17 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 20-24 Male AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gonzalo Tavera Perez 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 336 00:59:29 00:09:47 00:02:43 00:28:14 00:01:55 00:16:53
2 Luis Octavio Oliveros Gamez 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 347 00:59:38 00:10:08 00:02:50 00:27:44 00:01:54 00:17:02
3 Leonardo Daniel Ramírez López 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 341 01:00:25 00:10:13 00:02:42 00:27:44 00:02:00 00:17:47
4 Efraín Robles Fragoso 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 344 01:00:42 00:10:07 00:02:58 00:27:35 00:02:04 00:18:00
5 Christopher Huang 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 302 01:00:45 00:09:47 00:02:54 00:27:52 00:02:03 00:18:12
6 James Phillips 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 327 01:01:00 00:10:32 00:02:59 00:28:18 00:02:00 00:17:13
7 Andrew Woodroffe 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 328 01:01:03 00:11:15 00:03:08 00:27:19 00:02:06 00:17:17
8 Christopher Douglas 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 297 01:01:04 00:10:46 00:02:50 00:27:16 00:02:04 00:18:10
9 Danilo Melo 1991 {athlete_nat} BRA 309 01:01:30 00:12:05 00:03:19 00:26:37 00:02:14 00:17:18
10 Tyler Evans 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 293 01:01:37 00:10:09 00:04:07 00:28:17 00:02:01 00:17:06
11 Brett Halliwell 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 326 01:01:38 00:11:14 00:03:13 00:28:20 00:02:10 00:16:44
12 Thomas Windisch 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 311 01:01:49 00:10:29 00:03:14 00:28:26 00:02:45 00:16:57
13 Carlos Andree Martinez Rico 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 335 01:02:04 00:10:45 00:02:37 00:28:58 00:02:14 00:17:31
14 Luis Gildardo Morales 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 340 01:02:07 00:10:11 00:02:56 00:27:31 00:02:01 00:19:31
15 Andrew Weinstein 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 300 01:02:18 00:11:23 00:03:13 00:27:36 00:02:11 00:17:56
16 Samuel Dally 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 301 01:02:32 00:09:38 00:02:53 00:28:14 00:02:09 00:19:40
17 César López 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 334 01:02:42 00:11:03 00:02:59 00:28:31 00:02:18 00:17:52
18 Riley Unger 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 314 01:03:01 00:10:16 00:02:51 00:28:42 00:02:06 00:19:08
19 Ayax Cruz 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 343 01:03:41 00:10:26 00:03:04 00:28:51 00:02:14 00:19:08
20 Bobby Stanley 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 299 01:03:43 00:11:42 00:03:01 00:28:58 00:02:07 00:17:57
21 James Trevorrow 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 306 01:03:49 00:10:43 00:02:57 00:28:06 00:02:20 00:19:44
22 James Hodgson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 323 01:03:58 00:10:46 00:03:18 00:28:47 00:02:15 00:18:53
23 Griffin Conroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 292 01:04:23 00:11:12 00:03:22 00:28:32 00:02:25 00:18:54
24 Tom Cook 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 325 01:04:31 00:11:06 00:03:27 00:28:25 00:02:19 00:19:16
25 David Hopton 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 315 01:05:09 00:10:10 00:03:01 00:27:49 00:02:22 00:21:49
26 Taylor Huseman 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 294 01:05:12 00:12:20 00:04:01 00:28:09 00:02:19 00:18:24
27 Ryne Scopp 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 290 01:05:20 00:12:32 00:03:49 00:29:24 00:02:47 00:16:51
28 Tyler Christensen 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 284 01:05:30 00:10:42 00:03:13 00:28:38 00:02:32 00:20:28
29 Uriel Rodrigo Ramirez 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 342 01:06:19 00:10:18 00:03:11 00:32:11 00:02:28 00:18:14
30 Sergio Nicolás Guevara-Castillo 1993 {athlete_nat} COL 320 01:06:30 00:11:56 00:03:16 00:29:25 00:02:36 00:19:19
31 Harrison Brown 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 287 01:06:44 00:10:34 00:04:56 00:29:26 00:02:20 00:19:31
32 Andrew Marschall 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 295 01:06:47 00:12:11 00:04:12 00:29:49 00:02:07 00:18:30
33 Joe Russo 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 298 01:06:51 00:11:53 00:03:21 00:29:25 00:02:12 00:20:03
34 Miguel Angel Garcia Ramos 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 345 01:06:55 00:11:26 00:03:16 00:30:24 00:02:22 00:19:29
35 Mika Brown 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 322 01:07:05 00:10:12 00:03:14 00:30:01 00:02:26 00:21:14
36 Spencer Shellberg 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 283 01:07:23 00:12:49 00:03:33 00:30:37 00:02:37 00:17:48
37 Kip Nielsen 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 282 01:07:26 00:10:37 00:03:34 00:30:37 00:02:23 00:20:16
38 Daniel Echeverri Londoño 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 348 01:07:59 00:12:08 00:03:26 00:30:15 00:02:30 00:19:42
39 Timmy Samec 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 289 01:08:24 00:12:07 00:03:24 00:29:34 00:02:14 00:21:07
40 Justin Kahle 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 288 01:08:24 00:10:40 00:03:34 00:29:01 00:02:50 00:22:21
41 Glenn Olding 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 330 01:08:35 00:10:28 00:03:25 00:29:39 00:02:35 00:22:30
42 Craig Howells 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 329 01:08:46 00:11:54 00:03:11 00:29:58 00:02:35 00:21:11
43 Christopher Mulhall 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 286 01:08:51 00:11:22 00:03:48 00:31:00 00:02:29 00:20:16
44 Mauricio Balderas 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 337 01:09:49 00:11:47 00:03:46 00:31:59 00:02:29 00:19:50
45 Carl-Éric Guérard 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 310 01:09:58 00:11:28 00:03:13 00:32:26 00:02:19 00:20:35
46 Carlos Yamille Gracida Campos 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 338 01:10:15 00:10:58 00:03:17 00:33:29 00:02:20 00:20:14
47 Kurt Sanders 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 324 01:10:18 00:12:10 00:03:36 00:30:20 00:02:41 00:21:33
48 John Pulford 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 318 01:10:27 00:12:01 00:03:48 00:29:54 00:03:01 00:21:46
49 Armando Abaunza 1992 {athlete_nat} PAN 350 01:10:36 00:10:38 00:03:33 00:30:42 00:02:30 00:23:16
50 Marcos Jesus Gutierrez Costa 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 313 01:11:25 00:11:53 00:03:27 00:33:19 00:02:44 00:20:04
51 Dylan Finnigan 1995 {athlete_nat} NZL 349 01:11:31 00:10:49 00:03:29 00:30:15 00:02:45 00:24:15
52 Peter Clauter 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 291 01:11:39 00:12:40 00:04:45 00:31:33 00:02:27 00:20:17
53 Joseph Robinson 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 331 01:11:59 00:11:16 00:03:31 00:28:56 00:03:10 00:25:08
54 Zach Goldberg 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 285 01:12:25 00:13:11 00:03:52 00:33:04 00:02:24 00:19:57
55 Antoine Guay 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 317 01:12:28 00:14:04 00:03:47 00:31:55 00:02:27 00:20:17
56 Matheus De Campos 1995 {athlete_nat} BRA 307 01:12:32 00:12:14 00:03:38 00:30:23 00:02:48 00:23:31
57 Ryan Whitney 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 332 01:12:42 00:13:14 00:03:38 00:31:12 00:02:53 00:21:47
58 Thomas Lane 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 281 01:13:05 00:12:24 00:03:38 00:32:19 00:02:41 00:22:06
59 Tim Delport 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 303 01:14:50 00:13:51 00:04:03 00:31:40 00:02:47 00:22:30
60 Daniel Allen 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 296 01:14:59 00:15:38 00:03:58 00:32:29 00:02:54 00:20:01
61 Tristan Harrison 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 304 01:17:25 00:10:58 00:03:54 00:35:06 00:02:52 00:24:37
62 Cesar Linton Izquierdo 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 346 01:19:01 00:10:14 00:05:18 00:39:16 00:03:18 00:20:57
63 Tom Wassermann 1995 {athlete_nat} ISR 352 01:19:04 00:14:49 00:03:31 00:34:31 00:02:31 00:23:44
64 Jeffrey Robbins 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 305 01:20:15 00:13:32 00:03:47 00:33:04 00:02:28 00:27:26
65 George Rahmani 1991 {athlete_nat} IRL 333 01:26:25 00:17:12 00:04:28 00:36:22 00:02:55 00:25:30
DQ Brian Tur 1995 {athlete_nat} PUR 351 DSQ 00:11:59 00:04:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:45
DQ Jose Manuel Tapia Soto 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 339 DSQ 00:10:38 00:03:21 00:29:05 00:02:35 00:08:48
DQ Lucas Sathler 1994 {athlete_nat} BRA 308 DSQ 00:10:48 00:03:37 00:28:41 00:02:36 00:21:19
DQ Matthew Johnston 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 312 DSQ 00:12:58 00:03:45 00:34:37 00:02:41 00:22:40

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) , Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 17.4ºC. Air Temperature 22.6ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete#308 Sathler/BRA was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box. Athlete#312 Johnston/CAN was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box. Athlete #339 Tapia Soto/MEX was disqualified because he missed one lap on the run segment. Athlete #351 Tur/PUR was disqualified because he missed one lap on the bike segment.