18 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : Junior Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Laura Lindemann 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 1 00:57:28 00:09:00 00:01:32 00:29:25 00:00:32 00:17:00
2 Taylor Knibb 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 21 00:58:14 00:08:58 00:01:35 00:29:26 00:00:35 00:17:42
3 Lotte Miller 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 7 00:58:39 00:09:04 00:01:32 00:29:46 00:00:34 00:17:46
4 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 {athlete_nat} DEN 20 00:58:40 00:09:14 00:01:29 00:29:37 00:00:32 00:17:50
5 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 {athlete_nat} KOR 27 00:59:05 00:09:19 00:01:30 00:29:57 00:00:31 00:17:50
6 Lena Meißner 1998 {athlete_nat} GER 26 00:59:19 00:09:24 00:01:36 00:29:45 00:00:32 00:18:04
7 Ekaterina Matiukh 1998 {athlete_nat} RUS 58 00:59:20 00:09:18 00:01:37 00:29:50 00:00:34 00:18:03
8 Emily Wagner 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 32 00:59:38 00:09:04 00:01:37 00:29:40 00:00:34 00:18:45
9 Tamara Gorman 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 16 00:59:45 00:09:04 00:01:38 00:29:38 00:00:34 00:18:53
10 Lisa Tertsch 1998 {athlete_nat} GER 33 00:59:47 00:09:56 00:01:29 00:30:29 00:00:30 00:17:24
11 Jeanne Lehair 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 10 00:59:54 00:09:06 00:01:30 00:30:09 00:00:31 00:18:41
12 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 40 01:00:10 00:09:14 00:01:34 00:29:59 00:00:32 00:18:53
13 Ines Santiago 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 47 01:00:21 00:09:17 00:01:37 00:29:54 00:00:35 00:19:00
14 Jana Machacova 1996 {athlete_nat} CZE 19 01:00:27 00:09:39 00:01:38 00:30:38 00:00:36 00:17:58
15 Emilie Morier 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 17 01:00:34 00:09:41 00:01:34 00:30:41 00:00:31 00:18:08
16 Margot Garabedian 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 4 01:00:37 00:09:33 00:01:36 00:30:47 00:00:33 00:18:10
17 Alessandra Tamburri 1996 {athlete_nat} ITA 39 01:00:41 00:09:14 00:01:39 00:29:54 00:00:34 00:19:23
18 Vittoria Lopes 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 12 01:00:42 00:09:08 00:01:45 00:29:55 00:00:39 00:19:17
19 Kyla Roy 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 22 01:00:42 00:09:23 00:01:34 00:29:51 00:00:33 00:19:23
20 Honami Nakajima 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 01:00:52 00:09:38 00:01:37 00:30:41 00:00:33 00:18:25
21 Alissa Konig 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 44 01:01:08 00:09:42 00:01:29 00:30:45 00:00:31 00:18:44
22 Yuki Sugihara 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 42 01:01:08 00:09:25 00:01:36 00:29:47 00:00:31 00:19:52
23 Eva Skaza 1997 {athlete_nat} SLO 18 01:01:15 00:09:33 00:01:35 00:30:49 00:00:34 00:18:46
24 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 15 01:01:19 00:09:48 00:01:34 00:30:34 00:00:35 00:18:50
25 Jaimee Leader 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 14 01:01:34 00:09:24 00:01:35 00:29:47 00:00:32 00:20:19
26 Adriana Isaura Carreño 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 3 01:01:40 00:09:51 00:01:42 00:30:43 00:00:34 00:18:52
27 Elisabeth Hood 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 59 01:01:49 00:09:03 00:01:36 00:30:11 00:00:35 00:20:26
28 Barbara Santos 1998 {athlete_nat} BRA 50 01:01:58 00:10:00 00:01:40 00:30:35 00:00:37 00:19:07
29 Klaudia Sebők 1997 {athlete_nat} HUN 48 01:01:59 00:10:02 00:01:36 00:30:37 00:00:36 00:19:09
30 Julie Derron 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 36 01:02:13 00:10:11 00:01:32 00:30:31 00:00:35 00:19:26
31 Emy Legault 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 5 01:02:35 00:09:17 00:01:33 00:31:26 00:00:37 00:19:44
32 Page Lester 1999 {athlete_nat} USA 35 01:02:47 00:09:24 00:01:43 00:31:09 00:00:33 00:20:00
33 Elizaveta Zhizhina 1998 {athlete_nat} RUS 46 01:02:49 00:09:48 00:01:33 00:30:36 00:00:33 00:20:21
34 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 28 01:02:54 00:09:21 00:01:54 00:31:29 00:00:40 00:19:33
35 Gal Rubanenko 1998 {athlete_nat} ISR 25 01:02:59 00:10:04 00:01:40 00:30:33 00:00:34 00:20:09
36 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 {athlete_nat} NED 55 01:03:22 00:09:52 00:01:42 00:30:42 00:00:33 00:20:36
37 Alexandra Santos {athlete_nat} POR 53 01:03:27 00:09:39 00:01:38 00:31:26 00:00:39 00:20:07
38 Katherine Badham 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 9 01:03:44 00:10:41 00:01:35 00:31:30 00:00:38 00:19:21
39 Sukhyeon Choi 1998 {athlete_nat} KOR 30 01:04:02 00:09:48 00:01:45 00:32:02 00:00:34 00:19:54
40 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 38 01:04:19 00:09:53 00:01:47 00:30:38 00:00:36 00:21:27
41 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 {athlete_nat} CRC 64 01:04:33 00:10:01 00:01:45 00:31:49 00:00:36 00:20:24
42 Henrika Parviainen 1997 {athlete_nat} FIN 52 01:04:48 00:09:49 00:01:47 00:31:08 00:00:37 00:21:30
43 Camden Richter 1998 {athlete_nat} HKG 29 01:04:57 00:09:17 00:01:42 00:31:03 00:00:37 00:22:19
44 Catalina Iñiguez 1998 {athlete_nat} CHI 63 01:05:09 00:10:41 00:01:44 00:32:34 00:00:34 00:19:39
45 Erica Hawley 1998 {athlete_nat} BER 49 01:05:41 00:10:45 00:01:42 00:32:31 00:00:35 00:20:10
46 Miranda Moira 1998 {athlete_nat} ARG 66 01:05:46 00:09:23 00:01:45 00:33:51 00:00:35 00:20:14
47 Beatriz Dumet 1997 {athlete_nat} BRA 45 01:05:49 00:10:41 00:01:43 00:32:35 00:00:34 00:20:18
48 Luma Guillen 1997 {athlete_nat} BRA 23 01:06:11 00:10:09 00:01:40 00:33:10 00:00:36 00:20:37
49 Andrea Teodora Balan 1997 {athlete_nat} ROU 41 01:06:16 00:09:15 00:01:48 00:33:59 00:00:37 00:20:39
50 Cheuk Yi Chelsea Hung 1998 {athlete_nat} HKG 37 01:06:17 00:09:53 00:01:51 00:33:18 00:00:39 00:20:39
51 Giovanna Michelle Gonzalez Miranda 1997 {athlete_nat} ESA 54 01:06:39 00:09:46 00:01:51 00:33:25 00:00:40 00:20:59
52 Elisabetta Vitasovic 1997 {athlete_nat} CRO 57 01:06:46 00:10:12 00:01:38 00:31:46 00:00:38 00:22:34
53 Genesis Montilla 1997 {athlete_nat} VEN 62 01:07:42 00:10:12 00:02:00 00:32:49 00:00:40 00:22:03
54 Catalina Salazar 1997 {athlete_nat} CHI 60 01:08:31 00:10:39 00:01:48 00:32:31 00:00:42 00:22:53
55 Rebecca Duncan 1997 {athlete_nat} ZIM 34 01:08:55 00:10:38 00:01:39 00:34:07 00:00:35 00:21:59
56 Rehab Hamdy 1998 {athlete_nat} EGY 31 01:09:37 00:09:44 00:02:01 00:34:52 00:00:36 00:22:27
57 Wen Chuen Hsieh {athlete_nat} TPE 65 01:09:53 00:10:16 00:01:46 00:33:00 00:00:45 00:24:08
58 Michelle Lioy 1996 {athlete_nat} VEN 43 01:10:08 00:09:51 00:01:51 00:33:21 00:00:40 00:24:27
59 Katherine Vanesa Clemant Materano 1998 {athlete_nat} VEN 68 01:11:34 00:09:21 00:01:58 00:35:14 00:00:47 00:24:17
DNF Angelica Olmo 1996 {athlete_nat} ITA 8 DNF 00:09:19 00:01:33 00:29:54 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Minami Kubono 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 11 DNF 00:09:11 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maude Elaine Le Roux 1997 {athlete_nat} RSA 24 DNF 00:11:06 00:01:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeanine Kocken 1996 {athlete_nat} NED 51 DNF 00:09:53 00:01:39 00:31:12 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Sara Skardelly 1997 {athlete_nat} AUT 56 DNF 00:09:56 00:01:40 00:30:38 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Hellen Lopez 1997 {athlete_nat} GUA 61 DNF 00:11:40 00:02:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 {athlete_nat} POR 67 DNF 00:09:54 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 {athlete_nat} FRA 2 DNF 00:09:20 00:01:32 00:29:57 00:00:32 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.320 km (4.laps) , Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 18.1ºC. Air Temperature 20.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP Competition JuryPatty petty/BER, Mike Wien/USA Lothar Schwarz/GER.