19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 18-19 Male AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jack Toland 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 121 01:58:41 00:20:44 00:02:53 00:53:10 00:02:23 00:39:33
2 Timothy Winslow 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 122 02:00:56 00:22:17 00:02:54 00:54:21 00:02:10 00:39:16
3 Cuyler Gabriel 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 102 02:01:31 00:18:43 00:03:09 00:57:56 00:02:42 00:39:03
4 Sam Aleman 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 108 02:03:15 00:24:09 00:03:00 00:55:56 00:02:16 00:37:57
5 Elliot Slade 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 119 02:03:41 00:24:01 00:03:02 00:55:03 00:02:15 00:39:22
6 Brett Saunders 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 106 02:04:36 00:18:39 00:03:07 00:57:43 00:02:25 00:42:45
7 Dmytro Kunstbeck 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 113 02:05:14 00:22:21 00:03:30 00:57:18 00:02:42 00:39:24
8 Elisha Smith 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 120 02:05:17 00:21:37 00:03:08 00:57:03 00:02:18 00:41:12
9 Mack Mettille 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 114 02:06:06 00:21:34 00:03:34 00:57:35 00:02:47 00:40:37
10 Tom Stead 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 133 02:06:46 00:23:14 00:02:55 00:55:32 00:02:23 00:42:44
11 Jacob Croteau 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 109 02:07:31 00:23:58 00:03:25 00:56:30 00:02:38 00:41:04
12 Khaled Essam 1997 {athlete_nat} EGY 124 02:07:41 00:18:41 00:03:15 01:01:39 00:02:36 00:41:32
13 Justin Knasel 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 103 02:07:47 00:21:40 00:03:16 00:58:18 00:02:35 00:41:59
14 Zachary Newcome 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 115 02:08:28 00:19:23 00:03:32 00:57:53 00:02:31 00:45:11
15 Sam Haines 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 110 02:08:34 00:19:43 00:03:07 00:58:38 00:02:33 00:44:34
16 Conor Hassard 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 111 02:09:10 00:20:47 00:03:37 00:58:28 00:02:31 00:43:48
17 Killian Courtney 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 127 02:09:39 00:21:14 00:03:30 01:00:26 00:02:24 00:42:06
18 Jack Quinn 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 118 02:11:46 00:21:22 00:03:49 00:58:21 00:02:30 00:45:46
19 Josh Ball 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 101 02:11:52 00:24:22 00:03:26 01:01:55 00:02:10 00:40:00
20 Zach Nollette 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 116 02:12:08 00:24:41 00:03:27 00:59:31 00:02:37 00:41:54
21 Ben Kent 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 128 02:12:16 00:22:13 00:03:28 00:59:39 00:02:30 00:44:28
22 Kyle Macmillan 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 104 02:13:19 00:22:35 00:03:31 01:03:45 00:02:38 00:40:53
23 Robert Farrell {athlete_nat} USA 135 02:14:22 00:27:34 00:03:27 00:57:58 00:02:21 00:43:04
24 Alex Orloff 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 105 02:14:40 00:26:12 00:03:09 00:58:05 00:02:27 00:44:50
25 Joshua Stapley 1997 {athlete_nat} AUS 123 02:15:05 00:21:38 00:03:22 00:59:19 00:02:25 00:48:23
26 Jordan Lockett 1997 {athlete_nat} GBR 125 02:15:19 00:24:03 00:03:17 01:02:44 00:02:24 00:42:54
27 Jack Klekamp 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 112 02:19:01 00:21:41 00:03:24 00:59:52 00:03:11 00:50:55
28 Ben Pollak 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 117 02:19:11 00:24:44 00:03:43 01:04:33 00:02:27 00:43:47
29 Juan Manuel Perez 1996 {athlete_nat} PAN 132 02:26:38 00:30:34 00:04:04 01:05:09 00:02:49 00:44:03
30 Marc Auchie 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 126 02:27:34 00:23:09 00:03:08 01:05:57 00:02:47 00:52:36
31 Kanta Kino 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 129 02:29:06 00:23:10 00:04:26 01:06:38 00:02:54 00:51:59
32 Joey Tamusaitis 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 107 02:29:15 00:22:02 00:03:27 01:11:38 00:03:16 00:48:54
DQ Hugo Fierro 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 130 DSQ 00:20:48 00:03:22 01:02:19 00:02:19 00:30:48
DQ Alejandro Ramírez 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 131 DSQ 00:20:41 00:03:14 00:59:16 00:02:12 00:34:35

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 37 km (2 laps) , Run 10 km (3,5 laps). Water temperature16.7 ºC. Air Temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Rob Urbach/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #130 Fierro/MEX was disqualified because he missed one run lap. Athlete #131 Ramirez/MEX was disqualified because he missed one run lap.