04 Nov, 2017

2017 Agadir ATU Triathlon African Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 {athlete_nat} RUS 2 01:48:15 00:15:24 00:00:34 01:00:08 00:00:31 00:31:40
2 Jesus Gomar 1988 {athlete_nat} GEO 5 01:48:19 00:15:43 00:00:21 01:00:00 00:00:36 00:31:40
3 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 1 01:48:58 00:15:25 00:00:31 01:00:04 00:00:32 00:32:27
4 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 3 01:49:08 00:15:48 00:00:34 00:59:41 00:00:32 00:32:36
5 Andrea Secchiero 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 9 01:49:18 00:15:35 00:00:32 00:59:59 00:00:39 00:32:36
6 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 10 01:49:23 00:15:32 00:00:32 00:59:59 00:00:36 00:32:45
7 João Francisco Ferreira 1993 {athlete_nat} POR 7 01:49:37 00:15:42 00:00:30 00:59:55 00:00:35 00:32:57
8 Badr Siwane 1994 {athlete_nat} MAR 6 01:49:46 00:15:34 00:00:30 01:00:03 00:00:36 00:33:05
9 Frantisek Kubinek 1988 {athlete_nat} CZE 15 01:49:57 00:15:44 00:00:32 00:59:48 00:00:35 00:33:19
10 Jakub Powada 1993 {athlete_nat} CZE 25 01:50:11 00:15:31 00:00:33 01:00:10 00:00:37 00:33:21
11 Kacper Stepniak 1994 {athlete_nat} POL 14 01:50:17 00:15:39 00:00:36 00:59:53 00:00:39 00:33:32
12 Domen Dornik 1991 {athlete_nat} SLO 8 01:50:45 00:15:28 00:00:34 01:00:05 00:00:27 00:34:13
13 Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 4 01:51:15 00:16:09 00:00:30 01:01:15 00:00:41 00:32:42
14 Albert Parreño 1987 {athlete_nat} ESP 17 01:51:40 00:15:24 00:00:36 01:00:05 00:00:40 00:34:57
15 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 16 01:52:06 00:15:28 00:00:34 01:00:05 00:00:44 00:35:16
16 Alberto Parrilla 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 24 01:52:57 00:15:35 00:00:35 01:00:00 00:00:27 00:36:22
17 Carlos Ferrando García 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 26 01:53:13 00:18:46 00:00:36 00:58:45 00:00:46 00:34:22
18 Jimmy Kershaw 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 12 01:53:38 00:16:07 00:00:34 01:01:27 00:00:44 00:34:48
19 Lukas Cervenka 1995 {athlete_nat} CZE 23 01:53:49 00:15:25 00:00:34 01:00:04 00:00:32 00:37:16
20 Kamil Damentka 1998 {athlete_nat} POL 19 01:54:58 00:15:48 00:00:32 01:03:08 00:00:38 00:34:53
21 José Cabeça 1996 {athlete_nat} POR 21 01:59:03 00:17:01 00:00:35 01:05:33 00:00:43 00:35:14
22 Harry Speers 1995 {athlete_nat} IRL 30 02:00:23 00:16:16 00:00:35 01:03:14 00:00:42 00:39:38
23 Mohamed Aziz Ben Ferjani 1995 {athlete_nat} TUN 18 02:03:15 00:16:16 00:00:35 01:04:19 00:00:23 00:41:43

Technical Delegate: Gary Williams/RSA.Race Referee: Alain St. Louis/MRI Competition Jury: Gary Williams/RSA, Rashid Bakor/MAR, Nezha Bidouane/MAR.
Water Temperature 20.5ºC, Air Temperature 18.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 38.8 km (4 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps).
Athlete # 25 Powada/CZE received a 15 seconds penalty