19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 40-44 Female AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cibelle Hernandez 1973 {athlete_nat} MEX 1278 02:09:20 00:23:54 00:03:11 00:58:16 00:02:39 00:41:22
2 Megan James 1971 {athlete_nat} USA 1222 02:11:32 00:20:51 00:03:36 00:58:38 00:02:38 00:45:51
3 Suzanne Chandler 1971 {athlete_nat} CAN 1246 02:11:49 00:21:32 00:03:55 01:00:01 00:02:34 00:43:49
4 Karin Biskovich 1974 {athlete_nat} USA 1203 02:11:51 00:22:52 00:03:45 00:57:04 00:02:35 00:45:37
5 Susanne Davis 1971 {athlete_nat} USA 1220 02:12:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Becky Paige 1971 {athlete_nat} USA 1224 02:14:22 00:21:59 00:03:50 00:59:59 00:02:52 00:45:45
7 Kathryn Leonard Friedman 1971 {athlete_nat} USA 1223 02:15:24 00:22:55 00:04:10 00:58:25 00:03:04 00:46:51
8 Jennifer Harrison 1971 {athlete_nat} USA 1221 02:16:35 00:22:58 00:03:45 01:00:49 00:03:06 00:45:59
8 Jennifer Harrison 1971 {athlete_nat} USA 1221 02:16:35 00:22:58 00:03:45 01:00:49 00:03:06 00:45:59
9 Kristina Schultz 1971 {athlete_nat} CAN 1247 02:16:59 00:22:22 00:03:31 00:59:16 00:02:38 00:49:15
10 Eryn Kubinski 1974 {athlete_nat} USA 1209 02:16:59 00:25:04 00:03:43 00:59:21 00:02:38 00:46:14
11 Heather Butcher 1972 {athlete_nat} USA 1216 02:18:01 00:24:56 00:03:43 01:04:53 00:02:41 00:41:50
12 Charo Egan 1974 {athlete_nat} USA 1205 02:18:12 00:26:35 00:03:50 01:01:16 00:02:58 00:43:35
13 Evelyn Salama 1973 {athlete_nat} USA 1215 02:18:43 00:24:03 00:03:39 01:01:14 00:03:39 00:46:10
14 Danielle Peiffer 1975 {athlete_nat} USA 1202 02:18:49 00:23:41 00:04:16 01:01:54 00:02:57 00:46:02
15 Jessica Knaus 1975 {athlete_nat} USA 1201 02:19:33 00:26:55 00:03:38 01:01:06 00:02:57 00:44:59
16 Stephanie Summers 1975 {athlete_nat} CAN 1234 02:19:46 00:24:09 00:04:15 01:03:41 00:03:13 00:44:30
17 Jennifer Bradwin 1973 {athlete_nat} CAN 1237 02:20:06 00:23:18 00:03:52 00:58:19 00:03:29 00:51:10
18 Jillian Nykerk-Whisler 1972 {athlete_nat} USA 1218 02:20:46 00:24:05 00:03:54 01:03:54 00:03:04 00:45:51
19 Lynsey Elliott 1975 {athlete_nat} GBR 1254 02:21:08 00:23:58 00:03:48 01:02:23 00:02:38 00:48:23
20 Kelly Baird 1975 {athlete_nat} USA 1200 02:21:15 00:22:35 00:03:55 01:03:32 00:02:44 00:48:32
21 Jennifer Groos 1974 {athlete_nat} USA 1206 02:22:01 00:27:16 00:03:50 01:00:56 00:03:00 00:47:00
22 Ieva Scoggin 1974 {athlete_nat} USA 1211 02:22:01 00:27:00 00:03:43 01:02:49 00:03:00 00:45:31
23 Nicola Sutherland 1972 {athlete_nat} NZL 1284 02:22:32 00:28:06 00:03:54 01:02:02 00:02:47 00:45:45
24 Rebecca Werneck Stephenson 1972 {athlete_nat} BRA 1233 02:23:00 00:26:47 00:03:47 01:04:13 00:02:43 00:45:32
25 Marda Kaiser-Rehnelt 1974 {athlete_nat} USA 1208 02:23:11 00:24:10 00:04:20 00:59:30 00:02:53 00:52:20
26 Rosie Guy 1974 {athlete_nat} GBR 1255 02:23:55 00:25:56 00:03:30 01:02:42 00:02:45 00:49:04
27 Kana Matsumoto 1973 {athlete_nat} JPN 1266 02:24:53 00:24:51 00:03:50 01:06:37 00:03:19 00:46:19
28 Rachel Chambers 1972 {athlete_nat} USA 1217 02:24:54 00:27:59 00:03:47 01:03:25 00:02:32 00:47:14
29 Janet Manley 1972 {athlete_nat} CAN 1245 02:25:45 00:26:32 00:03:37 01:03:52 00:02:55 00:48:52
30 Adele Neill 1975 {athlete_nat} IRL 1263 02:26:13 00:29:42 00:03:30 01:00:42 00:02:55 00:49:27
31 Claudia Chavez 1973 {athlete_nat} AUS 1229 02:26:37 00:26:50 00:03:20 01:05:47 00:02:44 00:47:59
32 Lucy Collins 1975 {athlete_nat} GBR 1251 02:26:55 00:28:33 00:03:45 01:04:18 00:02:50 00:47:31
33 Mai Kitayoshi 1974 {athlete_nat} JPN 1264 02:27:21 00:25:34 00:04:18 01:06:27 00:03:36 00:47:28
34 Carmen Mari Ruiz 1971 {athlete_nat} MEX 1283 02:28:00 00:26:16 00:05:11 01:03:33 00:03:59 00:49:03
35 Marisa Rastetter 1974 {athlete_nat} USA 1210 02:28:05 00:25:09 00:04:34 01:05:19 00:03:44 00:49:21
36 Kathleen Wilcox 1974 {athlete_nat} USA 1212 02:28:09 00:23:46 00:04:40 01:05:37 00:03:11 00:50:57
37 Nicole Clarke 1975 {athlete_nat} GBR 1250 02:28:13 00:26:17 00:04:12 01:06:05 00:03:02 00:48:39
38 Caroline Coles 1971 {athlete_nat} GBR 1259 02:28:46 00:24:32 00:04:18 01:05:38 00:03:30 00:50:51
39 Andri De Wit 1975 {athlete_nat} GBR 1253 02:28:53 00:26:58 00:03:31 01:07:45 00:02:46 00:47:55
40 Elke Schönhardt 1974 {athlete_nat} GER 1262 02:29:07 00:27:52 00:03:55 01:00:56 00:03:10 00:53:15
41 Penny Grayson 1972 {athlete_nat} GBR 1258 02:29:32 00:28:33 00:03:39 01:04:30 00:02:54 00:49:59
42 Natalie Edwards 1975 {athlete_nat} AUS 1225 02:29:56 00:24:03 00:04:02 01:05:02 00:03:25 00:53:26
43 Adriana Paola Sanchez Martinez 1974 {athlete_nat} MEX 1272 02:30:51 00:28:21 00:04:20 01:04:26 00:02:53 00:50:53
44 Sheryl Ross 1974 {athlete_nat} CAN 1236 02:31:00 00:23:26 00:05:03 01:07:58 00:03:19 00:51:16
45 Heather Pickey 1974 {athlete_nat} USA 1213 02:31:55 00:30:30 00:04:31 01:04:06 00:03:45 00:49:05
46 Shannon Winslade 1973 {athlete_nat} CAN 1241 02:32:54 00:30:38 00:04:26 01:04:54 00:03:51 00:49:07
47 Lisa Christensen 1973 {athlete_nat} USA 1214 02:33:37 00:23:29 00:04:23 01:07:43 00:03:20 00:54:45
48 Marnie Kikken 1975 {athlete_nat} AUS 1226 02:34:11 00:30:34 00:04:35 01:03:19 00:03:15 00:52:31
49 Lisyanne Lamoureux 1974 {athlete_nat} CAN 1235 02:34:14 00:26:48 00:04:53 01:04:18 00:03:41 00:54:36
50 Yamile Abouzaid 1974 {athlete_nat} MEX 1270 02:34:40 00:32:04 00:04:37 01:07:17 00:03:14 00:47:31
51 Natalie Hansen 1975 {athlete_nat} RSA 1288 02:35:05 00:26:58 00:04:26 01:08:27 00:04:30 00:50:46
52 Geneviève Dutil 1973 {athlete_nat} CAN 1238 02:36:09 00:30:15 00:04:35 01:03:11 00:03:48 00:54:22
53 Rebecca Shepherd 1973 {athlete_nat} BER 1231 02:36:13 00:27:28 00:04:17 01:08:48 00:03:11 00:52:32
54 Judith Hagger 1973 {athlete_nat} GBR 1256 02:36:14 00:26:42 00:04:10 01:07:31 00:03:18 00:54:35
55 Agueda Martinez Hernandez Magro 1974 {athlete_nat} MEX 1276 02:37:41 00:26:24 00:04:21 01:11:08 00:03:17 00:52:33
56 Berenice Curtis 1972 {athlete_nat} GBR 1257 02:38:44 00:23:45 00:04:25 01:07:14 00:03:37 00:59:44
57 Arlette Esqueda 1975 {athlete_nat} MEX 1267 02:39:29 00:30:29 00:04:43 01:08:42 00:03:28 00:52:09
58 Iliana De Silva 1973 {athlete_nat} MEX 1277 02:39:44 00:31:04 00:03:51 01:13:13 00:03:15 00:48:24
59 Leoni Kelly 1972 {athlete_nat} CAN 1244 02:41:17 00:34:57 00:04:39 01:04:08 00:03:03 00:54:32
60 Kate De Simone 1971 {athlete_nat} MEX 1281 02:41:26 00:24:56 00:05:12 01:11:40 00:03:44 00:55:56
61 Nicola Rouse 1971 {athlete_nat} GBR 1261 02:41:38 00:30:04 00:04:08 01:08:42 00:03:05 00:55:40
62 Elizabeth Marquez 1975 {athlete_nat} MEX 1269 02:41:45 00:33:47 00:04:32 01:09:44 00:03:03 00:50:41
63 Martine Aubry 1972 {athlete_nat} CAN 1243 02:41:55 00:30:10 00:04:24 01:14:57 00:03:42 00:48:43
64 Istra Bauza 1971 {athlete_nat} PUR 1287 02:42:02 00:27:21 00:05:41 01:09:09 00:05:03 00:54:50
65 Patricia Trejo 1975 {athlete_nat} MEX 1268 02:42:22 00:34:04 00:05:11 01:08:42 00:03:37 00:50:50
66 Christy Trollip 1975 {athlete_nat} AUS 1227 02:42:27 00:32:10 00:04:35 01:06:25 00:03:46 00:55:35
67 Teresa Tomchak 1973 {athlete_nat} CAN 1240 02:42:54 00:33:07 00:04:24 01:11:15 00:03:10 00:50:59
68 Gabriela Cabrera Sanchez 1974 {athlete_nat} MEX 1275 02:44:48 00:29:35 00:04:27 01:13:32 00:03:35 00:53:42
69 Nana Morimoto 1974 {athlete_nat} JPN 1265 02:45:35 00:26:49 00:04:12 01:14:08 00:03:19 00:57:09
70 Janice Pettit 1973 {athlete_nat} CAN 1239 02:46:09 00:33:09 00:04:51 01:08:04 00:03:38 00:56:29
71 Vanessa Ormiston 1971 {athlete_nat} GBR 1260 02:47:30 00:31:43 00:05:06 01:07:57 00:03:56 00:58:48
72 Yadira Herrera Gonzalez 1973 {athlete_nat} MEX 1279 02:47:38 00:33:07 00:04:20 01:09:09 00:03:26 00:57:38
73 Frances Betts 1971 {athlete_nat} BER 1232 02:48:52 00:28:15 00:04:44 01:08:09 00:04:07 01:03:41
74 Montserrat Mora Carbonell 1971 {athlete_nat} MEX 1282 02:48:58 00:34:54 00:04:49 01:11:50 00:03:45 00:53:43
75 Maite L. Corcuera 1974 {athlete_nat} MEX 1271 02:52:23 00:33:52 00:05:10 01:14:05 00:04:10 00:55:09
76 Sarah Farrar 1974 {athlete_nat} BER 1230 02:54:02 00:38:19 00:05:29 01:10:49 00:04:19 00:55:08
77 Kristine Wood 1973 {athlete_nat} CAN 1242 02:57:28 00:27:17 00:04:37 01:12:53 00:04:21 01:08:22
78 Yitzel Jaen 1975 {athlete_nat} PAN 1286 03:08:23 00:34:06 00:05:19 01:19:28 00:04:18 01:05:14
79 Nely Zepeta 1974 {athlete_nat} MEX 1274 03:15:17 00:46:47 00:05:43 01:16:51 00:04:40 01:01:18
DQ Jennifer Giles 1972 {athlete_nat} USA 1219 DSQ 00:27:14 00:04:07 01:06:51 00:04:30 00:36:58
DQ Karina Villatoro 1974 {athlete_nat} MEX 1273 DSQ 00:29:41 00:04:42 01:12:19 00:03:36 00:39:48
DQ Leeanne Matthews 1971 {athlete_nat} NZL 1285 DSQ 00:29:40 00:04:02 01:04:27 00:03:28 00:36:00

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 37 km (2 laps) , Run 10 km (3,5 laps). Water temperature16.7 ºC. Air Temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Rob Urbach/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #1219 Giles/USA was disqualified because she missed one run lap. Athlete #1273 Villatoro/MEX was disqualified because she missed one run lap. Athlete #1285 Matthews/NZL was disqualified because she missed one run lap.