17 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : U23 Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 1 01:40:51 00:16:36 00:01:04 00:52:14 00:00:27 00:30:32
2 David Castro Fajardo 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 8 01:41:05 00:16:29 00:01:06 00:52:20 00:00:29 00:30:42
3 Nan Oliveras 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 32 01:41:15 00:16:47 00:01:09 00:51:58 00:00:30 00:30:53
4 Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 2 01:41:38 00:16:26 00:01:05 00:52:21 00:00:30 00:31:17
5 Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 5 01:41:56 00:16:28 00:01:13 00:52:14 00:00:31 00:31:32
6 Russell Pennock 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 33 01:42:04 00:16:48 00:01:10 00:52:03 00:00:31 00:31:34
7 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 {athlete_nat} ECU 20 01:42:09 00:16:47 00:01:08 00:52:07 00:00:31 00:31:38
8 Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 27 01:42:18 00:16:24 00:01:10 00:52:18 00:00:28 00:32:00
9 Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 22 01:42:27 00:16:32 00:01:08 00:52:16 00:00:30 00:32:02
10 Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 19 01:42:31 00:16:38 00:01:04 00:52:13 00:00:30 00:32:07
11 Alexandre Nobre 1994 {athlete_nat} POR 45 01:42:36 00:16:45 00:01:13 00:51:59 00:00:30 00:32:10
12 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 15 01:42:39 00:16:32 00:01:12 00:52:11 00:00:27 00:32:18
13 Lukas Pertl 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT 35 01:42:40 00:16:52 00:01:05 00:52:02 00:00:39 00:32:04
14 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 11 01:42:43 00:16:40 00:01:10 00:52:05 00:00:30 00:32:20
15 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 34 01:42:44 00:16:31 00:01:09 00:52:16 00:00:29 00:32:22
16 Ron Darmon 1992 {athlete_nat} ISR 6 01:43:01 00:16:42 00:01:09 00:52:26 00:00:32 00:32:14
17 Taylor Forbes 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 40 01:43:05 00:16:50 00:01:14 00:51:58 00:00:34 00:32:31
18 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 10 01:43:10 00:16:31 00:01:13 00:52:14 00:00:30 00:32:45
19 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 3 01:43:14 00:16:44 00:01:11 00:51:59 00:00:29 00:32:53
20 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 55 01:43:16 00:16:43 00:01:10 00:52:06 00:00:29 00:32:51
21 István Király 1994 {athlete_nat} HUN 24 01:43:19 00:17:20 00:01:11 00:52:42 00:00:30 00:31:38
22 Declan Wilson 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 18 01:43:21 00:16:47 00:01:16 00:52:00 00:00:30 00:32:50
23 Menno Koolhaas 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 48 01:43:28 00:16:42 00:01:12 00:52:04 00:00:31 00:33:01
24 Sam Ward 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL 7 01:43:46 00:16:30 00:01:09 00:52:20 00:00:29 00:33:19
25 Matthew Baker 1994 {athlete_nat} AUS 16 01:43:48 00:16:25 00:01:12 00:52:17 00:00:30 00:33:26
26 Christopher Perham 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 12 01:43:57 00:16:28 00:01:11 00:52:19 00:00:28 00:33:34
27 Bence Bicsák 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 44 01:44:02 00:16:49 00:01:11 00:52:03 00:00:32 00:33:29
28 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 {athlete_nat} ECU 29 01:44:07 00:16:39 00:01:11 00:52:09 00:00:33 00:33:37
29 Delian Stateff 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 9 01:44:20 00:16:26 00:01:12 00:52:17 00:00:29 00:33:58
30 Lukas Verzbicas 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 47 01:44:26 00:16:52 00:01:23 00:53:02 00:00:38 00:32:33
31 Ilya Prasolov 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 37 01:44:31 00:16:36 00:01:13 00:52:10 00:00:32 00:34:02
32 Riccardo De Palma 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 17 01:44:50 00:16:34 00:01:10 00:53:34 00:00:33 00:33:02
33 Marc Austin 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 23 01:45:11 00:16:32 00:01:17 00:52:07 00:00:32 00:34:44
34 Ricardo Vega 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 21 01:45:34 00:16:33 00:01:15 00:52:14 00:00:33 00:35:00
35 Eli Hemming 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 26 01:45:59 00:16:48 00:01:13 00:51:58 00:00:30 00:35:32
36 Hunter Lussi 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 46 01:46:26 00:16:36 00:01:21 00:52:07 00:00:36 00:35:49
37 Carlos Alfredo Perez Bolsegui 1993 {athlete_nat} VEN 39 01:46:29 00:16:30 00:01:07 00:52:24 00:00:35 00:35:54
38 Marco Akershoek 1993 {athlete_nat} NED 57 01:46:39 00:16:34 00:01:11 00:52:09 00:00:29 00:36:17
39 Eduardo Lass 1992 {athlete_nat} BRA 31 01:46:41 00:16:48 00:01:15 00:52:00 00:00:34 00:36:06
40 Matthew McElroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 58 01:46:43 00:18:25 00:01:19 00:55:18 00:00:31 00:31:11
41 Hiroaki Kobayashi 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 64 01:46:47 00:17:18 00:01:19 00:55:24 00:00:31 00:32:17
42 Austen Forbes 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 42 01:46:52 00:16:52 00:01:14 00:53:13 00:00:36 00:34:59
43 Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 4 01:47:02 00:16:54 00:01:06 00:51:59 00:00:31 00:36:35
44 Ramon Bustos 1994 {athlete_nat} CHI 61 01:47:22 00:16:36 00:01:12 00:52:13 00:00:33 00:36:51
45 Valentin Wernz 1995 {athlete_nat} GER 50 01:47:42 00:16:29 00:01:13 00:52:18 00:00:28 00:37:16
46 Martin Ulloa 1994 {athlete_nat} CHI 30 01:48:21 00:17:18 00:01:19 00:55:22 00:00:30 00:33:54
47 Matthew Wright 1992 {athlete_nat} BAR 52 01:48:48 00:17:22 00:01:07 00:52:46 00:00:32 00:37:03
48 Andres Eduardo Diaz 1993 {athlete_nat} COL 43 01:49:18 00:16:36 00:01:11 00:53:31 00:00:37 00:37:25
49 Andrey Moiseenko 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 49 01:49:23 00:17:21 00:01:12 00:55:26 00:00:33 00:34:54
50 Hui Wai Wong 1995 {athlete_nat} HKG 28 01:50:39 00:16:33 00:01:13 00:53:33 00:00:39 00:38:43
51 Leong Tim Law 1993 {athlete_nat} HKG 25 01:50:55 00:16:43 00:01:16 00:57:03 00:00:37 00:35:18
52 Miguel Alejandro Lopez Garcia 1993 {athlete_nat} VEN 67 01:53:14 00:17:50 00:01:33 00:55:42 00:00:40 00:37:31
53 Leonel Gonzalez Araque 1994 {athlete_nat} VEN 66 01:54:06 00:17:24 00:01:14 00:56:28 00:00:34 00:38:28
54 Seung Hun Seo 1993 {athlete_nat} KOR 54 01:55:03 00:16:11 00:01:20 00:57:35 00:00:34 00:39:26
55 Renze Postma 1996 {athlete_nat} ARU 60 01:56:24 00:16:45 00:01:17 00:56:01 00:00:39 00:41:44
LAP Joscar Jesus Duque Muñoz 1993 {athlete_nat} VEN 59 LAP 00:19:34 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 {athlete_nat} LTU 65 LAP 00:20:12 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DQ Ian Manthey 1993 {athlete_nat} ITU 63 DSQ 00:17:27 00:01:14 00:55:17 00:00:31 00:33:31
DNF Cameron Todd 1992 {athlete_nat} NZL 38 DNF 00:16:32 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Itamar Alster 1995 {athlete_nat} ISR 53 DNF 00:16:54 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yaroslav Potanin 1996 {athlete_nat} RUS 56 DNF 00:16:54 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mohamed Elsaied 1993 {athlete_nat} EGY 62 DNF 00:19:32 00:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 14 DNF 00:16:32 00:01:11 00:52:11 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Filipe Azevedo 1993 {athlete_nat} POR 36 DNF 00:16:34 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 1385m (1 lap), Bike 38.330 km (8.5 laps) , Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Patty Petty/BER, Joel Rosinbum/USA, Dr. Lothar Schwarz/GER. Athlete #45 Nobre/POR served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #63 Manthley/GER was disqualified for shortcutting the run course.