24 Sep, 2016

2016 CHN Triathlon National Championships : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Zheng Xu 1994 {athlete_nat} CHN 3 01:52:02 00:18:27 00:01:21 00:58:54 00:00:22 00:32:58
2 Zhengyu Duan 1996 {athlete_nat} CHN 4 01:52:30 00:18:38 00:01:15 00:59:18 00:00:26 00:32:53
3 Zhihang Jiang 1986 {athlete_nat} CHN 2 01:52:35 00:18:35 00:01:16 00:59:19 00:00:29 00:32:56
4 Faquan Bai 1986 {athlete_nat} CHN 1 01:53:53 00:18:33 00:01:18 00:59:18 00:00:29 00:34:15
5 Xunyu Bai 1994 {athlete_nat} CHN 5 01:54:07 00:18:36 00:01:17 00:59:17 00:00:27 00:34:30
6 Mingxu Li 1998 {athlete_nat} CHN 11 01:54:21 00:18:29 00:01:20 00:59:22 00:00:27 00:34:43
7 Kejun Shi 1992 {athlete_nat} CHN 9 01:54:40 00:18:40 00:01:14 00:59:16 00:00:27 00:35:03
8 Jiaxiang Jiang 1998 {athlete_nat} CHN 12 01:54:59 00:18:30 00:01:19 00:59:23 00:00:26 00:35:21
9 Bo Ma 1998 {athlete_nat} CHN 23 01:57:44 00:18:31 00:01:23 00:59:19 00:00:30 00:38:01
10 Liwei Sun 1986 {athlete_nat} CHN 7 01:57:51 00:20:16 00:01:27 01:02:07 00:00:31 00:33:30
11 Lin Chen 1986 {athlete_nat} CHN 10 01:57:51 00:19:06 00:01:20 01:03:20 00:00:29 00:33:36
12 Shuo Zhang 1994 {athlete_nat} CHN 15 01:58:19 00:19:43 00:01:23 01:02:42 00:00:27 00:34:04
13 Minghui Li 1991 {athlete_nat} CHN 17 01:58:31 00:20:18 00:01:23 01:02:06 00:00:29 00:34:15
14 Hao Miao 1988 {athlete_nat} CHN 6 01:59:00 00:19:41 00:01:29 01:02:35 00:00:31 00:34:44
15 Yifan Wang 1998 {athlete_nat} CHN 21 01:59:05 00:19:40 00:01:22 01:02:49 00:00:26 00:34:48
16 Zhou Fang 1985 {athlete_nat} CHN 16 02:00:58 00:18:46 00:01:34 01:03:26 00:00:26 00:36:46
17 Yi Wei 1998 {athlete_nat} CHN 20 02:01:23 00:18:49 00:01:21 01:03:36 00:00:27 00:37:10
18 Jiajun Bu 1992 {athlete_nat} CHN 14 02:02:29 00:18:52 00:01:29 01:03:28 00:00:28 00:38:12
19 Junheng Wang 1995 {athlete_nat} CHN 8 02:04:13 00:20:15 00:01:28 01:02:09 00:00:32 00:39:49
20 Jinxin Yang 1996 {athlete_nat} CHN 19 02:06:22 00:18:41 00:01:16 01:03:50 00:00:26 00:42:09
21 Tao Wang 1996 {athlete_nat} CHN 22 02:15:36 00:19:43 00:01:26 01:13:13 00:00:37 00:40:37
LAP Renjie Sun 1996 {athlete_nat} CHN 18 LAP 00:20:18 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Full results. Technical Delegate: Si Yu/CHN. Race Referee: Liu ZhengTan/CHN. Competition Jury: Si Yu/CHN, Wang Jianguo/CHN, Cheng Fengguang/CHN. Distances: Swim 1.5 km (2 laps), Bike 40 km (4 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Air Temperature 20ºC. Water temperature 21.9ºC. Non Wetsuit swim.