04 Sep, 2016

2016 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton : Elite Men

 13.8°C |  16.7°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 2 00:51:39 00:08:26 00:00:58 00:27:00 00:00:26 00:14:47
2 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 00:51:56 00:09:04 00:00:58 00:26:32 00:00:31 00:14:50
3 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 15 00:52:01 00:08:42 00:00:58 00:26:50 00:00:31 00:14:57
4 Grant Sheldon 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 38 00:52:09 00:08:45 00:01:04 00:26:43 00:00:29 00:15:05
5 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 26 00:52:10 00:08:38 00:01:07 00:26:49 00:00:32 00:15:00
6 Steffen Justus 1982 {athlete_nat} GER 11 00:52:15 00:08:45 00:01:03 00:26:44 00:00:28 00:15:13
7 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 5 00:52:19 00:08:47 00:01:02 00:26:47 00:00:27 00:15:14
8 Jonathan Zipf 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 16 00:52:22 00:08:44 00:01:07 00:26:44 00:00:29 00:15:17
9 Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 29 00:52:23 00:08:46 00:01:03 00:26:45 00:00:25 00:15:22
10 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 9 00:52:28 00:08:44 00:01:00 00:26:48 00:00:28 00:15:26
11 Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 34 00:52:31 00:08:30 00:01:05 00:27:01 00:00:27 00:15:26
12 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 3 00:52:35 00:09:01 00:01:04 00:26:28 00:00:28 00:15:31
13 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 17 00:52:35 00:08:56 00:01:06 00:26:30 00:00:25 00:15:36
14 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 19 00:52:35 00:08:40 00:01:03 00:26:48 00:00:24 00:15:38
15 Sam Ward 1994 {athlete_nat} NZL 32 00:52:36 00:09:02 00:01:07 00:26:24 00:00:27 00:15:34
16 Lasse Lührs 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 30 00:52:39 00:09:00 00:01:04 00:26:31 00:00:28 00:15:34
17 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 20 00:52:39 00:08:45 00:01:02 00:26:47 00:00:30 00:15:34
18 Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 23 00:52:39 00:08:58 00:01:08 00:26:30 00:00:32 00:15:30
19 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 25 00:52:41 00:08:44 00:01:03 00:26:46 00:00:28 00:15:38
20 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 4 00:52:43 00:09:00 00:01:03 00:26:32 00:00:42 00:15:24
21 Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 48 00:52:44 00:08:41 00:01:04 00:26:47 00:00:35 00:15:34
22 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 7 00:52:45 00:08:46 00:01:04 00:26:45 00:00:44 00:15:24
23 Lukas Pertl 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT 31 00:52:46 00:08:48 00:01:04 00:26:42 00:00:26 00:15:45
24 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 24 00:52:48 00:08:44 00:01:06 00:26:45 00:00:33 00:15:38
25 Pedro Palma 1990 {athlete_nat} POR 47 00:52:48 00:08:51 00:01:17 00:26:29 00:00:38 00:15:31
26 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 6 00:52:48 00:08:56 00:01:06 00:26:32 00:00:34 00:15:39
27 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 12 00:52:49 00:08:17 00:01:03 00:27:05 00:00:28 00:15:55
28 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 8 00:52:53 00:08:27 00:00:59 00:26:59 00:00:30 00:15:56
29 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 14 00:52:53 00:08:40 00:01:05 00:26:46 00:00:25 00:15:55
30 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 10 00:52:54 00:09:06 00:01:06 00:26:23 00:00:30 00:15:47
31 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 22 00:53:06 00:09:02 00:01:04 00:26:28 00:00:31 00:15:59
32 Stefan Zachäus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 18 00:53:13 00:08:42 00:01:01 00:26:50 00:00:26 00:16:12
33 Matthew Roberts 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 36 00:53:35 00:08:36 00:01:11 00:26:46 00:00:28 00:16:32
34 Ákos Vanek 1984 {athlete_nat} HUN 50 00:53:40 00:08:41 00:01:05 00:26:47 00:00:27 00:16:37
35 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 33 00:53:42 00:09:05 00:01:03 00:26:28 00:00:28 00:16:35
36 Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 46 00:53:42 00:08:45 00:01:05 00:26:45 00:00:29 00:16:35
37 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 37 00:53:52 00:08:59 00:01:11 00:26:25 00:00:29 00:16:46
38 Franz Loeschke 1989 {athlete_nat} GER 21 00:54:15 00:09:18 00:01:04 00:27:28 00:00:27 00:15:56
39 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 43 00:54:31 00:09:11 00:01:09 00:27:31 00:00:30 00:16:09
40 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 28 00:54:57 00:08:58 00:01:07 00:26:31 00:00:31 00:17:49
41 Simon De Cuyper 1986 {athlete_nat} BEL 39 00:55:11 00:09:15 00:01:06 00:27:30 00:00:29 00:16:49
42 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 41 00:55:14 00:09:17 00:01:07 00:27:29 00:00:29 00:16:51
43 Luke Willian 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 35 00:56:34 00:08:47 00:01:09 00:26:40 00:01:06 00:18:51
44 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 {athlete_nat} KAZ 42 00:58:01 00:09:19 00:01:17 00:30:28 00:00:36 00:16:19
45 László Tarnai 1993 {athlete_nat} HUN 40 00:58:31 00:09:23 00:01:02 00:30:38 00:00:31 00:16:55
46 Temirlan Temirov 1996 {athlete_nat} KAZ 45 00:59:42 00:09:21 00:01:18 00:30:23 00:00:31 00:18:06
DNF Dylan Sorensen 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 49 LAP 00:09:45 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 27 DNF 00:09:20 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX. Race Referee: Keith Iwasaki/CAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX, Loreen Barnet/CAN, Kris Gemmel/NZL. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (3 laps). Air Temperature 13.8ºC. Water temperature 16.7ºC. Wetsuit swim.