
52 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 42 01:53:26 00:17:51 00:00:41 00:59:07 00:08:55 00:26:54
53 Wesley Matos 1988 {athlete_nat} BRA 60 01:53:30 00:16:32 00:00:43 01:00:33 00:00:27 00:35:16
54 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 35 01:53:45 00:17:35 00:00:42 01:07:56 00:00:18 00:27:17
55 Peter Denteneer 1990 {athlete_nat} BEL 67 01:54:04 00:16:28 00:00:41 01:00:31 00:00:26 00:35:59
56 Hui Wai Wong 1995 {athlete_nat} HKG 73 01:54:05 00:17:26 00:00:38 00:59:43 00:00:28 00:35:51
57 Tomas Renc 1990 {athlete_nat} CZE 61 01:54:39 00:17:31 00:00:42 00:59:34 00:00:30 00:36:23
58 Faquan Bai 1986 {athlete_nat} CHN 30 01:54:55 00:17:16 00:00:44 00:59:50 00:00:31 00:36:36
59 Andrey Moiseenko 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 71 01:55:09 00:17:50 00:00:43 00:59:10 00:00:27 00:37:00
60 Ivan Ivanov 1989 {athlete_nat} UKR 10 01:55:21 00:17:37 00:00:44 00:59:23 00:00:30 00:37:09
61 Perry Wong 1994 {athlete_nat} HKG 66 01:55:36 00:17:50 00:00:42 00:59:14 00:00:28 00:37:23
62 Zhengyu Duan 1996 {athlete_nat} CHN 69 01:55:45 00:17:49 00:00:45 00:59:15 00:09:37 00:28:21
63 Gil Maia 1991 {athlete_nat} POR 76 01:57:08 00:19:04 00:00:45 01:03:24 00:00:26 00:33:31
64 Lukas Verzbicas 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 77 01:57:59 00:18:17 00:00:44 01:04:11 00:00:28 00:34:21
65 Lin Chen 1986 {athlete_nat} CHN 63 01:58:20 00:17:54 00:00:42 01:04:37 00:00:30 00:34:39
66 Philip Wolfe 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 74 01:58:54 00:17:24 00:00:48 01:05:00 00:00:30 00:35:13
67 Bryce Mcmaster {athlete_nat} AUS 62 01:59:15 00:18:07 00:00:42 01:04:23 00:00:26 00:35:38
68 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 39 01:59:22 00:17:09 00:00:42 00:59:49 00:00:27 00:41:16
DNF Pedro Mendes 1992 {athlete_nat} POR 48 DNF 00:16:34 00:00:40 01:01:33 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Ákos Vanek 1984 {athlete_nat} HUN 28 DNF 00:17:17 00:00:46 00:59:37 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 5 DNF 00:16:22 00:00:42 00:57:59 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Soung Geun Sin 1991 {athlete_nat} KOR 75 DNF 00:17:29 00:00:40 00:59:36 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 {athlete_nat} RUS 1 DNF 00:16:28 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00