14 Mar, 2015

2015 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 19 01:01:42 00:10:15 00:01:32 00:32:48 00:00:19 00:16:45
2 Amelie Kretz 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 11 01:01:46 00:10:13 00:01:25 00:32:55 00:00:19 00:16:51
3 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 3 01:02:01 00:10:11 00:01:28 00:32:56 00:00:18 00:17:05
4 Jessica Broderick 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 15 01:02:03 00:10:17 00:01:31 00:32:50 00:00:18 00:17:04
5 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 1 01:02:05 00:10:15 00:01:29 00:32:51 00:00:20 00:17:08
6 Emmie Charayron 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 20 01:02:07 00:10:18 00:01:33 00:32:44 00:00:19 00:17:11
7 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 12 01:02:22 00:10:37 00:01:33 00:32:32 00:00:18 00:17:19
8 Ditte Kristensen 1995 {athlete_nat} DEN 17 01:02:23 00:10:16 00:01:34 00:32:46 00:00:17 00:17:27
9 Carlyn Fischer 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 21 01:02:25 00:10:17 00:01:34 00:32:48 00:00:16 00:17:28
10 Renee Tomlin 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 43 01:02:25 00:10:11 00:01:27 00:33:00 00:00:15 00:17:29
11 Paula Findlay 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 4 01:02:42 00:10:15 00:01:33 00:32:46 00:00:19 00:17:46
12 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 24 01:02:50 00:10:15 00:01:35 00:32:47 00:00:17 00:17:53
13 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 2 01:03:00 00:10:14 00:01:31 00:32:52 00:00:17 00:18:03
14 Yurie Matsuda 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 5 01:03:08 00:10:18 00:01:38 00:32:43 00:00:21 00:18:06
15 Line Thams 1990 {athlete_nat} DEN 34 01:03:11 00:10:15 00:01:35 00:32:46 00:00:18 00:18:15
16 Valentina Carvallo 1985 {athlete_nat} CHI 42 01:03:13 00:10:42 00:01:37 00:32:20 00:00:19 00:18:13
17 Rebecca Spence 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 52 01:03:14 00:10:41 00:01:40 00:32:21 00:00:18 00:18:12
18 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 29 01:03:21 00:10:11 00:01:36 00:32:46 00:00:19 00:18:25
19 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 {athlete_nat} ARG 14 01:03:21 00:10:28 00:01:35 00:32:37 00:00:19 00:18:18
20 Ellie Salthouse 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 26 01:03:21 00:10:18 00:01:38 00:32:38 00:00:18 00:18:27
21 Erin Dolan 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 39 01:03:30 00:10:14 00:01:37 00:33:17 00:00:19 00:18:00
22 Michelle Flipo 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 31 01:03:36 00:10:16 00:01:37 00:32:46 00:00:20 00:18:34
23 Anneke Jenkins 1989 {athlete_nat} NZL 28 01:03:40 00:10:15 00:01:29 00:32:50 00:00:17 00:18:45
24 Erin Storie 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 10 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:37
25 Mari Rabie 1986 {athlete_nat} RSA 23 01:03:54 00:10:12 00:01:37 00:32:48 00:00:17 00:18:56
26 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 22 01:04:02 00:10:16 00:01:39 00:33:10 00:00:18 00:18:36
27 Julia Hauser 1994 {athlete_nat} AUT 35 01:04:09 00:10:42 00:01:39 00:32:18 00:00:19 00:19:08
28 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 {athlete_nat} ECU 16 01:04:39 00:10:21 00:01:36 00:34:02 00:00:20 00:18:17
29 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 {athlete_nat} JPN 44 01:04:40 00:10:17 00:01:39 00:33:11 00:00:20 00:19:09
30 Vicky Van Der Merwe 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 48 01:04:55 00:10:16 00:01:37 00:33:13 00:00:17 00:19:28
31 Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 7 01:05:08 00:10:10 00:01:34 00:32:57 00:00:20 00:20:03
32 Gréta Santosi 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 49 01:05:10 00:10:29 00:01:41 00:32:55 00:00:20 00:19:42
33 Alexandra Cassan Ferrier 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 41 01:05:18 00:10:59 00:01:33 00:34:54 00:00:25 00:17:25
34 Paola Diaz 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 9 01:05:51 00:10:14 00:01:34 00:33:20 00:00:19 00:20:21
35 Romina Biagioli 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 27 01:05:58 00:10:48 00:01:37 00:35:03 00:00:18 00:18:09
36 Lisa Sieburger 1991 {athlete_nat} GER 33 01:06:22 00:10:55 00:01:37 00:34:52 00:00:17 00:18:38
37 Beatriz Neres 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 32 01:06:29 00:10:59 00:01:38 00:34:49 00:00:23 00:18:36
38 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 51 01:07:40 00:11:03 00:01:36 00:34:47 00:00:22 00:19:50
LAP Melissa Rios 1987 {athlete_nat} PUR 46 LAP 00:10:12 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tamara Gorman 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 53 LAP 00:10:13 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Luisa Baptista 1994 {athlete_nat} BRA 25 LAP 00:10:16 00:01:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Cecilia Perez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 18 LAP 00:10:17 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 {athlete_nat} HKG 45 LAP 00:11:03 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kishiko Ito 1989 {athlete_nat} JPN 50 LAP 00:11:06 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anel Radford 1978 {athlete_nat} RSA 30 DNF 00:10:12 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessia Orla 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 40 DNF 00:10:13 00:01:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Militza Rios 1987 {athlete_nat} PUR 47 DNF 00:10:13 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Grace Musgrove 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 38 DNF 00:10:14 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Celine Schaerer 1990 {athlete_nat} SUI 36 DNF 00:10:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 {athlete_nat} POL 8 DNF 00:11:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (4 laps). Technical Delegate: Claire Hannan/NZL. Race Referee: Jacqui Kenny/AUS Competition Jury: Claire Hannan/NZL, Bill Walker/AUS, Anne Gripper/AUS. Water temperature 26.0 C. Air Temperature 25.6 C Non Wetsuit swim.