19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 60-64 Male AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Christos Garefis 1955 {athlete_nat} GRE 1557 02:09:47 00:21:09 00:03:35 00:56:37 00:03:08 00:45:20
2 Douglas Hill 1954 {athlete_nat} USA 1492 02:16:02 00:24:06 00:04:11 00:59:33 00:02:45 00:45:29
3 Paul Clark 1954 {athlete_nat} USA 1489 02:16:33 00:22:58 00:03:31 00:58:31 00:03:13 00:48:22
4 Stephen Robinson 1953 {athlete_nat} CAN 1522 02:18:26 00:25:54 00:04:07 01:01:01 00:02:56 00:44:30
5 Rob Caune 1955 {athlete_nat} GBR 1525 02:18:31 00:23:54 00:03:31 01:00:10 00:02:42 00:48:16
6 Greg Odonnell 1951 {athlete_nat} USA 1508 02:18:58 00:25:55 00:04:04 01:00:24 00:03:13 00:45:25
7 Christopher Owens 1952 {athlete_nat} GBR 1536 02:19:50 00:25:02 00:03:32 01:01:34 00:02:48 00:46:57
8 George Van Meter 1955 {athlete_nat} USA 1488 02:21:02 00:24:13 00:04:16 01:03:37 00:03:08 00:45:50
9 Peter Turek 1952 {athlete_nat} USA 1506 02:22:48 00:24:00 00:04:52 00:59:57 00:03:28 00:50:33
10 Kevin Flynn 1953 {athlete_nat} USA 1496 02:22:56 00:27:36 00:04:22 00:59:16 00:03:07 00:48:37
11 Edward Mckinley 1952 {athlete_nat} USA 1504 02:24:02 00:25:44 00:04:20 01:01:23 00:03:19 00:49:18
12 David Dow 1955 {athlete_nat} USA 1486 02:24:07 00:26:51 00:05:03 00:59:06 00:03:45 00:49:24
13 Gary Swenarton 1951 {athlete_nat} IRL 1541 02:24:10 00:28:06 00:04:18 01:02:01 00:03:02 00:46:45
14 Bill Schmitt 1953 {athlete_nat} USA 1499 02:25:02 00:26:20 00:04:22 00:59:02 00:03:36 00:51:44
15 Jorge Luis Volcan Gamboa 1952 {athlete_nat} MEX 1551 02:25:26 00:24:30 00:04:21 01:00:54 00:03:21 00:52:23
16 Ian Davidson 1954 {athlete_nat} USA 1490 02:25:58 00:28:36 00:05:03 01:00:10 00:03:06 00:49:04
17 James Hoadley 1952 {athlete_nat} GBR 1534 02:26:01 00:27:58 00:04:03 01:00:03 00:02:55 00:51:04
18 Ed Delaplante 1954 {athlete_nat} CAN 1516 02:26:03 00:26:23 00:04:13 01:02:07 00:03:07 00:50:14
19 Tom Kinneman 1952 {athlete_nat} USA 1503 02:26:03 00:28:31 00:05:28 01:03:10 00:03:15 00:45:40
20 Sean Mcdermott 1955 {athlete_nat} GBR 1528 02:26:19 00:29:40 00:03:41 01:03:09 00:02:45 00:47:06
21 Phil Furniss 1954 {athlete_nat} USA 1491 02:28:19 00:29:19 00:04:44 01:02:23 00:03:25 00:48:30
22 Kim Munro 1951 {athlete_nat} NZL 1556 02:29:06 00:26:37 00:04:02 01:02:50 00:03:20 00:52:18
23 Michael Donovan 1955 {athlete_nat} GBR 1527 02:29:08 00:28:03 00:03:48 01:04:19 00:03:11 00:49:49
24 Stan Strohm 1952 {athlete_nat} USA 1505 02:30:04 00:29:49 00:05:12 01:01:20 00:03:51 00:49:54
25 John Lapello 1954 {athlete_nat} CAN 1518 02:30:26 00:32:09 00:04:34 01:01:38 00:03:42 00:48:25
26 Dean Culshaw 1953 {athlete_nat} GBR 1532 02:31:04 00:28:38 00:04:59 01:04:31 00:03:22 00:49:36
27 Michael Lisle 1954 {athlete_nat} GBR 1530 02:31:18 00:25:50 00:04:19 01:03:36 00:03:22 00:54:12
28 James Howard Jeffrey 1954 {athlete_nat} GBR 1529 02:31:23 00:30:43 00:05:23 01:03:40 00:03:35 00:48:05
29 Graham Le Good 1952 {athlete_nat} GBR 1535 02:31:30 00:28:33 00:04:20 01:06:28 00:03:13 00:48:58
30 Jerry Donohue 1953 {athlete_nat} USA 1495 02:31:52 00:29:53 00:05:31 01:03:52 00:03:36 00:49:02
31 Dennis White 1953 {athlete_nat} USA 1500 02:32:05 00:29:01 00:04:54 01:03:27 00:03:02 00:51:43
32 Sheldon Reynolds 1953 {athlete_nat} CAN 1521 02:33:06 00:29:24 00:04:42 01:03:25 00:03:38 00:51:59
33 Dennis Parker 1951 {athlete_nat} AUS 1512 02:33:08 00:28:32 00:04:48 01:03:37 00:03:20 00:52:53
34 Ed Baas 1953 {athlete_nat} USA 1502 02:33:36 00:26:44 00:05:04 01:05:20 00:03:41 00:52:49
35 Michael Baker 1954 {athlete_nat} NZL 1552 02:34:05 00:29:42 00:05:32 01:00:57 00:03:30 00:54:26
36 Tadashi Nakano 1954 {athlete_nat} JPN 1543 02:34:19 00:27:58 00:04:38 01:04:59 00:03:21 00:53:25
37 Keith Scott 1955 {athlete_nat} IRL 1539 02:34:50 00:27:30 00:04:19 01:03:43 00:03:26 00:55:54
38 Mike Zoellner 1953 {athlete_nat} USA 1501 02:35:52 00:25:35 00:05:31 01:04:18 00:03:44 00:56:45
39 William Rees 1952 {athlete_nat} IRL 1540 02:36:17 00:29:07 00:05:16 01:05:07 00:03:25 00:53:23
40 Shuhei Sato 1952 {athlete_nat} JPN 1544 02:36:21 00:28:18 00:05:29 01:05:25 00:03:56 00:53:16
41 John Allen 1951 {athlete_nat} GBR 1537 02:36:28 00:28:48 00:05:44 01:03:57 00:04:08 00:53:53
42 Lloyd Button 1954 {athlete_nat} CAN 1515 02:37:13 00:29:17 00:04:53 01:04:51 00:03:58 00:54:17
43 Mike Wien 1951 {athlete_nat} USA 1509 02:37:18 00:28:13 00:07:39 01:07:49 00:04:21 00:49:18
44 Phillip Crouch 1955 {athlete_nat} GBR 1526 02:37:30 00:29:51 00:04:05 01:02:07 00:02:57 00:58:32
45 James Mcewan 1954 {athlete_nat} GBR 1531 02:37:33 00:27:05 00:04:12 01:05:48 00:03:11 00:57:19
46 Carm Morra 1954 {athlete_nat} CAN 1519 02:37:43 00:30:44 00:05:59 01:05:14 00:03:57 00:51:51
47 Jaime Rogelio Balderrama 1955 {athlete_nat} MEX 1545 02:37:44 00:29:25 00:05:25 01:07:00 00:03:43 00:52:13
48 Andrew Gordon 1953 {athlete_nat} NZL 1554 02:40:21 00:28:55 00:06:17 01:06:12 00:04:45 00:54:14
49 Neil Cameron 1954 {athlete_nat} NZL 1553 02:41:27 00:29:13 00:06:15 01:09:43 00:03:51 00:52:27
50 David Harvey 1954 {athlete_nat} CAN 1517 02:41:50 00:29:38 00:05:32 01:08:09 00:04:23 00:54:10
51 Colin Hunt 1953 {athlete_nat} GBR 1533 02:42:27 00:31:55 00:05:05 01:07:19 00:03:19 00:54:52
52 Tim Kingston 1953 {athlete_nat} CAN 1520 02:42:29 00:36:26 00:05:48 01:04:45 00:03:24 00:52:08
53 Jon Powell 1953 {athlete_nat} USA 1497 02:45:00 00:29:48 00:05:49 01:05:16 00:05:12 00:58:57
54 Jacques Caron 1952 {athlete_nat} CAN 1523 02:45:35 00:33:47 00:06:35 01:07:10 00:04:01 00:54:05
55 Robin Collins 1955 {athlete_nat} AUS 1510 02:47:03 00:32:29 00:05:09 01:12:55 00:03:46 00:52:47
56 Roberto Vinagre 1955 {athlete_nat} BRA 1513 02:47:47 00:29:13 00:05:27 01:15:51 00:03:25 00:53:53
57 Mario Silva 1954 {athlete_nat} MEX 1547 02:50:16 00:35:17 00:06:09 01:08:02 00:04:24 00:56:26
58 Steve Richards 1954 {athlete_nat} ISV 1542 02:50:56 00:32:14 00:05:58 01:09:01 00:04:28 00:59:17
59 Raul Morales 1953 {athlete_nat} MEX 1548 02:52:03 00:35:09 00:05:21 01:10:03 00:04:00 00:57:32
60 Alberto Alanis 1954 {athlete_nat} MEX 1546 02:58:04 00:35:35 00:04:51 01:11:15 00:04:04 01:02:22
61 Wayne Heathcote 1953 {athlete_nat} AUS 1511 03:00:41 00:30:56 00:04:51 01:23:11 00:04:09 00:57:36
62 Jean Francois Deotto 1952 {athlete_nat} FRA 1524 03:05:35 00:33:27 00:05:30 01:15:39 00:05:46 01:05:15
DQ Leo Mccarthy 1955 {athlete_nat} USA 1487 DSQ 00:29:59 00:05:16 01:00:09 00:03:15 00:35:05
DQ Felix Andres Gomez 1952 {athlete_nat} MEX 1549 DSQ 00:36:10 00:06:17 01:11:33 00:04:51 00:43:16
DNF Luis Jesus Inclan Rivadeneyra 1952 {athlete_nat} MEX 1550 DNF 00:29:59 00:06:24 01:20:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Saddler 1951 {athlete_nat} GBR 1538 DNF 00:28:46 00:05:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 37 km (2 laps) , Run 10 km (3,5 laps). Water temperature16.7 ºC. Air Temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Rob Urbach/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #1487 MCarthy/USA was disqualified because he missed one run lap. Athlete #1549 Gomez/MEX was disqualified because he missed one run lap.