17 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 20-24 Female AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Severine Bouchez 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 390 01:05:54 00:11:22 00:03:04 00:29:33 00:02:11 00:19:46
2 Laura Mathews 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 372 01:07:46 00:10:53 00:03:30 00:30:07 00:02:27 00:20:52
3 Jo Ryn Tan 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 383 01:09:43 00:11:48 00:03:25 00:30:51 00:02:43 00:20:58
4 Marion Marmorat 1991 {athlete_nat} FRA 397 01:10:04 00:11:47 00:03:26 00:31:46 00:02:33 00:20:33
5 Rachel Olson 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 379 01:10:06 00:10:29 00:03:54 00:32:33 00:02:39 00:20:33
6 Courtney Melia 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 375 01:11:22 00:12:32 00:03:41 00:31:57 00:02:33 00:20:42
7 Wendy Ducreux 1995 {athlete_nat} PAN 415 01:12:26 00:11:46 00:03:31 00:31:30 00:02:31 00:23:10
8 Zoe Gan 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 368 01:12:48 00:11:33 00:03:27 00:32:56 00:02:47 00:22:07
9 Ivonne Contreras Delfin 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 403 01:13:01 00:11:20 00:03:58 00:33:41 00:02:22 00:21:42
10 Daniela Montserrat Soler Torres 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 408 01:13:19 00:12:24 00:03:43 00:32:03 00:02:47 00:22:24
11 Tedra Bolger 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 391 01:14:14 00:10:22 00:03:31 00:35:10 00:02:37 00:22:36
12 Clarence Gagne 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 393 01:14:17 00:12:02 00:03:47 00:32:57 00:02:31 00:23:02
13 Elaine Sheikh 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 367 01:14:27 00:13:19 00:03:29 00:31:51 00:02:59 00:22:52
14 Katarina Lajeunesse 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 371 01:14:38 00:12:00 00:03:33 00:33:43 00:02:35 00:22:49
15 Jullien Flynn 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 392 01:14:42 00:15:15 00:04:01 00:34:38 00:02:34 00:18:17
16 Isabella Luckie 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 405 01:14:56 00:13:00 00:03:43 00:34:20 00:02:27 00:21:28
17 Layla Georgina Arcos 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 404 01:15:09 00:11:28 00:03:47 00:35:50 00:02:38 00:21:28
18 Lauren York 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 398 01:15:27 00:11:54 00:03:47 00:33:31 00:02:40 00:23:37
19 Erin Paradis 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 363 01:16:10 00:11:38 00:03:33 00:33:32 00:02:39 00:24:49
20 Julia Hunt 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL 412 01:16:51 00:12:54 00:03:37 00:33:25 00:02:51 00:24:06
21 Allison Schroeder 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 364 01:17:06 00:11:32 00:04:09 00:33:29 00:03:22 00:24:37
22 Pia Smith 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 385 01:17:12 00:12:41 00:03:47 00:32:34 00:02:59 00:25:12
23 Alexandrine Massé-Bombardier 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 396 01:17:15 00:13:57 00:03:46 00:34:21 00:02:40 00:22:33
24 Hannah Dalsing 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 373 01:17:19 00:12:34 00:03:48 00:31:46 00:02:56 00:26:15
25 Alea Juntti 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 369 01:17:25 00:14:29 00:04:05 00:33:43 00:02:42 00:22:27
26 Andrea Knutson 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 370 01:17:35 00:14:13 00:04:01 00:34:53 00:03:17 00:21:13
27 Libby Morrison-Jones 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 414 01:17:54 00:15:04 00:03:38 00:33:06 00:02:40 00:23:28
28 Hannah Farran 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 399 01:17:59 00:13:26 00:03:55 00:33:21 00:02:58 00:24:21
29 Kandis Wright 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 380 01:18:03 00:14:24 00:04:01 00:33:56 00:03:22 00:22:22
30 Yuridia Raquel Maldonado 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 406 01:18:12 00:11:43 00:04:20 00:34:29 00:02:41 00:25:00
31 Monica Burnard 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL 411 01:18:14 00:13:27 00:04:01 00:35:31 00:02:43 00:22:33
32 Taylor Murphy 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 366 01:18:38 00:12:31 00:03:54 00:35:36 00:03:01 00:23:38
33 Elizabeth Hinley 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 378 01:18:40 00:12:41 00:03:54 00:33:20 00:02:55 00:25:53
34 Elissa Penketh 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 400 01:18:53 00:15:24 00:03:39 00:31:55 00:02:50 00:25:08
35 Katrina Mascarella 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 365 01:19:16 00:12:24 00:04:15 00:32:22 00:02:53 00:27:24
36 Amanda Regnier 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 394 01:20:33 00:15:00 00:03:47 00:35:18 00:02:59 00:23:31
37 Daniela Castillo 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 407 01:20:37 00:11:34 00:03:33 00:35:29 00:02:51 00:27:12
38 Rachel Tresman 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 401 01:20:40 00:12:59 00:03:48 00:34:05 00:02:42 00:27:09
39 Andrea Gableman 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 377 01:21:39 00:12:50 00:04:18 00:35:49 00:02:52 00:25:50
40 Tamyres Domingos 1995 {athlete_nat} BRA 388 01:21:47 00:12:05 00:03:48 00:35:45 00:02:59 00:27:12
41 Ellen Macdonald 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 395 01:21:48 00:14:40 00:03:52 00:34:46 00:03:19 00:25:13
42 Georgina Pymer 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 402 01:21:59 00:15:30 00:04:12 00:33:31 00:03:02 00:25:47
43 Katelyn Effeney 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 387 01:23:04 00:16:22 00:03:56 00:35:42 00:02:57 00:24:10
44 Jessica Hunter-Wilson 1992 {athlete_nat} NZL 413 01:23:43 00:14:56 00:04:17 00:35:23 00:03:02 00:26:07
45 Valeria Quiroz 1994 {athlete_nat} COL 417 01:25:00 00:14:45 00:04:22 00:37:38 00:03:00 00:25:18
46 Samantha Hickey 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 381 01:26:50 00:16:20 00:04:21 00:35:20 00:03:18 00:27:33
47 Melissa Carles 1993 {athlete_nat} PAN 416 01:27:15 00:15:29 00:05:14 00:37:35 00:03:49 00:25:11
48 Libby Gray 1995 {athlete_nat} NZL 410 01:27:51 00:12:29 00:04:34 00:34:14 00:03:33 00:33:03
49 Georgia Taylor 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 382 01:32:07 00:16:07 00:04:50 00:37:49 00:02:56 00:30:26
50 Shauna Foor 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 376 01:32:46 00:14:45 00:04:36 00:40:02 00:04:08 00:29:17
51 Rachel Fox 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 374 01:38:08 00:13:40 00:05:35 00:39:51 00:04:26 00:34:38
DQ Paola Castañeda 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 409 DSQ 00:10:44 00:03:29 00:32:57 00:02:23 00:20:21
DQ Penelope Townshend 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 386 DSQ 00:14:38 00:41:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) , Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 17.4ºC. Air Temperature 22.6ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete#409 Castañeda/MEX was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box. Athlete #386 Towshend/GER was disqualified because she missed 2 laps on the bike segment.