22 Mar, 2015

2015 New Plymouth ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kaitlin Donner 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 5 01:00:18 00:10:16 00:00:32 00:32:07 00:00:27 00:16:54
2 Renee Tomlin 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 36 01:00:20 00:10:04 00:00:41 00:32:31 00:00:24 00:16:37
3 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 1 01:00:25 00:09:59 00:00:27 00:32:22 00:00:26 00:17:09
4 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 8 01:00:35 00:09:47 00:00:30 00:32:33 00:00:24 00:17:19
5 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 2 01:00:41 00:10:29 00:00:35 00:32:12 00:00:28 00:16:55
6 Ditte Kristensen 1995 {athlete_nat} DEN 20 01:00:42 00:10:09 00:00:34 00:32:10 00:00:25 00:17:23
7 Emmie Charayron 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 19 01:00:43 00:10:12 00:00:28 00:32:08 00:00:28 00:17:24
8 Margit Vanek 1986 {athlete_nat} HUN 3 01:00:44 00:09:40 00:00:34 00:32:40 00:00:27 00:17:21
9 Mateja Šimic 1980 {athlete_nat} SLO 4 01:00:46 00:10:11 00:00:38 00:32:06 00:00:24 00:17:24
10 Jessica Broderick 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 9 01:00:52 00:10:13 00:00:36 00:32:08 00:00:25 00:17:28
11 Michelle Flipo 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 33 01:01:06 00:10:10 00:00:31 00:32:09 00:00:29 00:17:46
12 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 {athlete_nat} POL 7 01:01:09 00:10:28 00:00:37 00:32:08 00:00:25 00:17:29
13 Sophie Corbidge 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 24 01:01:12 00:10:12 00:00:31 00:32:09 00:00:25 00:17:53
14 Valentina Carvallo 1985 {athlete_nat} CHI 43 01:01:13 00:10:32 00:00:32 00:32:08 00:00:24 00:17:35
15 Sofie Hooghe 1991 {athlete_nat} BEL 51 01:01:16 00:10:12 00:00:35 00:32:23 00:00:24 00:17:40
16 Erin Edminister 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 42 01:01:26 00:10:10 00:00:37 00:32:32 00:00:24 00:17:41
17 Lisa Sieburger 1991 {athlete_nat} GER 38 01:01:31 00:10:29 00:00:37 00:32:10 00:00:25 00:17:49
18 Miriam Casillas García 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 37 01:01:42 00:10:10 00:00:29 00:32:35 00:00:29 00:17:57
19 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 47 01:01:44 00:10:06 00:00:35 00:32:37 00:00:28 00:17:55
20 Cecilia Perez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 28 01:01:44 00:10:12 00:00:37 00:32:29 00:00:25 00:17:59
21 Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 41 01:01:56 00:09:58 00:00:33 00:33:13 00:00:27 00:17:43
22 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 10 01:01:57 00:10:42 00:00:35 00:33:10 00:00:24 00:17:04
23 Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 11 01:01:58 00:10:08 00:00:32 00:32:38 00:00:24 00:18:14
24 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 12 01:01:59 00:10:30 00:00:32 00:33:29 00:00:25 00:17:00
25 Paola Diaz 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 17 01:02:04 00:10:16 00:00:34 00:32:25 00:00:29 00:18:17
26 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 15 01:02:13 00:09:34 00:00:33 00:32:44 00:00:27 00:18:54
27 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 {athlete_nat} ARG 21 01:02:18 00:10:12 00:00:36 00:32:30 00:00:29 00:18:30
28 Ellie Salthouse 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 30 01:02:20 00:10:28 00:00:34 00:32:12 00:00:29 00:18:35
29 Erin Storie 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 18 01:02:24 00:10:13 00:00:40 00:32:28 00:00:27 00:18:34
30 Jessica Learmonth 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 56 01:02:28 00:09:43 00:00:38 00:32:33 00:00:30 00:19:03
31 Tamara Gorman 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 58 01:02:46 00:09:36 00:00:34 00:32:46 00:00:27 00:19:21
32 Chika Sato 1986 {athlete_nat} JPN 46 01:03:08 00:10:39 00:00:32 00:33:16 00:00:27 00:18:12
33 Mari Rabie 1986 {athlete_nat} RSA 29 01:03:12 00:10:04 00:00:30 00:32:18 00:00:26 00:19:53
34 Celine Schaerer 1990 {athlete_nat} SUI 40 01:03:22 00:09:55 00:00:32 00:32:26 00:00:24 00:20:03
35 Luisa Baptista 1994 {athlete_nat} BRA 31 01:03:39 00:10:15 00:00:29 00:33:45 00:00:27 00:18:41
36 Rebecca Kingsford 1990 {athlete_nat} NZL 49 01:03:46 00:10:31 00:00:35 00:33:17 00:00:26 00:18:55
37 Vicky Van Der Merwe 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 48 01:03:56 00:10:33 00:00:31 00:33:25 00:00:28 00:18:58
38 Alessia Orla 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 45 01:04:23 00:10:29 00:00:39 00:33:17 00:00:31 00:19:26
39 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 55 01:04:32 00:10:27 00:00:41 00:34:28 00:00:27 00:18:26
40 Gréta Santosi 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 54 01:04:43 00:10:35 00:00:31 00:33:24 00:00:28 00:19:43
41 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 {athlete_nat} ECU 26 01:04:52 00:10:32 00:00:37 00:35:13 00:00:36 00:17:53
42 Romina Biagioli 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 32 01:04:56 00:10:28 00:00:35 00:35:27 00:00:29 00:17:56
43 Carlyn Fischer 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 22 01:05:04 00:10:28 00:00:31 00:35:20 00:00:23 00:18:19
44 Melissa Rios 1987 {athlete_nat} PUR 52 01:05:18 00:10:11 00:00:34 00:33:49 00:00:27 00:20:15
45 Lianyuan Wang 1994 {athlete_nat} CHN 25 01:05:20 00:10:32 00:00:38 00:35:22 00:00:30 00:18:16
46 Beatriz Neres 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 34 01:05:35 00:11:01 00:00:37 00:35:20 00:00:24 00:18:12
47 Yuting Huang 1995 {athlete_nat} CHN 23 01:06:00 00:10:01 00:01:11 00:34:25 00:00:27 00:19:53
48 Honami Nakajima 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 57 01:06:56 00:10:31 00:00:37 00:35:17 00:00:26 00:20:04
49 Militza Rios 1987 {athlete_nat} PUR 53 01:07:35 00:10:18 00:00:35 00:36:09 00:00:28 00:20:03
50 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 {athlete_nat} HKG 50 01:07:58 00:10:36 00:00:34 00:35:50 00:00:26 00:20:31
DNF Yurie Kato 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 DNF 00:10:13 00:00:36 00:32:07 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 14 DNF 00:10:24 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gaia Peron 1986 {athlete_nat} TUR 27 DNF 00:09:47 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Line Thams 1990 {athlete_nat} DEN 35 DNF 00:10:05 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julia Hauser 1994 {athlete_nat} AUT 39 DNF 00:10:33 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps). Air Temperature: 16.6 C. Water temperature: 18.5 C. Wetsuit swim.Technical Delegate: Sarah Reed/AUS. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Sarah Reed/AUS, Bill Walker/AUS, Garry Moon/NZL. Athletes #53 Rios/PUR, #40 Scraeres/SUI and #56 Learmonth/GBR received a 10 seconds penalty.