13 Jun, 2015

2015 Baku European Games : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicola Spirig 1982 {athlete_nat} SUI 5 02:00:28 00:20:50 00:00:48 01:03:37 00:00:27 00:34:46
2 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 2 02:01:44 00:20:16 00:00:53 01:04:06 00:00:34 00:35:55
3 Lisa Norden 1984 {athlete_nat} SWE 25 02:01:46 00:20:37 00:00:49 01:03:49 00:00:29 00:36:02
4 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 {athlete_nat} UKR 6 02:03:11 00:21:35 00:00:50 01:05:28 00:00:32 00:34:46
5 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 11 02:03:27 00:21:55 00:00:48 01:05:11 00:00:26 00:35:07
6 Aileen Reid 1982 {athlete_nat} IRL 1 02:03:58 00:20:46 00:00:47 01:06:19 00:00:29 00:35:37
7 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 7 02:04:00 00:22:05 00:00:51 01:05:02 00:00:25 00:35:37
8 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 15 02:04:10 00:21:51 00:00:48 01:05:21 00:00:29 00:35:41
9 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 {athlete_nat} POL 9 02:04:27 00:22:02 00:00:49 01:05:01 00:00:26 00:36:09
10 Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 14 02:04:33 00:21:52 00:00:57 01:05:05 00:00:32 00:36:07
11 Margot Garabedian 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 35 02:04:41 00:20:39 00:00:49 01:06:30 00:00:28 00:36:15
12 Maaike Caelers 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 3 02:04:46 00:22:02 00:00:47 01:05:03 00:00:26 00:36:28
13 Miriam Casillas García 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 16 02:04:49 00:22:03 00:00:48 01:05:03 00:00:27 00:36:28
14 Elena Danilova 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 12 02:05:20 00:21:54 00:00:51 01:05:10 00:00:31 00:36:54
15 Heather Sellars 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 23 02:05:27 00:21:56 00:00:49 01:05:12 00:00:29 00:37:01
16 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 10 02:05:47 00:20:16 00:00:53 01:06:50 00:00:28 00:37:20
17 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 {athlete_nat} AZE 32 02:05:47 00:21:36 00:00:54 01:05:25 00:00:30 00:37:22
18 Paulina Kotfica 1986 {athlete_nat} POL 27 02:05:48 00:21:33 00:00:51 01:05:34 00:00:31 00:37:19
19 Inna Ryzhykh 1985 {athlete_nat} UKR 26 02:06:34 00:20:43 00:00:49 01:06:25 00:00:28 00:38:09
20 Lotte Miller 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 43 02:06:39 00:21:47 00:00:49 01:05:20 00:00:32 00:38:11
21 Petra Kurikova 1991 {athlete_nat} CZE 18 02:06:55 00:20:44 00:00:48 01:06:26 00:00:27 00:38:30
22 Sofie Hooghe 1991 {athlete_nat} BEL 24 02:07:26 00:21:52 00:00:53 01:05:10 00:00:31 00:39:00
23 Lisa Sieburger 1991 {athlete_nat} GER 17 02:07:35 00:22:09 00:00:47 01:08:09 00:00:27 00:36:03
24 Charlotte Deldaele 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 37 02:07:42 00:20:43 00:00:48 01:06:21 00:00:23 00:39:27
25 Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 33 02:08:11 00:20:45 00:00:49 01:06:23 00:00:28 00:39:46
26 Oleksandra Stepanenko 1992 {athlete_nat} UKR 19 02:08:33 00:21:35 00:00:52 01:05:31 00:00:30 00:40:05
27 Elena Maria Petrini 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 21 02:08:39 00:20:43 00:00:51 01:06:22 00:00:27 00:40:16
28 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 30 02:08:55 00:23:15 00:00:48 01:07:02 00:00:27 00:37:23
29 Alessia Orla 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 22 02:10:02 00:20:40 00:00:53 01:06:20 00:00:28 00:41:41
30 Jitka Rudolfova 1986 {athlete_nat} CZE 42 02:10:21 00:22:02 00:00:52 01:08:13 00:00:31 00:38:43
31 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 {athlete_nat} HUN 31 02:10:39 00:20:39 00:00:49 01:06:31 00:00:29 00:42:11
32 Eva Skaza 1997 {athlete_nat} SLO 45 02:12:27 00:20:45 00:00:55 01:06:17 00:00:33 00:43:57
33 Romana Gajdošová 1994 {athlete_nat} SVK 38 02:14:44 00:23:16 00:00:50 01:10:31 00:00:28 00:39:39
34 Sonja Skevin 1995 {athlete_nat} CRO 50 02:15:44 00:21:58 00:00:56 01:08:15 00:00:33 00:44:02
35 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 {athlete_nat} SVK 36 02:16:18 00:23:12 00:00:55 01:10:29 00:00:29 00:41:13
36 Antoanela Manac 1995 {athlete_nat} ROU 53 02:19:14 00:22:08 00:00:54 01:11:35 00:00:31 00:44:06
37 Danica Bonello Spiteri 1981 {athlete_nat} MLT 51 02:19:27 00:23:24 00:00:49 01:10:24 00:00:40 00:44:10
38 Avital Gez 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 44 02:20:20 00:22:08 00:00:50 01:08:12 00:00:29 00:48:41
LAP Theresa Moser 1993 {athlete_nat} AUT 28 LAP 00:22:12 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Dóra Mester 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 46 LAP 00:23:12 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Hrista Stoyneva 1995 {athlete_nat} BUL 48 LAP 00:23:23 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ana Ramos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 47 LAP 00:23:10 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ipek Oztosun 1994 {athlete_nat} TUR 40 LAP 00:24:14 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Deniz Dimaki 1977 {athlete_nat} GRE 52 LAP 00:25:10 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonie Periault 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 20 DNF 00:21:15 00:00:51 01:05:53 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Ece Bakici 1992 {athlete_nat} TUR 34 DNF 00:23:19 00:00:49 01:10:28 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Hannah Pace 1993 {athlete_nat} MLT 49 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (6 laps), Run 9.945 km (3 laps) Technical Delegate:: Jorge Garcia/ESP, Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Race Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition Jury: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Azer Maharromov/AZE. Water temperature 22.5 ºC Air Temperature 26.0 ºC Non wetsuit swim. Athletes #9 Jerzyk/POL, #34 Bakici/TUR #50 Skevin/CRO, #51 Bonello Spiteri/MLT served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.