16 Sep, 2015

2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships : 55-59 Female AG

Array {/headers}
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time{name}
1 Louisa Abram 1960 {athlete_nat} AUS 974 00:37:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:28 00:03:27 00:19:43
2 Sharon V Smith 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 964 00:38:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:46 00:03:49 00:23:19
3 Barbara Holmes 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 979 00:38:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:19 00:03:43 00:21:53
4 Hedla Lopes 1958 {athlete_nat} BRA 976 00:39:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:01 00:04:15 00:22:55
5 Jill Rogers 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 980 00:40:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:54 00:03:42 00:21:36
6 Kim Elvery 1957 {athlete_nat} AUS 975 00:40:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:29 00:04:21 00:22:03
7 Karen Hunt 1958 {athlete_nat} NZL 987 00:41:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:37 00:04:29 00:22:14
8 Beverley Childs 1957 {athlete_nat} GBR 982 00:42:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:24 00:03:45 00:24:01
9 Elaine Morison 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 961 00:43:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:40 00:04:06 00:25:20
10 Julia Hodkinson 1958 {athlete_nat} GBR 981 00:43:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:58 00:04:03 00:24:21
11 Gale Moore 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 962 00:44:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:30 00:04:47 00:25:12
12 Esperanza Galas Valdes 1958 {athlete_nat} MEX 984 00:46:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:39 00:05:06 00:26:43
13 Iveta Halvonova 1959 {athlete_nat} SVK 1006 00:48:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:34 00:05:09 00:26:38
14 Meegan Brewer 1960 {athlete_nat} NZL 986 00:49:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:50 00:04:45 00:27:55
15 Marcia Postallian 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 972 00:50:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:29 00:05:04 00:28:05
16 Jeanne Fine 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 970 00:50:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:55 00:05:11 00:28:42
17 Blanca Leticia Valdes Coss 1957 {athlete_nat} MEX 985 00:51:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:18 00:04:14 00:26:12
18 Leslie Deutsch 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 963 00:51:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:08 00:05:28 00:24:20
19 Daina Williams 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 973 00:51:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:34 00:04:48 00:25:37
20 Joanne Piscitelli 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 971 00:54:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:28 00:05:56 00:27:15
21 Ann Rafferty 1957 {athlete_nat} USA 967 00:54:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:15 00:05:10 00:28:30
22 Elle Shelley 1957 {athlete_nat} USA 968 00:57:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:06:16 00:32:33
23 Marie Hughes 1957 {athlete_nat} USA 966 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:36 00:04:59 00:33:10
24 Christine Wodke 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 965 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:44 00:06:13 00:31:07
25 Pam Davenport 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 969 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:33 00:05:45 00:36:18
DNF Glauria Leite 1956 {athlete_nat} BRA 977 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:15 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 16.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL.