19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 50-54 Male AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Steffen Lüders 1963 {athlete_nat} DEN 1915 02:04:13 00:22:12 00:03:00 00:55:07 00:02:28 00:41:27
2 Adrian Mackay 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1810 02:04:15 00:20:26 00:03:02 00:57:30 00:02:17 00:41:02
3 Steve Farrell 1962 {athlete_nat} NZL 1867 02:05:11 00:21:13 00:03:18 00:58:29 00:02:25 00:39:48
4 Tony Gerbino 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1814 02:05:19 00:23:33 00:03:16 00:55:38 00:02:22 00:40:32
5 Barry Bodsworth 1963 {athlete_nat} AUS 1899 02:05:48 00:22:02 00:03:13 00:55:04 00:02:41 00:42:50
6 Flemming Hebsgaard 1963 {athlete_nat} DEN 1839 02:06:34 00:22:33 00:03:31 00:56:17 00:02:28 00:41:47
7 Jason Engel 1962 {athlete_nat} USA 1893 02:07:34 00:20:06 00:03:54 00:57:12 00:03:08 00:43:16
8 Kyle Welch 1961 {athlete_nat} USA 1820 02:07:44 00:20:44 00:03:21 00:57:59 00:02:32 00:43:09
9 Jim Morrissey 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1815 02:08:02 00:21:42 00:03:33 00:57:46 00:02:29 00:42:34
10 Kenneth Kirk 1965 {athlete_nat} AUS 1896 02:09:11 00:22:50 00:03:37 00:57:15 00:02:42 00:42:49
11 Paul Gompers 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1890 02:09:25 00:23:37 00:04:25 00:56:16 00:03:43 00:41:26
12 David Kelly 1964 {athlete_nat} AUS 1897 02:09:59 00:24:23 00:03:31 00:57:12 00:02:37 00:42:18
13 William Kelly 1963 {athlete_nat} USA 1817 02:10:11 00:23:24 00:03:32 00:58:19 00:02:52 00:42:05
14 Robert Nielsen 1963 {athlete_nat} CAN 1908 02:10:36 00:23:20 00:03:40 00:57:17 00:02:51 00:43:31
15 Jean Francois Badin 1964 {athlete_nat} FRA 1916 02:10:44 00:22:12 00:03:09 00:58:59 00:02:33 00:43:52
16 Gustavo Poblete 1962 {athlete_nat} MEX 1939 02:10:59 00:23:25 00:04:09 00:56:40 00:03:09 00:43:36
17 John Macedo 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1885 02:11:25 00:22:06 00:03:50 00:56:13 00:03:02 00:46:16
18 Don Kjelleren 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1809 02:11:29 00:23:28 00:03:28 00:55:25 00:02:38 00:46:31
19 Adrian Carr 1962 {athlete_nat} GBR 1849 02:11:50 00:20:47 00:03:25 00:58:50 00:02:55 00:45:55
20 Dougin Walker 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1811 02:12:18 00:20:23 00:04:05 00:58:34 00:02:51 00:46:28
21 Glen Johnson 1965 {athlete_nat} GBR 1843 02:12:32 00:26:14 00:03:15 00:56:39 00:02:26 00:44:00
22 Brian Emelson 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1884 02:12:45 00:22:56 00:03:40 00:59:19 00:02:37 00:44:15
23 Hideaki Misu 1963 {athlete_nat} JPN 1858 02:12:50 00:24:58 00:04:05 00:59:37 00:03:04 00:41:09
24 Clint Bain 1963 {athlete_nat} AUS 1898 02:12:53 00:23:31 00:03:35 00:59:34 00:02:55 00:43:19
25 Alexander Schawalder 1962 {athlete_nat} SUI 1947 02:13:20 00:21:58 00:03:45 00:55:54 00:02:46 00:48:59
26 Bruce Cadenhead 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1888 02:13:22 00:25:14 00:03:39 00:59:27 00:02:25 00:42:39
27 Andy Mixell 1961 {athlete_nat} USA 1819 02:13:46 00:22:07 00:04:39 00:58:59 00:02:43 00:45:20
28 Louis Probst 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1886 02:13:48 00:21:56 00:03:56 01:00:25 00:03:24 00:44:08
29 Craig Zelent 1962 {athlete_nat} USA 1894 02:13:55 00:23:28 00:03:42 01:03:01 00:02:50 00:40:55
30 Brian Kozak 1964 {athlete_nat} CAN 1830 02:14:07 00:26:20 00:04:12 00:56:20 00:02:54 00:44:23
31 James Turner 1963 {athlete_nat} NZL 1942 02:14:09 00:27:47 00:03:54 00:58:07 00:02:39 00:41:45
32 Albert Bodine 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1816 02:14:50 00:21:42 00:04:22 00:59:01 00:03:06 00:46:43
33 Paul Carter 1964 {athlete_nat} NZL 1866 02:15:01 00:26:11 00:03:36 00:59:56 00:02:39 00:42:41
34 Scott Callender 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1813 02:15:03 00:23:34 00:04:28 00:58:23 00:03:28 00:45:12
35 Ricardo Kleiner 1962 {athlete_nat} BRA 1904 02:15:04 00:22:16 00:04:32 01:00:01 00:02:58 00:45:19
36 Kevin Ord 1965 {athlete_nat} GBR 1919 02:15:32 00:24:20 00:03:31 01:01:32 00:02:42 00:43:28
37 David Lovell 1965 {athlete_nat} AUS 1821 02:16:09 00:26:13 00:03:50 00:59:31 00:02:39 00:43:58
38 Ryan Stoll 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1891 02:16:15 00:23:46 00:04:13 00:57:49 00:03:34 00:46:55
39 David Scott 1962 {athlete_nat} NZL 1868 02:16:19 00:23:39 00:03:34 01:02:36 00:02:25 00:44:08
40 Marco Antonio Sanchez 1964 {athlete_nat} MEX 1860 02:16:29 00:22:55 00:03:53 01:03:56 00:03:07 00:42:40
41 Ian Kenny Roberts 1965 {athlete_nat} GBR 1920 02:16:44 00:27:43 00:03:15 00:57:07 00:02:39 00:46:03
42 David Auchie 1962 {athlete_nat} GBR 1924 02:16:52 00:23:33 00:03:54 00:59:17 00:02:56 00:47:14
43 Rafael Campos 1965 {athlete_nat} MEX 1859 02:16:55 00:23:36 00:03:58 01:01:49 00:03:23 00:44:12
44 Kevin Curran 1965 {athlete_nat} GBR 1842 02:17:00 00:23:11 00:04:38 00:57:07 00:02:57 00:49:09
45 Mads Freund 1964 {athlete_nat} DEN 1914 02:17:02 00:26:40 00:04:31 00:58:21 00:02:45 00:44:47
46 Jose Manuel Alvarez Jaramillo 1962 {athlete_nat} MEX 1938 02:17:49 00:22:36 00:03:31 01:02:01 00:02:40 00:47:02
47 Kenneth Blom 1963 {athlete_nat} NOR 1941 02:18:04 00:23:30 00:03:58 01:01:39 00:03:08 00:45:49
48 Jeremy Lovell 1964 {athlete_nat} GBR 1921 02:18:20 00:26:09 00:03:45 01:00:52 00:02:36 00:45:00
49 Bernard Hanratty 1963 {athlete_nat} IRL 1856 02:18:27 00:28:49 00:03:43 01:01:24 00:02:26 00:42:07
50 Uwe Hellmich 1963 {athlete_nat} GER 1929 02:18:39 00:26:53 00:03:42 01:01:22 00:02:36 00:44:08
51 Michael Dixon 1962 {athlete_nat} AUS 1826 02:18:41 00:23:37 00:04:49 00:58:53 00:02:50 00:48:35
52 Louie Caffero 1963 {athlete_nat} USA 1892 02:18:50 00:25:49 00:04:25 00:57:37 00:02:54 00:48:08
53 Andre Franco De Moraes 1965 {athlete_nat} BRA 1903 02:19:54 00:26:52 00:04:09 01:00:52 00:02:57 00:45:05
54 Paul Martin 1963 {athlete_nat} GBR 1847 02:19:55 00:24:28 00:04:32 00:58:25 00:03:01 00:49:30
55 John Griffin 1961 {athlete_nat} GBR 1851 02:19:56 00:22:39 00:03:51 00:59:14 00:02:47 00:51:28
56 Günter Rothmayer 1963 {athlete_nat} GER 1854 02:20:09 00:26:21 00:03:59 00:58:12 00:03:08 00:48:31
57 Victor Ene Valencia Valenzuela 1961 {athlete_nat} MEX 1865 02:20:24 00:26:31 00:04:04 01:00:54 00:03:19 00:45:38
58 Michael Eagles 1963 {athlete_nat} CAN 1831 02:20:39 00:27:21 00:04:59 01:00:23 00:03:14 00:44:44
59 Markus Hecker 1965 {athlete_nat} GER 1852 02:20:42 00:24:51 00:04:05 00:58:20 00:02:55 00:50:34
60 Robin Langlois 1963 {athlete_nat} CAN 1907 02:20:49 00:26:39 00:04:03 01:00:14 00:03:02 00:46:52
61 Andy Martin 1962 {athlete_nat} NZL 1943 02:21:32 00:27:53 00:03:39 01:00:23 00:02:42 00:46:56
62 Thomas Lindblom 1961 {athlete_nat} AUS 1902 02:21:59 00:22:06 00:04:20 00:58:43 00:03:11 00:53:41
63 Darryl Parry 1962 {athlete_nat} CAN 1835 02:22:13 00:26:29 00:05:31 00:57:59 00:03:31 00:48:44
64 Mauricio Aceves 1963 {athlete_nat} MEX 1861 02:22:15 00:23:35 00:03:59 00:59:53 00:02:46 00:52:04
65 Richard Pitts 1965 {athlete_nat} GBR 1844 02:22:20 00:26:13 00:03:30 01:03:02 00:02:56 00:46:41
66 Kevin Dean 1963 {athlete_nat} GBR 1922 02:22:27 00:25:30 00:04:07 00:59:22 00:02:59 00:50:31
67 Malcolm Hughes 1961 {athlete_nat} GBR 1927 02:23:01 00:25:00 00:04:04 00:59:25 00:02:53 00:51:41
68 Stefan Kimming 1965 {athlete_nat} SWE 1872 02:23:12 00:26:21 00:05:26 01:01:03 00:03:02 00:47:22
69 Carl Regenauer 1965 {athlete_nat} USA 1887 02:23:22 00:27:03 00:04:05 00:57:05 00:03:02 00:52:09
70 Jonathan Goulding 1965 {athlete_nat} GBR 1918 02:24:39 00:29:26 00:04:14 01:01:27 00:02:48 00:46:45
71 Scott Fricks 1962 {athlete_nat} ISV 1857 02:24:40 00:26:18 00:03:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:50:52
72 Pierre Martin 1963 {athlete_nat} CAN 1832 02:24:42 00:29:47 00:03:58 01:06:05 00:02:38 00:42:16
73 Peter White 1962 {athlete_nat} GBR 1926 02:25:37 00:28:13 00:03:51 00:59:49 00:02:48 00:50:58
74 Antonio Navarro Navarro 1962 {athlete_nat} MEX 1863 02:25:38 00:25:05 00:04:04 01:02:59 00:03:13 00:50:19
75 Anders Molne 1965 {athlete_nat} SWE 1948 02:26:24 00:28:20 00:04:52 00:58:26 00:03:38 00:51:10
76 Brian Gilvary 1962 {athlete_nat} GBR 1925 02:26:31 00:25:45 00:04:25 01:05:11 00:03:28 00:47:44
77 David Ardley 1962 {athlete_nat} GBR 1848 02:26:44 00:22:16 00:03:49 01:01:16 00:03:11 00:56:13
78 Evandro Paton 1964 {athlete_nat} BRA 1828 02:26:47 00:26:08 00:04:38 01:02:07 00:03:01 00:50:56
79 David Hough 1962 {athlete_nat} GBR 1850 02:26:54 00:29:13 00:04:15 01:00:46 00:02:59 00:49:44
80 Richard Lonsdale 1964 {athlete_nat} GBR 1845 02:27:00 00:28:21 00:04:00 00:59:57 00:03:38 00:51:06
81 Juan José López Tello 1961 {athlete_nat} MEX 1940 02:27:33 00:28:18 00:04:52 01:05:09 00:03:08 00:46:08
82 Shane Janssen 1961 {athlete_nat} NZL 1944 02:27:42 00:27:07 00:04:07 01:02:09 00:03:15 00:51:06
83 Alejandro Riviello 1963 {athlete_nat} MEX 1862 02:27:52 00:25:37 00:04:03 01:04:36 00:03:30 00:50:08
84 Guillermo Umaña 1964 {athlete_nat} COL 1837 02:28:05 00:22:53 00:05:12 01:02:31 00:03:55 00:53:37
85 Marc Graveline 1962 {athlete_nat} CAN 1910 02:28:25 00:25:51 00:04:34 01:04:39 00:03:19 00:50:02
86 Don Whiley 1963 {athlete_nat} GBR 1923 02:28:27 00:23:33 00:04:34 01:01:57 00:03:20 00:55:05
87 John Skain 1963 {athlete_nat} CAN 1834 02:28:47 00:24:14 00:04:36 01:01:33 00:03:35 00:54:51
88 Enrique Jaramillo 1964 {athlete_nat} COL 1912 02:29:17 00:23:33 00:04:15 01:04:18 00:03:21 00:53:52
89 Pablo Ochoa Briseño 1963 {athlete_nat} MEX 1937 02:29:18 00:27:48 00:04:35 01:03:49 00:03:17 00:49:51
90 Chris Williver 1963 {athlete_nat} AUS 1825 02:30:18 00:27:05 00:04:33 01:01:43 00:03:22 00:53:36
91 Frederick Hamman 1962 {athlete_nat} RSA 1946 02:30:48 00:29:22 00:05:25 01:02:01 00:03:57 00:50:06
92 Glenn Dunsmore 1963 {athlete_nat} AUS 1824 02:31:15 00:27:24 00:04:41 01:03:41 00:03:31 00:52:00
93 Koji Fujiwara 1964 {athlete_nat} JPN 1933 02:31:16 00:28:15 00:06:09 01:03:33 00:03:52 00:49:29
94 Mats Näsholm 1965 {athlete_nat} SWE 1873 02:33:07 00:28:30 00:04:48 00:59:04 00:03:46 00:57:01
95 Mauricio Vazquez Bejarano 1964 {athlete_nat} MEX 1936 02:33:47 00:30:07 00:04:49 01:00:04 00:03:23 00:55:27
96 Javier Casillas 1961 {athlete_nat} MEX 1864 02:36:09 00:26:03 00:04:25 01:07:43 00:03:21 00:54:40
97 Philip Cullen 1961 {athlete_nat} IRL 1932 02:36:44 00:27:06 00:04:34 01:06:21 00:03:26 00:55:19
98 Uwe Weiner 1964 {athlete_nat} GER 1853 02:36:59 00:30:08 00:04:12 01:08:50 00:03:00 00:50:52
99 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 {athlete_nat} CAN 1909 02:37:08 00:32:04 00:05:35 01:03:42 00:03:31 00:52:18
100 Rod Eagles 1961 {athlete_nat} CAN 1836 02:38:51 00:30:37 00:04:59 01:07:26 00:03:28 00:52:23
101 Stephane Arblade 1962 {athlete_nat} FRA 1874 02:39:15 00:33:00 00:04:22 01:03:55 00:02:57 00:55:03
102 Warren Kruger 1963 {athlete_nat} AUS 1900 02:40:09 00:30:57 00:04:37 01:04:33 00:03:35 00:56:29
103 Jean Marc Dieudonne 1964 {athlete_nat} FRA 1841 02:40:25 00:31:38 00:03:43 01:06:47 00:02:49 00:55:30
104 Howard Triggs 1965 {athlete_nat} IRL 1931 02:40:51 00:32:20 00:04:51 01:05:46 00:03:31 00:54:24
105 Eladio Quintero 1961 {athlete_nat} PAN 1945 02:40:55 00:29:40 00:05:45 01:07:37 00:04:58 00:52:57
106 Eric Martinat 1964 {athlete_nat} CAN 1906 02:41:31 00:29:11 00:05:21 01:06:36 00:03:53 00:56:31
107 Kevin Searle 1962 {athlete_nat} CAN 1911 02:42:07 00:29:47 00:06:20 01:06:52 00:05:08 00:54:03
108 Leon Whaanga 1961 {athlete_nat} NZL 1869 02:45:29 00:34:01 00:05:53 01:07:05 00:03:48 00:54:44
109 Glyn Collins 1962 {athlete_nat} AUS 1901 02:46:29 00:26:51 00:05:31 01:09:54 00:03:58 01:00:16
110 Thomas Hands 1964 {athlete_nat} BER 1827 02:52:38 00:30:29 00:05:33 01:07:43 00:04:25 01:04:31
111 Thierry Bourges 1963 {athlete_nat} FRA 1917 02:55:10 00:29:53 00:05:05 01:12:12 00:03:36 01:04:26
112 Simon Thiessen 1964 {athlete_nat} AUS 1822 02:59:57 00:33:31 00:05:53 01:14:07 00:05:10 01:01:18
113 Scott LeDrew 1965 {athlete_nat} CAN 1829 03:04:02 00:26:37 00:07:08 01:15:12 00:11:36 01:03:32
114 Raul Perez 1963 {athlete_nat} CAN 1833 03:05:38 00:33:44 00:05:54 01:29:51 00:03:20 00:52:51
115 Hernando Muñoz Rojas 1962 {athlete_nat} COL 1913 03:05:58 00:32:37 00:05:48 01:14:48 00:03:56 01:08:51
116 Hilario Imatzu 1964 {athlete_nat} MEX 1935 03:12:22 00:40:29 00:05:19 01:19:55 00:05:14 01:01:26
117 Scott Ball 1963 {athlete_nat} AUS 1823 04:01:58 00:53:24 00:09:49 01:20:58 00:07:50 01:30:00
DQ Piers Pirow 1965 {athlete_nat} RSA 1870 DSQ 00:21:16 00:04:03 01:02:10 00:02:33 00:31:07
DQ Yury Stenin 1963 {athlete_nat} RUS 1871 DSQ 00:26:04 00:04:27 01:00:37 00:03:04 00:33:32
DQ Michael Smith 1961 {athlete_nat} USA 1895 DSQ 00:23:03 00:03:59 00:55:02 00:02:57 00:37:20
DQ Jose Arreguin 1965 {athlete_nat} MEX 1934 DSQ 00:23:15 00:03:32 00:31:19 00:03:55 01:14:43
DNF Kenneth Barbee 1964 {athlete_nat} USA 1812 DNF 00:24:56 00:03:34 00:52:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helmut Neß 1964 {athlete_nat} GER 1928 DNF 00:23:26 00:03:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 37 km (2 laps) , Run 10 km (3,5 laps). Water temperature16.7 ºC. Air Temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Rob Urbach/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #1870 Pirow/RSA was disqualified because he missed one run lap. Athlete #1871 Stenin/RUS was disqualified because he missed one run lap. Athlete #1895 Smith/USA was disqualified because he missed one run lap. Athlete #1934 Arreguin/MEX was disqualified because he missed one run lap.