04 Sep, 2016

2016 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton : Elite Women

 12.7°C |  16.7°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Summer Cook 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 30 00:56:49 00:09:04 00:01:11 00:29:13 00:00:42 00:16:38
2 Sarah True 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 10 00:56:52 00:09:10 00:01:02 00:29:04 00:00:34 00:17:01
3 Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 4 00:56:56 00:09:07 00:01:11 00:28:59 00:00:36 00:17:01
4 Flora Duffy 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 1 00:57:10 00:09:01 00:01:09 00:29:03 00:00:37 00:17:17
5 Vicky Holland 1986 {athlete_nat} GBR 6 00:57:15 00:09:40 00:01:13 00:28:56 00:00:33 00:16:50
6 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 9 00:57:19 00:09:05 00:01:08 00:29:02 00:00:31 00:17:32
7 Non Stanford 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 11 00:57:30 00:09:48 00:01:09 00:28:52 00:00:42 00:16:56
8 Emma Jackson 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 17 00:57:36 00:09:40 00:01:13 00:29:00 00:00:31 00:17:09
9 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 32 00:57:37 00:09:39 00:01:21 00:28:52 00:00:31 00:17:13
10 Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 26 00:57:41 00:09:44 00:01:09 00:28:58 00:00:29 00:17:20
11 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 33 00:57:45 00:09:09 00:01:06 00:28:59 00:00:33 00:17:54
12 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 22 00:57:50 00:09:09 00:01:05 00:29:02 00:00:32 00:18:00
13 Rebecca Spence 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 18 00:57:51 00:09:49 00:01:09 00:28:53 00:00:31 00:17:27
14 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 23 00:57:57 00:09:40 00:01:13 00:28:56 00:00:34 00:17:33
15 Nicky Samuels 1983 {athlete_nat} NZL 14 00:57:57 00:09:31 00:01:09 00:29:07 00:00:49 00:17:20
16 Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 24 00:58:05 00:09:24 00:01:13 00:29:14 00:00:33 00:17:39
17 Joanna Brown 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 39 00:58:08 00:09:40 00:01:16 00:28:58 00:00:34 00:17:40
18 Mari Rabie 1986 {athlete_nat} RSA 8 00:58:14 00:09:07 00:01:08 00:29:00 00:00:31 00:18:25
19 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 5 00:58:16 00:09:32 00:01:20 00:28:58 00:00:33 00:17:51
20 Sara Vilic 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 19 00:58:25 00:09:23 00:01:15 00:29:15 00:00:34 00:17:57
21 Gillian Backhouse 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 25 00:58:28 00:09:11 00:01:11 00:29:25 00:00:31 00:18:08
22 Hanna Philippin 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 15 00:58:30 00:09:42 00:01:09 00:29:00 00:00:32 00:18:06
23 Andrea Hewitt 1982 {athlete_nat} NZL 3 00:58:32 00:09:37 00:01:08 00:29:05 00:00:31 00:18:09
24 Jessica Learmonth 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 29 00:58:34 00:09:00 00:01:21 00:29:30 00:00:37 00:18:04
25 Erin Storie 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 37 00:58:39 00:09:34 00:01:17 00:29:01 00:00:32 00:18:13
26 Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 21 00:58:46 00:09:33 00:01:15 00:29:06 00:00:39 00:18:11
27 Anja Knapp 1988 {athlete_nat} GER 31 00:58:50 00:09:26 00:01:10 00:29:13 00:00:31 00:18:27
28 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 41 00:58:53 00:09:45 00:01:07 00:29:01 00:00:34 00:18:24
29 Renee Tomlin 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 12 00:58:54 00:09:37 00:01:04 00:29:07 00:00:48 00:18:15
30 Jessica Broderick 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 45 00:59:00 00:09:32 00:01:22 00:28:55 00:00:43 00:18:26
31 Lisa Norden 1984 {athlete_nat} SWE 16 00:59:18 00:09:40 00:01:16 00:28:54 00:01:09 00:18:17
32 Paula Findlay 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 35 00:59:23 00:09:31 00:01:12 00:29:08 00:00:35 00:18:55
33 Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 28 00:59:33 00:09:20 00:01:24 00:29:07 00:00:44 00:18:55
34 Emy Legault 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 42 01:00:43 00:09:44 00:01:13 00:28:57 00:00:32 00:20:15
35 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 36 01:01:40 00:09:55 00:01:08 00:31:27 00:00:31 00:18:38
36 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 20 01:01:50 00:09:50 00:01:17 00:31:42 00:00:29 00:18:30
37 Cecilia Perez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 34 01:01:54 00:09:48 00:01:25 00:31:39 00:00:38 00:18:22
38 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 38 01:02:21 00:09:50 00:01:09 00:31:53 00:00:33 00:18:54
39 Megan Foley 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 46 01:02:37 00:09:51 00:01:11 00:31:29 00:00:32 00:19:31
40 Sarah Alexander 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 44 01:02:48 00:09:50 00:01:17 00:31:43 00:00:37 00:19:19
LAP Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 {athlete_nat} HKG 40 LAP 00:10:17 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucy Hall 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 27 DNF 00:09:09 00:01:06 00:29:01 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Jodie Stimpson 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 2 DNF 00:09:37 00:01:09 00:29:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sophie Corbidge 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 43 DNF 00:09:53 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 7 DNF 00:09:57 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX. Race Referee: Keith Iwasaki/CAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX, Loreen Barnet/CAN, Kris Gemmel/NZL. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (3 laps). Air Temperature 12.7ºC. Water temperature 16.7ºC. Wetsuit swim.