19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 35-39 Female AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kirsten Sass 1979 {athlete_nat} USA 915 02:07:39 00:24:11 00:03:13 00:57:00 00:02:26 00:40:51
2 Cindi Bannink 1977 {athlete_nat} USA 920 02:09:08 00:21:34 00:03:25 00:59:15 00:02:36 00:42:19
3 Jennifer Garrison 1978 {athlete_nat} USA 984 02:09:43 00:23:31 00:03:29 00:56:51 00:02:31 00:43:24
4 Sharon Styles 1976 {athlete_nat} CAN 1007 02:10:30 00:23:37 00:03:28 00:58:36 00:02:33 00:42:18
5 Paula Rutherfoord 1980 {athlete_nat} GBR 944 02:10:54 00:24:34 00:04:01 00:57:53 00:02:43 00:41:46
6 Elaine Nelson 1979 {athlete_nat} USA 982 02:12:43 00:26:00 00:04:01 00:58:42 00:03:12 00:40:51
7 Daniela Williams 1976 {athlete_nat} USA 990 02:13:12 00:23:33 00:03:43 00:57:03 00:02:43 00:46:10
8 Alys Mathew 1978 {athlete_nat} GBR 947 02:13:41 00:25:19 00:03:24 00:57:59 00:02:45 00:44:15
9 Martha Torres 1979 {athlete_nat} COL 1009 02:13:56 00:25:47 00:03:04 01:00:42 00:02:18 00:42:07
10 Rachel Teren 1980 {athlete_nat} USA 979 02:13:56 00:25:03 00:04:04 00:59:46 00:02:58 00:42:07
11 Elizabeth Pratt 1978 {athlete_nat} USA 985 02:14:14 00:23:22 00:03:43 00:56:42 00:02:42 00:47:48
12 Michelle Pearlman 1979 {athlete_nat} CAN 1001 02:15:04 00:24:18 00:03:34 01:00:35 00:02:31 00:44:09
13 Andrea Hart 1979 {athlete_nat} USA 913 02:15:29 00:25:01 00:03:56 01:00:21 00:03:21 00:42:52
14 Claire Hawkins 1977 {athlete_nat} AUS 994 02:16:17 00:25:50 00:03:50 00:57:42 00:02:52 00:46:06
15 Ana Paula Guerrero 1980 {athlete_nat} MEX 1022 02:16:25 00:24:17 00:03:20 01:02:55 00:02:28 00:43:26
16 Seiko Nakajima 1979 {athlete_nat} JPN 1020 02:16:32 00:23:32 00:03:24 01:01:39 00:02:30 00:45:29
17 Melissa Vess 1979 {athlete_nat} USA 983 02:16:34 00:23:24 00:03:38 01:01:57 00:02:51 00:44:46
18 Lorraine Carey 1978 {athlete_nat} IRL 1019 02:16:36 00:27:09 00:03:23 00:59:06 00:02:28 00:44:33
19 Katy Stibrich 1978 {athlete_nat} USA 986 02:16:42 00:23:21 00:03:22 01:01:13 00:02:48 00:46:00
20 Marie-Claude Boucher 1978 {athlete_nat} CAN 1002 02:16:51 00:25:07 00:03:40 01:02:24 00:02:41 00:43:01
21 Michelle Andres 1977 {athlete_nat} USA 987 02:16:59 00:28:48 00:04:01 00:57:37 00:03:31 00:43:04
22 Kalletta Caldwell 1976 {athlete_nat} USA 989 02:17:01 00:29:12 00:03:14 00:58:07 00:02:39 00:43:50
23 Kristen Wueste 1977 {athlete_nat} USA 921 02:17:18 00:23:07 00:03:47 01:00:54 00:02:40 00:46:52
24 Megan Pennington 1978 {athlete_nat} USA 917 02:17:22 00:24:49 00:03:25 01:01:12 00:02:51 00:45:07
25 Amy Pritchard 1978 {athlete_nat} GBR 1015 02:17:37 00:21:09 00:03:41 01:00:32 00:02:36 00:49:41
26 Bridget Hatch 1979 {athlete_nat} USA 981 02:17:43 00:29:43 00:03:17 00:59:59 00:03:01 00:41:45
27 Lara Newell 1979 {athlete_nat} GBR 1012 02:17:45 00:27:53 00:03:43 00:58:55 00:02:52 00:44:24
28 Karen Lennox 1976 {athlete_nat} GBR 1017 02:17:59 00:24:25 00:03:10 01:02:06 00:02:45 00:45:34
29 Lesley Quinlan 1978 {athlete_nat} CAN 1003 02:18:09 00:23:44 00:03:30 01:02:21 00:02:40 00:45:56
30 Tanja Hohmann 1979 {athlete_nat} GER 950 02:18:28 00:25:10 00:03:23 01:00:17 00:02:38 00:47:01
31 Gin Fleming 1979 {athlete_nat} USA 980 02:18:41 00:26:26 00:03:59 01:00:12 00:03:42 00:44:24
32 Lauretta Bailin 1979 {athlete_nat} USA 912 02:19:17 00:24:57 00:03:29 01:02:45 00:02:42 00:45:27
33 Samantha Owles 1978 {athlete_nat} NZL 965 02:19:26 00:26:15 00:03:58 01:01:42 00:02:46 00:44:45
34 Sandra Sierakowski 1978 {athlete_nat} USA 918 02:19:59 00:25:14 00:03:43 01:00:22 00:03:05 00:47:36
35 Veronica Leticia Peña 1980 {athlete_nat} MEX 955 02:20:08 00:22:04 00:03:43 01:03:44 00:02:54 00:47:45
36 Lesa Davidson 1976 {athlete_nat} NZL 1033 02:20:19 00:24:29 00:04:04 01:02:31 00:02:51 00:46:25
37 Karen Moore 1979 {athlete_nat} NZL 964 02:21:41 00:24:58 00:03:37 01:02:44 00:03:39 00:46:46
38 Corey Parker 1980 {athlete_nat} USA 911 02:22:19 00:23:33 00:04:20 01:04:36 00:03:17 00:46:35
39 Sarah Smith 1979 {athlete_nat} GBR 1013 02:22:26 00:27:10 00:03:29 01:03:23 00:02:29 00:45:57
40 Pascoe Simpson 1979 {athlete_nat} GBR 945 02:23:00 00:25:52 00:04:06 01:02:24 00:03:12 00:47:28
41 Helen Croydon 1977 {athlete_nat} GBR 948 02:23:31 00:26:06 00:04:00 01:02:28 00:03:20 00:47:39
42 Emma Robinson 1980 {athlete_nat} GBR 1011 02:23:52 00:26:43 00:03:42 01:03:19 00:02:48 00:47:22
43 Shelley Jones 1980 {athlete_nat} GBR 943 02:24:01 00:23:58 00:04:02 01:03:12 00:02:54 00:49:56
44 Lisa Volorney 1975 {athlete_nat} CAN 1008 02:24:07 00:28:19 00:03:56 01:01:36 00:02:40 00:47:39
45 Kathleen Villeneuve 1978 {athlete_nat} CAN 936 02:24:26 00:28:48 00:03:37 01:01:28 00:02:54 00:47:40
46 Charlene Challenger-Smith 1979 {athlete_nat} USA 916 02:24:48 00:28:12 00:04:13 00:59:53 00:03:28 00:49:04
47 Tania Gover 1976 {athlete_nat} AUS 927 02:25:09 00:25:38 00:03:24 01:03:45 00:02:45 00:49:39
48 Emma Jordan 1978 {athlete_nat} GBR 946 02:25:27 00:22:01 00:03:43 01:04:13 00:03:08 00:52:24
49 Amanda Beaudin 1977 {athlete_nat} CAN 1004 02:25:34 00:24:30 00:05:04 00:59:40 00:05:12 00:51:09
50 Rachel Mccarthy 1976 {athlete_nat} USA 922 02:25:34 00:25:13 00:04:05 01:04:07 00:03:12 00:48:59
51 Brooke Flesner 1980 {athlete_nat} USA 978 02:25:47 00:24:03 00:04:13 01:00:03 00:03:30 00:54:01
52 Marcela Alvarez Madrazo 1976 {athlete_nat} MEX 961 02:25:55 00:26:09 00:04:28 01:01:38 00:03:06 00:50:34
53 Elizabeth Gardner 1980 {athlete_nat} AUS 923 02:26:34 00:24:58 00:03:41 01:04:57 00:03:04 00:49:56
54 Carly Graham 1976 {athlete_nat} NZL 966 02:26:35 00:29:19 00:03:55 01:05:16 00:03:30 00:44:37
55 Katie Hooper 1980 {athlete_nat} GBR 1010 02:26:41 00:28:02 00:03:51 01:05:53 00:03:12 00:45:46
56 Erika Lopez Veana 1979 {athlete_nat} MEX 1023 02:26:55 00:27:02 00:04:23 01:03:58 00:02:56 00:48:39
57 Ana Paula Ibarra 1977 {athlete_nat} MEX 1027 02:27:43 00:25:55 00:03:44 01:06:26 00:03:06 00:48:34
58 Patricia Godoy 1977 {athlete_nat} MEX 959 02:27:55 00:30:18 00:03:46 01:05:57 00:02:52 00:45:03
59 Elisa Nieto 1978 {athlete_nat} MEX 1025 02:28:10 00:31:07 00:03:59 01:05:41 00:02:32 00:44:53
60 Marcela Oliveira 1980 {athlete_nat} BRA 997 02:28:44 00:28:31 00:04:21 01:03:01 00:02:49 00:50:03
61 Alexandra Figueiredo 1977 {athlete_nat} BRA 932 02:29:04 00:30:11 00:04:06 01:04:18 00:03:25 00:47:06
62 Sarah Burns 1976 {athlete_nat} GBR 949 02:29:33 00:28:32 00:04:09 01:02:32 00:03:18 00:51:04
63 Monica Areli Ruiz Romo 1977 {athlete_nat} MEX 960 02:29:35 00:25:57 00:03:58 01:09:01 00:03:13 00:47:29
64 Leyla Porteous 1976 {athlete_nat} AUS 995 02:29:46 00:26:36 00:04:37 01:05:07 00:03:45 00:49:42
65 Michelle Martin 1980 {athlete_nat} CAN 1000 02:30:16 00:28:56 00:03:58 01:04:05 00:03:10 00:50:09
66 Paola Gomez Tenorio 1980 {athlete_nat} MEX 954 02:30:18 00:31:55 00:04:53 01:05:39 00:03:34 00:44:19
67 Sachiko Takama 1976 {athlete_nat} JPN 1021 02:30:41 00:23:03 00:04:25 01:07:51 00:03:41 00:51:43
68 Ana Gabriela Riva Palacio 1978 {athlete_nat} MEX 1026 02:31:02 00:28:13 00:04:00 01:04:37 00:03:07 00:51:07
69 Alejandra Ibarra 1979 {athlete_nat} MEX 957 02:31:13 00:27:40 00:04:37 01:05:41 00:03:24 00:49:52
70 Aryn Mclaren 1979 {athlete_nat} USA 914 02:31:36 00:25:01 00:03:54 01:04:15 00:03:09 00:55:18
71 Kate Strong 1979 {athlete_nat} AUS 924 02:31:43 00:28:28 00:03:51 01:03:05 00:03:22 00:52:58
72 Maria Gabriela De La Mora 1976 {athlete_nat} MEX 963 02:32:11 00:25:36 00:04:22 01:06:07 00:03:37 00:52:31
73 Martha Paola Salas 1979 {athlete_nat} MEX 1024 02:32:12 00:27:23 00:04:06 01:04:33 00:03:33 00:52:39
74 Angelica Vargas 1976 {athlete_nat} MEX 1030 02:32:53 00:26:33 00:04:06 01:04:03 00:03:16 00:54:58
75 Shannon Wright 1978 {athlete_nat} USA 919 02:33:31 00:31:47 00:04:18 01:01:38 00:03:27 00:52:24
76 Giovana Andrea Ortiz Solis 1976 {athlete_nat} MEX 1029 02:34:11 00:25:53 00:03:35 01:13:23 00:02:49 00:48:33
77 Tara Postnikoff 1977 {athlete_nat} CAN 1005 02:34:47 00:29:30 00:04:17 01:05:10 00:03:23 00:52:30
78 Angela Giddens 1978 {athlete_nat} CAN 935 02:34:50 00:27:06 00:04:18 01:11:33 00:03:03 00:48:50
79 Louise Dumee 1978 {athlete_nat} NZL 1032 02:34:50 00:26:11 00:05:05 01:02:40 00:03:17 00:57:39
80 Junko Nakamura 1976 {athlete_nat} JPN 953 02:34:53 00:24:39 00:04:16 01:09:50 00:03:09 00:53:01
81 Lindsay Nisula 1976 {athlete_nat} CAN 939 02:35:31 00:27:04 00:04:39 01:06:47 00:03:32 00:53:31
82 Nicola Kaye 1978 {athlete_nat} GBR 1014 02:35:37 00:30:39 00:03:37 01:00:08 00:03:13 00:58:02
83 Patricia Ward 1977 {athlete_nat} GBR 1016 02:35:41 00:27:49 00:04:48 01:06:35 00:03:37 00:52:55
84 Emily Gribble 1977 {athlete_nat} AUS 926 02:36:00 00:27:45 00:03:46 01:09:43 00:03:18 00:51:30
85 Celina Miller 1978 {athlete_nat} AUS 925 02:37:11 00:27:14 00:04:44 01:08:38 00:02:56 00:53:41
86 Heather Dart 1976 {athlete_nat} CAN 938 02:37:47 00:27:12 00:04:01 01:07:56 00:03:31 00:55:10
87 Yadira Del Carmen Ochoa Millan 1979 {athlete_nat} MEX 956 02:38:13 00:28:52 00:04:11 01:06:50 00:03:04 00:55:19
88 Emily Loterio Barcelos Maciel 1978 {athlete_nat} BRA 999 02:39:05 00:30:23 00:05:05 01:11:49 00:03:22 00:48:27
89 Jennifer Wilson 1976 {athlete_nat} BER 996 02:39:32 00:30:10 00:04:22 01:08:23 00:03:06 00:53:33
90 Lovisa Tobieson 1979 {athlete_nat} SWE 1034 02:40:26 00:31:40 00:04:29 01:03:50 00:03:14 00:57:16
91 Renata Ortiz 1980 {athlete_nat} BRA 930 02:41:58 00:31:30 00:04:33 01:08:45 00:03:32 00:53:40
92 Stacey Bolton 1979 {athlete_nat} AUS 991 02:42:00 00:31:13 00:04:10 01:05:52 00:03:03 00:57:44
93 Maria Fernanda Aguilar 1976 {athlete_nat} MEX 1028 02:42:03 00:29:42 00:04:36 01:08:41 00:03:41 00:55:25
94 Natalie Carlyle 1978 {athlete_nat} AUS 992 02:42:29 00:29:21 00:04:22 01:08:54 00:03:29 00:56:26
95 Tina Seifert 1979 {athlete_nat} CAN 934 02:43:59 00:32:05 00:04:17 01:04:46 00:03:59 00:58:54
96 Anna Wills 1980 {athlete_nat} NZL 1031 02:46:32 00:28:37 00:05:03 01:09:58 00:03:34 00:59:21
97 Stacey Finch 1976 {athlete_nat} CAN 1006 02:47:53 00:34:19 00:04:57 01:11:58 00:04:35 00:52:05
98 Linda Carlsson 1976 {athlete_nat} SWE 967 02:48:09 00:27:26 00:05:02 01:19:17 00:03:59 00:52:27
99 Dayna Kucy 1977 {athlete_nat} CAN 937 02:48:19 00:31:06 00:05:47 01:11:07 00:03:53 00:56:28
100 Laura Keegan 1979 {athlete_nat} CAN 933 02:48:49 00:30:05 00:04:58 01:13:41 00:04:21 00:55:46
101 Justine Plenkiewicz 1979 {athlete_nat} CAY 941 02:49:52 00:34:39 00:05:04 01:12:08 00:03:18 00:54:46
102 Melanie Villiard 1976 {athlete_nat} CAN 940 02:58:30 00:29:39 00:06:18 01:14:50 00:05:30 01:02:15
103 Miriam Ramirez 1978 {athlete_nat} MEX 958 02:58:57 00:55:55 00:05:01 01:06:04 00:03:35 00:48:25
104 Carolina Chevarria 1978 {athlete_nat} BRA 931 03:00:46 00:33:48 00:06:08 01:18:22 00:04:14 00:58:16
105 Eileen Sweeney 1979 {athlete_nat} IRL 951 03:10:41 00:29:29 00:04:56 01:29:22 00:04:06 01:02:49
106 Nina Klötzing 1976 {athlete_nat} GER 1018 03:15:04 00:40:14 00:06:21 01:23:51 00:04:36 01:00:04
107 Michelle Cooper 1977 {athlete_nat} AUS 993 03:21:58 00:39:35 00:06:51 01:16:48 00:04:47 01:13:59
DQ Ana Silva 1976 {athlete_nat} AUS 928 DSQ 00:30:50 00:04:56 01:05:21 00:03:54 00:36:50
DQ Celine Mc Phillips 1977 {athlete_nat} IRL 952 DSQ 00:27:53 00:04:03 01:04:35 00:02:56 00:39:59
DQ America Serrano Rodriguez 1976 {athlete_nat} MEX 962 DSQ 00:29:47 00:04:32 01:12:38 00:04:20 00:27:27
DQ Larissa Coni 1979 {athlete_nat} BRA 998 DSQ 00:31:02 00:05:01 01:12:15 00:03:20 00:39:24

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 37 km (2 laps) , Run 10 km (3,5 laps). Water temperature16.7 ºC. Air Temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Rob Urbach/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #928 Silva/AUS was disqualified because she missed one run lap. Athlete #952 McPhillips/IRL was disqualified because she missed one run lap. Athlete #962 Serrano Rodriguez/MEX was disqualified because she missed one run lap. Athlete #998 Coni/BRA was disqualified because she missed one run lap.