17 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 16-19 Female AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Audrey Ernst 1999 {athlete_nat} USA 200 01:07:40 00:10:59 00:03:24 00:31:16 00:02:13 00:19:50
2 Jocelyn Bonney 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 203 01:08:43 00:11:28 00:03:19 00:31:18 00:02:16 00:20:24
3 Aleena Villani 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 217 01:09:05 00:11:41 00:03:15 00:31:09 00:02:13 00:20:48
4 Alejandra Gomez Ugarte 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 261 01:10:04 00:10:38 00:03:25 00:32:00 00:02:26 00:21:38
5 Katharine Hastings 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 214 01:10:24 00:11:14 00:03:13 00:31:34 00:02:21 00:22:04
6 Natalia Casas 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 258 01:11:01 00:10:57 00:03:23 00:34:42 00:02:32 00:19:28
7 Haley Markos 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 205 01:11:08 00:11:22 00:03:19 00:33:02 00:02:23 00:21:05
8 Grace Hoitink 1997 {athlete_nat} AUS 225 01:11:16 00:10:33 00:03:12 00:32:19 00:02:16 00:22:58
9 Eva Goodisson 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 265 01:11:17 00:11:08 00:02:57 00:32:33 00:02:16 00:22:26
10 Claudia Fernanda Arguijo 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 257 01:12:15 00:11:54 00:04:14 00:32:44 00:02:29 00:20:58
11 Anna Lindsay 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 267 01:12:26 00:10:35 00:04:09 00:31:54 00:02:21 00:23:29
12 Rosie Weston 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 248 01:12:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Rebecca Naughton 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 207 01:12:48 00:12:24 00:03:29 00:32:02 00:02:37 00:22:20
14 Anna Wilkinson 1999 {athlete_nat} NZL 262 01:13:14 00:11:38 00:03:13 00:31:14 00:02:26 00:24:46
15 Brandi Alberts 1997 {athlete_nat} AUS 224 01:13:26 00:13:14 00:03:42 00:32:12 00:02:29 00:21:53
16 Alexandra Lorenz 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 210 01:13:36 00:11:32 00:03:19 00:32:36 00:02:30 00:23:41
17 Sara Diaz 1998 {athlete_nat} COL 243 01:13:38 00:13:04 00:03:38 00:32:46 00:02:29 00:21:42
18 Emelie Clarke 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 264 01:13:55 00:11:20 00:03:27 00:33:11 00:02:33 00:23:26
19 Sara Roel 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 260 01:14:00 00:12:42 00:03:53 00:32:45 00:02:46 00:21:55
20 Haley Tadler 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 219 01:14:01 00:14:32 00:03:23 00:30:59 00:02:31 00:22:38
21 Morgan Lain 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 216 01:14:08 00:12:35 00:03:30 00:34:34 00:02:27 00:21:04
22 Mia Bisson-Archambault 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 230 01:14:26 00:11:48 00:03:42 00:33:48 00:02:32 00:22:39
23 Allison Gibb 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 232 01:14:34 00:11:43 00:03:28 00:34:16 00:02:28 00:22:41
24 Elena Coleman 1999 {athlete_nat} USA 199 01:14:38 00:12:23 00:03:02 00:36:58 00:02:17 00:20:00
25 Nicole Emslie 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 269 01:14:43 00:12:48 00:03:31 00:32:29 00:02:33 00:23:24
26 Mara Muslea 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 206 01:15:09 00:12:27 00:03:32 00:33:07 00:02:35 00:23:30
27 Tianna Dodds 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 238 01:15:21 00:13:11 00:03:47 00:33:55 00:02:33 00:21:57
28 Aurora Kellam-Pearson 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 222 01:15:24 00:11:49 00:03:41 00:33:26 00:02:44 00:23:47
29 Hannah Bates 1999 {athlete_nat} GBR 244 01:15:31 00:12:36 00:03:25 00:32:19 00:02:30 00:24:43
30 Sophie Bright 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 263 01:15:47 00:13:35 00:03:17 00:33:18 00:02:30 00:23:09
31 Whitney Larkin 1997 {athlete_nat} GBR 251 01:15:50 00:10:58 00:03:31 00:34:50 00:02:40 00:23:52
32 Hannah Dry 1997 {athlete_nat} GBR 250 01:16:03 00:10:36 00:03:31 00:34:00 00:02:35 00:25:24
33 Catherine Comtois 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 237 01:16:05 00:13:39 00:03:30 00:33:45 00:02:45 00:22:28
34 Kiera Tippett 1999 {athlete_nat} GBR 246 01:16:20 00:12:35 00:03:24 00:34:37 00:02:29 00:23:17
35 Francesca Durbin 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 255 01:16:23 00:12:27 00:03:36 00:35:44 00:02:26 00:22:12
36 Caroline Killeen 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 204 01:16:50 00:12:31 00:03:38 00:34:04 00:02:43 00:23:57
37 Ellen Bennett 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 211 01:17:05 00:15:15 00:03:44 00:32:51 00:02:39 00:22:37
38 Hannáh Mota 2000 {athlete_nat} BRA 227 01:17:10 00:12:33 00:03:47 00:34:42 00:02:38 00:23:31
39 Nicole Ritchie 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 234 01:17:12 00:11:31 00:03:38 00:34:30 00:02:49 00:24:45
40 Caitlyn Macquarrie 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 268 01:17:23 00:12:22 00:03:35 00:34:16 00:02:37 00:24:34
41 Rosie Lindsay 1997 {athlete_nat} GBR 252 01:17:53 00:10:49 00:03:24 00:33:54 00:02:48 00:27:00
42 Bridget Bethell 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 229 01:17:58 00:12:31 00:03:54 00:34:32 00:02:38 00:24:24
43 Fernanda Gómez 1997 {athlete_nat} MEX 256 01:18:08 00:11:40 00:03:33 00:36:47 00:02:40 00:23:30
44 Heather Zhang 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 218 01:18:09 00:12:32 00:03:14 00:35:13 00:02:41 00:24:31
45 Silvia Raquel Lopez-Lozano 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 270 01:18:29 00:11:55 00:03:56 00:33:42 00:02:53 00:26:04
46 Marissa Dimmell 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 231 01:18:46 00:12:27 00:03:28 00:33:25 00:02:39 00:26:49
47 Beatrice Martin 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 233 01:19:05 00:11:47 00:03:31 00:35:13 00:02:33 00:26:03
48 Amy Thorne 1999 {athlete_nat} GBR 245 01:19:19 00:11:17 00:03:33 00:33:10 00:02:47 00:28:34
49 Paulina Rodriguez 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 208 01:19:33 00:15:35 00:03:56 00:35:09 00:03:05 00:21:49
50 Elle Stevens 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 223 01:20:13 00:11:06 00:03:37 00:35:55 00:02:48 00:26:49
51 Rebecca Hawthorne 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 266 01:20:21 00:12:56 00:03:36 00:34:52 00:02:53 00:26:06
52 Isabelle Dye 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 221 01:20:39 00:11:06 00:03:52 00:37:36 00:02:46 00:25:21
53 Catalina Maass 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 241 01:20:45 00:11:44 00:04:12 00:33:35 00:03:06 00:28:10
54 Emily Unger 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 240 01:21:03 00:11:56 00:03:57 00:34:14 00:03:06 00:27:51
55 Mathilde Therrien-Quintal 1998 {athlete_nat} CAN 235 01:21:16 00:13:17 00:03:50 00:34:58 00:03:00 00:26:13
56 Daniela Rodriguez 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 259 01:21:27 00:12:28 00:04:35 00:35:27 00:02:57 00:26:02
57 Rachael Vatter 1997 {athlete_nat} GBR 253 01:23:01 00:11:40 00:03:25 00:42:14 00:02:25 00:23:19
58 Hannah Billings 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 212 01:23:02 00:12:24 00:03:09 00:43:27 00:02:38 00:21:26
59 Sasha Bailey 1997 {athlete_nat} GBR 249 01:25:35 00:12:41 00:05:33 00:34:05 00:03:31 00:29:47
60 Brooke Crossland 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 220 01:27:53 00:13:23 00:04:03 00:37:28 00:03:15 00:29:46
61 Megan Gregoire 1999 {athlete_nat} CAN 228 01:29:31 00:14:02 00:04:07 00:38:12 00:03:24 00:29:49
62 Stephanie Harrison 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 226 01:31:01 00:13:21 00:04:15 00:39:20 00:03:18 00:30:50
63 Victoria Stinson 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 239 01:31:18 00:15:42 00:03:32 00:39:44 00:02:42 00:29:41
64 Olivia Smith 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 242 01:31:31 00:13:09 00:04:35 00:36:32 00:04:13 00:33:04
DQ Andrea Arriaga 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 202 DSQ 00:15:20 00:03:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:59
DQ Leslie Zhang 1999 {athlete_nat} USA 201 DSQ 00:12:27 00:03:18 00:35:24 00:02:47 00:26:38
DNF Holly Flannery 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 247 DNF 00:11:38 00:03:25 00:32:27 00:02:33 00:00:00
DNF Kayleigh Adams 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 254 DNF 00:12:03 00:03:16 00:32:13 00:02:32 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) , Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 17.4ºC. Air Temperature 22.6ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #202 Arriaga/USA was disqualified because she missed one run lap. Athlete#201 Zhang/USA was disqualified because she did not stop by the penalty box.