19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 50-54 Female AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sue Pierson 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1972 02:03:20 00:12:22 00:03:57 01:00:25 00:02:42 00:43:55
2 Sanya Syrstad 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1969 02:04:35 00:11:45 00:03:43 01:00:02 00:03:05 00:46:03
3 Cheryl Zitur 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1974 02:04:42 00:10:49 00:04:01 01:00:01 00:03:20 00:46:33
4 Julie Curwin 1965 {athlete_nat} CAN 1988 02:05:01 00:10:38 00:03:50 01:00:45 00:02:55 00:46:55
5 Jeanne Debonis 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1960 02:05:12 00:11:03 00:03:58 01:01:19 00:03:09 00:45:45
6 Janet Mccullough 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1966 02:06:37 00:10:51 00:03:58 01:01:29 00:03:03 00:47:17
7 Ana Oertel 1964 {athlete_nat} AUS 1983 02:07:08 00:13:14 00:03:48 00:59:34 00:03:00 00:47:34
8 Michele Tuttle 1963 {athlete_nat} USA 1977 02:07:45 00:11:09 00:03:47 01:01:58 00:02:57 00:47:55
9 Jocelyn Saunders 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1968 02:07:58 00:10:30 00:03:31 01:05:03 00:02:44 00:46:12
10 Alison Crellin 1963 {athlete_nat} GBR 2012 02:08:13 00:14:45 00:03:39 01:01:47 00:02:46 00:45:18
11 Laurie Hug 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1964 02:08:27 00:09:17 00:03:42 01:02:00 00:03:13 00:50:17
12 Jennifer Meyer (1964) 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1971 02:08:46 00:10:58 00:03:45 01:04:52 00:02:56 00:46:17
13 Kathy Grady 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1963 02:08:57 00:11:16 00:03:56 01:01:06 00:03:19 00:49:21
14 Tracy Foyster 1965 {athlete_nat} AUS 1982 02:09:03 00:11:14 00:03:54 01:02:53 00:02:56 00:48:08
15 Janeen Finke 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1962 02:09:25 00:09:22 00:03:46 01:02:48 00:03:07 00:50:24
16 Alison Wiley 1963 {athlete_nat} CAN 1997 02:10:05 00:11:56 00:03:59 01:03:45 00:03:11 00:47:16
17 Alex Le Bek 1963 {athlete_nat} GBR 2013 02:10:25 00:13:55 00:03:59 01:03:52 00:03:07 00:45:34
18 Sally Goble 1965 {athlete_nat} GBR 2002 02:10:46 00:14:25 00:04:26 01:02:36 00:03:15 00:46:04
19 Rebecca Watt 1963 {athlete_nat} GBR 2014 02:11:07 00:12:33 00:03:43 01:03:32 00:02:58 00:48:23
20 Dena Colie 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1959 02:11:47 00:11:58 00:04:17 01:03:23 00:03:18 00:48:53
21 Diana Thaxter 1964 {athlete_nat} CAN 1994 02:13:05 00:12:45 00:04:52 01:04:11 00:03:25 00:47:54
22 Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 {athlete_nat} MEX 2024 02:13:16 00:11:58 00:04:20 01:06:12 00:03:04 00:47:43
23 Jessica Campbell 1963 {athlete_nat} CAN 1995 02:14:11 00:12:45 00:04:35 01:02:43 00:03:23 00:50:47
24 Beth Ordman 1964 {athlete_nat} CAN 1993 02:14:21 00:10:44 00:04:32 01:04:45 00:03:13 00:51:09
25 Kristine Kester 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1970 02:14:31 00:10:09 00:04:00 01:06:44 00:03:08 00:50:31
26 Caroline Kavanagh 1961 {athlete_nat} USA 1980 02:14:42 00:12:26 00:03:45 01:02:47 00:02:51 00:52:55
27 Catherine Matsalla 1962 {athlete_nat} MEX 2030 02:14:46 00:12:39 00:04:09 01:02:25 00:03:40 00:51:55
28 Connie Peterson 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1967 02:15:00 00:11:04 00:03:55 01:00:58 00:03:26 00:55:39
29 Jeanette Shelow-Macdougall 1963 {athlete_nat} USA 1976 02:15:08 00:11:10 00:03:59 01:02:20 00:03:06 00:54:35
30 Pam Fairchild 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1961 02:15:11 00:12:33 00:04:11 01:06:31 00:03:32 00:48:27
31 Cynthia Hutchings 1963 {athlete_nat} USA 1975 02:15:25 00:11:18 00:04:18 01:04:06 00:03:47 00:52:00
32 Christel Kippenhan 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1965 02:16:03 00:11:02 00:04:09 01:02:33 00:03:16 00:55:05
33 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 {athlete_nat} MEX 2029 02:16:33 00:10:47 00:03:42 01:06:28 00:02:42 00:52:56
34 Sadie Murphy 1964 {athlete_nat} GBR 2009 02:16:45 00:11:39 00:04:06 01:04:00 00:03:51 00:53:10
35 Echo Enns 1965 {athlete_nat} CAN 1989 02:17:19 00:12:16 00:03:57 01:08:04 00:03:13 00:49:50
36 Susanne Weber 1965 {athlete_nat} GER 2018 02:17:19 00:11:38 00:03:58 01:03:41 00:03:35 00:54:29
37 Elizabeth O'Connor 1961 {athlete_nat} IRL 2019 02:18:23 00:13:44 00:04:00 01:05:36 00:03:32 00:51:33
38 Elaine Lowry 1965 {athlete_nat} CAN 1990 02:18:40 00:12:30 00:03:58 01:04:20 00:03:03 00:54:50
39 Michelle Gautier 1964 {athlete_nat} GBR 2006 02:19:31 00:13:41 00:04:28 01:02:53 00:03:32 00:54:59
40 Denise Drummond 1965 {athlete_nat} GBR 2001 02:19:56 00:10:54 00:04:00 01:05:20 00:03:18 00:56:27
41 Jill Carlin 1961 {athlete_nat} GBR 2016 02:20:44 00:14:02 00:04:21 01:03:56 00:03:21 00:55:06
42 Sharon Plested 1964 {athlete_nat} GBR 2010 02:21:58 00:13:42 00:04:32 01:09:29 00:03:34 00:50:43
43 Linda Quintal 1963 {athlete_nat} CAN 1996 02:22:31 00:14:56 00:04:11 01:07:09 00:03:30 00:52:46
44 Mary Nettleship 1965 {athlete_nat} GBR 2005 02:23:06 00:13:38 00:04:17 01:04:20 00:03:57 00:56:57
45 Helen Lindblom 1962 {athlete_nat} AUS 1986 02:23:23 00:14:25 00:04:31 01:10:18 00:03:12 00:50:58
46 Geraldine Howard 1964 {athlete_nat} GBR 2007 02:24:03 00:12:48 00:04:46 01:04:38 00:03:29 00:58:23
47 Debbie Macdonald 1962 {athlete_nat} CAN 1998 02:24:09 00:13:33 00:05:02 01:11:16 00:04:21 00:49:59
48 Nicole Wall 1962 {athlete_nat} GBR 2015 02:24:11 00:13:39 00:04:45 01:06:01 00:03:37 00:56:12
49 Andrea Nightingale 1961 {athlete_nat} GBR 2017 02:24:30 00:13:31 00:04:18 01:01:58 00:03:38 01:01:08
50 Janis Shirriff 1961 {athlete_nat} CAN 1999 02:24:54 00:10:35 00:04:54 01:04:25 00:03:37 01:01:26
51 Cecilia Jertborn 1963 {athlete_nat} SWE 2035 02:25:06 00:13:52 00:04:55 01:05:55 00:03:42 00:56:44
52 Gabriela Patron Gonzalez 1961 {athlete_nat} MEX 2032 02:26:31 00:12:05 00:04:58 01:08:40 00:03:45 00:57:05
53 Kaori Terada 1962 {athlete_nat} JPN 2022 02:26:55 00:13:45 00:04:55 01:09:10 00:03:35 00:55:33
54 Sarah Haslam 1965 {athlete_nat} GBR 2004 02:27:42 00:13:58 00:04:28 01:09:56 00:03:41 00:55:42
55 Jacqui Harper 1965 {athlete_nat} GBR 2003 02:29:30 00:12:44 00:04:16 01:06:34 00:03:41 01:02:17
56 Nicola Wignall 1964 {athlete_nat} GBR 2011 02:30:05 00:12:48 00:05:05 01:07:18 00:04:10 01:00:45
57 Brigitte Veilleux 1961 {athlete_nat} CAN 2000 02:30:25 00:13:40 00:04:27 01:11:35 00:03:35 00:57:09
58 María Esther Reyes 1965 {athlete_nat} MEX 2023 02:30:40 00:12:32 00:05:43 01:12:11 00:03:45 00:56:32
59 Ana Avelina Graham 1962 {athlete_nat} MEX 2031 02:31:21 00:11:36 00:04:49 01:11:26 00:03:43 00:59:49
60 Megan Tompkins 1962 {athlete_nat} USA 1979 02:31:28 00:10:42 00:04:45 01:04:42 00:05:26 01:05:55
61 Yolanda Iribarren De Zamora 1963 {athlete_nat} MEX 2027 02:31:43 00:14:30 00:05:49 01:08:15 00:04:16 00:58:55
62 Robyn Dicesare 1964 {athlete_nat} CAN 1991 02:36:03 00:14:33 00:04:34 01:12:42 00:03:49 01:00:28
63 Susan Beale 1963 {athlete_nat} NZL 2033 02:37:11 00:12:28 00:04:21 01:14:06 00:03:28 01:02:50
64 Gwen Trucco 1961 {athlete_nat} SKN 2034 02:41:20 00:13:45 00:07:53 01:11:36 00:05:58 01:02:11
65 Helen Neufeld 1964 {athlete_nat} CAN 1992 02:41:46 00:16:04 00:05:32 01:11:24 00:04:18 01:04:30
66 Elizabete Alvares 1965 {athlete_nat} BRA 1987 02:42:07 00:17:14 00:05:22 01:12:01 00:04:31 01:03:02
67 Mieko Tan 1964 {athlete_nat} JPN 2020 02:46:17 00:14:52 00:06:38 01:15:53 00:06:14 01:02:42
68 Yolanda Valle 1964 {athlete_nat} MEX 2025 02:48:00 00:16:15 00:07:31 01:20:26 00:05:51 00:57:58
69 Maria Estela Fragoso 1963 {athlete_nat} MEX 2026 02:48:25 00:14:10 00:06:30 01:18:08 00:05:01 01:04:39
70 Yumiko Kino 1963 {athlete_nat} JPN 2021 02:49:19 00:15:56 00:05:51 01:20:59 00:04:56 01:01:38
71 Gabriela Judith León 1963 {athlete_nat} MEX 2028 02:49:30 00:16:21 00:06:10 01:21:41 00:04:41 01:00:39
72 Linda Venables 1964 {athlete_nat} AUS 1984 02:57:47 00:15:59 00:08:59 01:20:29 00:08:08 01:04:12
73 Marion Gowing 1963 {athlete_nat} AUS 1985 03:11:23 00:14:35 00:06:18 01:34:49 00:05:05 01:10:38

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 37 km (2 laps) , Run 10 km (3,5 laps). Water temperature16.7 ºC. Air Temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Rob Urbach/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL.