19 Sep, 2015

2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : 55-59 Male AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tony Schiller 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1691 02:06:29 00:22:27 00:03:39 00:56:19 00:02:25 00:41:40
2 Bruce Pickering 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 1621 02:06:59 00:21:25 00:03:30 00:58:35 00:02:35 00:40:55
3 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 {athlete_nat} MEX 1664 02:07:43 00:21:20 00:03:46 00:57:19 00:02:49 00:42:31
4 Alan Bremner 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1716 02:07:53 00:25:40 00:03:06 00:54:31 00:02:21 00:42:17
5 Mark Windsor 1959 {athlete_nat} AUS 1635 02:09:51 00:24:12 00:03:40 00:53:48 00:02:51 00:45:22
6 Ron Gierut 1957 {athlete_nat} USA 1630 02:10:25 00:23:58 00:04:06 00:57:05 00:02:53 00:42:25
7 P.j. Arling 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 1620 02:11:20 00:22:21 00:03:58 00:57:16 00:03:08 00:44:40
8 Brian Elvery 1958 {athlete_nat} AUS 1636 02:12:43 00:22:20 00:03:50 00:58:37 00:03:11 00:44:47
9 Paul Brinkmann 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 1684 02:12:45 00:22:21 00:03:27 00:57:29 00:02:33 00:46:58
10 Doug Morris 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1628 02:13:04 00:22:49 00:03:48 01:00:16 00:02:45 00:43:29
11 Hans J. Porten 1956 {athlete_nat} CAN 1709 02:13:18 00:22:29 00:04:16 00:59:06 00:03:28 00:44:01
12 Tom Lobsinger 1958 {athlete_nat} CAN 1643 02:14:28 00:27:23 00:03:28 00:57:30 00:02:33 00:43:37
13 John Noonan 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 1623 02:14:44 00:25:35 00:04:23 00:58:46 00:03:10 00:42:52
14 Duncan Wood 1960 {athlete_nat} GBR 1715 02:14:51 00:24:36 00:03:38 01:00:27 00:02:43 00:43:29
15 Graham Hodges 1960 {athlete_nat} GBR 1713 02:14:59 00:26:26 00:03:10 01:01:14 00:02:34 00:41:37
16 David Davala 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1688 02:15:22 00:23:07 00:04:16 00:59:01 00:03:03 00:45:56
17 Neal Mclaughlin 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 1685 02:15:31 00:26:25 00:03:58 00:58:29 00:02:48 00:43:53
18 Paul Tynan 1960 {athlete_nat} GBR 1652 02:16:17 00:26:36 00:03:30 00:59:38 00:02:42 00:43:52
19 David Goldberg 1960 {athlete_nat} USA 1683 02:16:58 00:22:23 00:04:01 00:59:39 00:03:23 00:47:34
20 Gordon Stutchbury 1960 {athlete_nat} GBR 1714 02:17:06 00:26:15 00:03:31 01:00:22 00:02:38 00:44:21
21 Peter Kane 1959 {athlete_nat} NZL 1731 02:17:27 00:29:06 00:03:59 00:57:33 00:02:51 00:44:01
22 Kazuhiko Ichikawa 1957 {athlete_nat} JPN 1663 02:17:29 00:26:07 00:04:04 01:01:42 00:03:08 00:42:31
23 Michael Mccombs 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 1694 02:17:36 00:22:20 00:04:01 00:57:21 00:03:27 00:50:30
24 Neil Cooper 1960 {athlete_nat} IRL 1661 02:18:00 00:21:51 00:03:40 01:02:23 00:03:28 00:46:41
25 Martin Cook 1958 {athlete_nat} GBR 1657 02:18:19 00:25:54 00:04:40 00:58:49 00:03:15 00:45:43
26 Richard Cooper 1958 {athlete_nat} GBR 1720 02:18:26 00:25:32 00:03:41 00:59:47 00:02:32 00:46:56
27 Bernd-Rüdiger Worm 1959 {athlete_nat} GER 1723 02:19:33 00:25:23 00:04:42 01:00:14 00:02:53 00:46:23
28 Paul Barton 1958 {athlete_nat} CAN 1642 02:20:47 00:25:02 00:04:33 01:02:13 00:03:06 00:45:55
29 Shaun Colgan 1960 {athlete_nat} GBR 1712 02:20:52 00:23:11 00:04:07 01:01:55 00:02:54 00:48:46
30 Bruce Geltman 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1626 02:20:59 00:23:19 00:04:12 01:06:10 00:03:42 00:43:38
31 Noel Roberts 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 1686 02:21:05 00:26:00 00:04:03 01:02:07 00:02:58 00:45:58
32 Richard Burnell 1957 {athlete_nat} AUS 1700 02:21:08 00:24:32 00:03:45 01:00:54 00:02:36 00:49:22
33 Brett O'Neill 1959 {athlete_nat} AUS 1697 02:21:31 00:22:27 00:05:07 01:02:41 00:03:14 00:48:04
34 Bruce Mann 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1690 02:21:42 00:27:55 00:04:20 01:01:54 00:02:57 00:44:38
35 David Morrison-Jones 1959 {athlete_nat} NZL 1669 02:21:46 00:24:34 00:03:59 00:59:54 00:03:10 00:50:10
36 Dean Hardie 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1717 02:21:57 00:27:16 00:03:37 01:00:37 00:02:50 00:47:39
37 Richard Dunbabin 1957 {athlete_nat} GBR 1658 02:22:09 00:25:25 00:03:46 01:01:54 00:02:46 00:48:20
38 Michael Novelli 1957 {athlete_nat} USA 1693 02:22:46 00:25:37 00:04:31 01:02:21 00:03:16 00:47:04
39 Allan Bieber 1958 {athlete_nat} COK 1648 02:22:54 00:26:00 00:03:43 01:01:25 00:02:44 00:49:04
40 Drew Mitchell 1959 {athlete_nat} CAN 1641 02:22:57 00:23:50 00:04:43 01:02:36 00:03:14 00:48:36
41 Bernd Kapp 1960 {athlete_nat} GER 1722 02:23:14 00:28:24 00:04:00 01:02:12 00:03:07 00:45:33
42 Rob Thomas 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 1624 02:24:00 00:22:29 00:04:39 00:58:56 00:03:44 00:54:15
43 Eric Furfine 1959 {athlete_nat} USA 1622 02:24:02 00:25:50 00:04:20 01:01:33 00:03:59 00:48:22
44 Steven Wade 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1692 02:24:42 00:25:55 00:04:22 01:01:40 00:03:04 00:49:44
45 Mike Haslam 1960 {athlete_nat} CAN 1640 02:24:49 00:28:21 00:03:58 01:01:26 00:03:00 00:48:07
46 Brad Sharp 1956 {athlete_nat} USA 1632 02:24:53 00:27:23 00:04:48 01:02:15 00:03:25 00:47:05
47 Tim Taylor 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1719 02:25:20 00:31:38 00:04:10 01:04:37 00:02:42 00:42:15
48 Patrick Finn 1956 {athlete_nat} GBR 1659 02:25:37 00:25:23 00:04:11 01:01:31 00:03:22 00:51:11
49 Brad Lee 1958 {athlete_nat} CAN 1705 02:25:47 00:27:38 00:04:36 00:59:07 00:03:07 00:51:22
50 Denis Francois 1960 {athlete_nat} FRA 1649 02:25:49 00:22:18 00:04:41 00:59:42 00:03:35 00:55:35
51 Mark Warburton 1958 {athlete_nat} AUS 1637 02:26:02 00:26:49 00:04:17 01:00:37 00:03:18 00:51:02
52 Kruno Ivancic 1958 {athlete_nat} NZL 1671 02:26:04 00:26:14 00:04:18 01:03:37 00:03:09 00:48:48
53 Darryl Cuda 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1625 02:26:23 00:24:56 00:05:18 01:03:15 00:04:50 00:48:06
54 Adrian Elliot-Smith 1958 {athlete_nat} AUS 1698 02:26:42 00:30:42 00:04:03 01:01:31 00:03:36 00:46:52
55 Koji Shiotani 1958 {athlete_nat} JPN 1725 02:27:11 00:27:17 00:04:51 01:02:35 00:03:58 00:48:32
56 Doug Mackenzie 1957 {athlete_nat} CAN 1644 02:27:55 00:25:20 00:04:55 01:00:58 00:03:43 00:53:02
57 Phil Parr-Burman 1960 {athlete_nat} GBR 1651 02:28:31 00:24:59 00:04:17 01:02:47 00:03:22 00:53:08
58 Paul Kelly 1960 {athlete_nat} AUS 1695 02:29:15 00:26:48 00:04:27 01:04:02 00:03:03 00:50:57
59 Guilermo Solis 1956 {athlete_nat} MEX 1730 02:29:18 00:21:51 00:04:27 01:10:03 00:04:14 00:48:45
60 Yurij Chewpa 1960 {athlete_nat} CAN 1702 02:29:20 00:28:30 00:04:26 01:00:41 00:03:31 00:52:14
61 Milorad Milojevic 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1656 02:29:24 00:29:56 00:04:18 01:02:20 00:04:01 00:48:51
62 Akihiko Futaki 1959 {athlete_nat} JPN 1662 02:31:24 00:34:25 00:04:32 01:04:59 00:03:29 00:44:00
63 Geoff Stoddart 1957 {athlete_nat} COK 1711 02:31:37 00:27:32 00:04:35 01:01:53 00:03:42 00:53:57
64 Jerry Buhlmann 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1654 02:31:47 00:27:29 00:03:58 01:06:12 00:03:28 00:50:42
65 Stephen Mann 1959 {athlete_nat} AUS 1634 02:31:59 00:27:28 00:04:51 01:03:54 00:03:32 00:52:15
66 Alastair Macnaughton 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1718 02:32:06 00:26:16 00:04:16 01:05:35 00:03:16 00:52:45
67 Keith Hunt 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1655 02:32:12 00:29:50 00:04:19 01:04:58 00:02:58 00:50:10
68 Mark Critchley 1957 {athlete_nat} CAN 1706 02:32:19 00:26:31 00:04:13 01:07:19 00:03:12 00:51:06
69 Jose Antonio De Echavarri 1958 {athlete_nat} MEX 1728 02:33:19 00:32:07 00:05:04 01:05:44 00:03:42 00:46:43
70 Gerardo Madrazo Gomez 1959 {athlete_nat} MEX 1727 02:33:35 00:27:42 00:05:07 01:01:54 00:04:12 00:54:42
71 Richard Ballinger 1959 {athlete_nat} GBR 1653 02:34:29 00:30:16 00:05:23 01:03:55 00:02:48 00:52:10
72 Dennis Engel 1956 {athlete_nat} CAN 1708 02:35:09 00:26:29 00:04:26 01:04:34 00:04:05 00:55:37
73 Fred Koenders 1956 {athlete_nat} NZL 1733 02:35:12 00:27:01 00:05:23 01:03:14 00:03:36 00:56:01
74 Ross Manning 1959 {athlete_nat} CAN 1703 02:35:26 00:23:06 00:05:01 01:04:52 00:03:56 00:58:33
75 Nigel Davies 1960 {athlete_nat} GBR 1650 02:35:50 00:30:06 00:04:18 01:07:18 00:03:16 00:50:55
76 Barry Lipp 1958 {athlete_nat} AUS 1699 02:35:52 00:27:01 00:05:03 01:08:08 00:03:30 00:52:11
77 Bob Pritchard 1957 {athlete_nat} CAN 1707 02:35:54 00:32:00 00:05:06 01:05:30 00:03:34 00:49:46
78 Garry Maddox 1956 {athlete_nat} AUS 1638 02:36:26 00:29:57 00:04:41 01:04:17 00:03:38 00:53:56
79 Dale Bigelow 1960 {athlete_nat} CAN 1639 02:36:58 00:28:15 00:04:55 01:05:35 00:03:35 00:54:40
80 Phillip Jacques 1959 {athlete_nat} NZL 1668 02:37:16 00:27:18 00:04:57 01:05:42 00:04:09 00:55:12
81 Bob Gill 1957 {athlete_nat} GBR 1721 02:39:01 00:28:16 00:04:32 01:07:18 00:03:30 00:55:27
82 Álvaro Felipe Narváez 1960 {athlete_nat} MEX 1726 02:39:42 00:27:02 00:05:38 01:08:28 00:03:48 00:54:48
83 Owen Brown 1958 {athlete_nat} NZL 1732 02:39:50 00:27:44 00:04:19 01:02:14 00:03:23 01:02:12
84 Robb Dorey 1957 {athlete_nat} NZL 1670 02:40:25 00:35:00 00:04:01 01:06:02 00:03:29 00:51:56
85 Luis Rodriguez 1959 {athlete_nat} MEX 1665 02:40:37 00:29:45 00:04:01 01:13:46 00:03:48 00:49:20
86 John Wecker 1957 {athlete_nat} USA 1631 02:45:15 00:28:37 00:04:59 01:02:05 00:03:45 01:05:51
87 Walter Bilinske 1956 {athlete_nat} CAN 1645 02:45:46 00:31:57 00:06:54 01:08:32 00:04:53 00:53:32
88 Mario Tello 1958 {athlete_nat} MEX 1667 02:51:05 00:25:29 00:06:44 01:07:13 00:04:55 01:06:46
89 Raul Ulloa 1958 {athlete_nat} MEX 1666 02:57:04 00:31:17 00:06:28 01:09:47 00:05:26 01:04:09
90 Hans-Christoph Stadel 1959 {athlete_nat} GER 1660 02:57:22 00:34:49 00:05:06 01:08:05 00:05:07 01:04:17
91 Stefan Pettersson 1959 {athlete_nat} SWE 1672 02:59:34 00:35:16 00:06:28 01:07:45 00:04:57 01:05:10
92 Reinaldo Campos Damiano 1957 {athlete_nat} BRA 1701 03:02:07 00:32:17 00:06:12 01:13:45 00:05:22 01:04:33
93 David Gutnick 1956 {athlete_nat} CAN 1646 03:02:17 00:35:25 00:05:18 01:06:55 00:05:24 01:09:17
94 Brian Tsuji 1956 {athlete_nat} CAN 1710 03:31:52 00:37:56 00:10:19 01:17:07 00:06:58 01:19:33
DQ Michael Vrbanac 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1629 DSQ 00:23:42 00:04:42 00:57:15 00:03:30 00:36:02
DQ Frank Green 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1689 DSQ 00:25:49 00:04:47 01:01:04 00:03:17 00:36:16
DQ Brad Gunn 1959 {athlete_nat} AUS 1696 DSQ 00:33:51 00:07:38 01:23:13 00:08:32 01:03:51
DQ John Flynn 1958 {athlete_nat} MEX 1729 DSQ 00:24:49 00:04:31 01:05:39 00:03:57 00:41:44
DNF Dave Irion 1958 {athlete_nat} USA 1627 DNF 00:22:48 00:04:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 37 km (2 laps) , Run 10 km (3,5 laps). Water temperature16.7 ºC. Air Temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Rob Urbach/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #1629 Vrbanac/USA was disqualified because he missed one run lap. Athlete #1689 Green/USA was disqualified because he missed one run lap. Athlete #1696 Gunn/AUS was disqualified because he missed one run lap. Athlete #1729 Flynn/MEX was disqualified because he missed one run lap.