18 Sep, 2016

2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel : 45-49 Female AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kim Dovey 1969 {athlete_nat} RSA 1583 02:16:24 00:19:24 00:02:55 01:05:36 00:01:12 00:47:15
2 Steph Popelar 1967 {athlete_nat} USA 1593 02:19:13 00:27:13 00:02:39 01:02:20 00:01:23 00:45:36
3 Sheri Zimmerer Branum 1970 {athlete_nat} USA 1592 02:22:09 00:30:28 00:02:52 01:05:52 00:01:21 00:41:34
4 Chie Obara 1967 {athlete_nat} JPN 1621 02:23:21 00:21:24 00:02:36 01:10:19 00:01:18 00:47:42
5 Jess Saalfield 1968 {athlete_nat} USA 1588 02:25:21 00:27:53 00:02:41 01:05:40 00:01:09 00:47:56
6 Rachel Bown 1970 {athlete_nat} GBR 1619 02:25:31 00:27:56 00:02:46 01:05:40 00:01:03 00:48:04
7 Kirsty Johnson Cox 1970 {athlete_nat} NZL 1580 02:26:14 00:29:49 00:02:48 01:06:12 00:01:16 00:46:07
8 Aurora Leon Bayona 1969 {athlete_nat} MEX 1567 02:26:14 00:27:58 00:03:02 01:10:10 00:01:11 00:43:52
9 Stephanie Haner 1970 {athlete_nat} USA 1594 02:27:16 00:27:45 00:02:54 01:05:41 00:01:19 00:49:35
10 Katherine Meltzer 1968 {athlete_nat} USA 1591 02:27:59 00:28:20 00:03:07 01:04:57 00:01:26 00:50:07
11 Morag Mcdowall 1970 {athlete_nat} GBR 1618 02:28:50 00:29:29 00:02:52 01:06:51 00:01:13 00:48:24
12 Tari Kelly 1970 {athlete_nat} CAN 1612 02:29:19 00:27:39 00:02:42 01:03:49 00:01:15 00:53:52
13 Heather Melzer 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 1587 02:30:42 00:25:11 00:03:23 01:09:18 00:01:54 00:50:55
14 Vanessa Cook 1967 {athlete_nat} USA 1595 02:30:44 00:32:49 00:03:02 01:04:59 00:01:28 00:48:25
15 Elizabeth Bell 1967 {athlete_nat} AUS 1597 02:31:36 00:24:39 00:03:14 01:10:59 00:01:36 00:51:05
16 Joscelin Grizzetti 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 1590 02:31:53 00:30:08 00:02:52 01:07:45 00:01:22 00:49:45
17 Julie Salas 1970 {athlete_nat} BAH 1604 02:33:10 00:27:47 00:03:14 01:03:11 00:01:50 00:57:07
18 Celia Peniche 1967 {athlete_nat} MEX 1569 02:33:17 00:22:40 00:03:08 01:12:19 00:01:38 00:53:30
19 Nicola Hutchinson 1970 {athlete_nat} AUS 1600 02:33:20 00:27:21 00:02:29 01:09:30 00:01:04 00:52:54
20 Clara Natalia Tavera 1970 {athlete_nat} MEX 1570 02:35:10 00:31:17 00:03:15 01:06:13 00:01:34 00:52:48
21 Gabriela Garcia 1971 {athlete_nat} MEX 1572 02:35:40 00:29:26 00:03:08 01:14:05 00:01:21 00:47:37
22 Vikki Johnston 1971 {athlete_nat} GBR 1620 02:36:58 00:27:56 00:03:02 01:14:40 00:01:25 00:49:53
23 Samantha Dwyer 1969 {athlete_nat} AUS 1602 02:38:52 00:28:29 00:03:19 01:07:48 00:02:34 00:56:40
24 Leanne Garner 1970 {athlete_nat} GBR 1616 02:39:38 00:29:49 00:03:00 01:14:03 00:01:28 00:51:17
25 Alison Trauttmansdorff 1970 {athlete_nat} GBR 1614 02:39:51 00:35:10 00:02:48 01:12:52 00:01:36 00:47:25
26 Carmen Mari Ruiz 1971 {athlete_nat} MEX 1568 02:39:53 00:29:28 00:03:08 01:10:31 00:01:37 00:55:06
27 Monica Hernandez De Aloi Timeus 1969 {athlete_nat} MEX 1576 02:41:31 00:29:31 00:02:43 01:16:12 00:01:17 00:51:47
28 Belinda Heaney 1971 {athlete_nat} AUS 1596 02:42:28 00:22:37 00:03:16 01:16:41 00:01:47 00:58:06
29 Madeleine Bergeron 1970 {athlete_nat} CAN 1608 02:42:52 00:31:21 00:03:38 01:13:09 00:01:41 00:53:00
30 Patricia Noemi Pacab 1970 {athlete_nat} MEX 1578 02:43:31 00:30:16 00:03:05 01:15:15 00:01:34 00:53:19
31 Tracy Tucker 1968 {athlete_nat} AUS 1603 02:44:39 00:33:07 00:02:55 01:10:14 00:01:20 00:57:01
32 Lori Maccallum 1970 {athlete_nat} CAN 1607 02:45:38 00:34:31 00:03:21 01:14:29 00:01:49 00:51:27
33 Rachel Hannah 1968 {athlete_nat} NZL 1581 02:48:35 00:31:40 00:03:05 01:12:37 00:01:45 00:59:26
34 Rachel Monahan 1968 {athlete_nat} AUS 1601 02:51:00 00:27:35 00:03:22 01:22:17 00:01:43 00:56:01
35 Ma Del Rosario Román 1968 {athlete_nat} MEX 1574 02:51:44 00:34:20 00:02:57 01:18:53 00:01:37 00:53:55
36 Sylvie Arbour 1968 {athlete_nat} CAN 1610 02:52:58 00:28:07 00:03:17 01:16:12 00:02:10 01:03:10
37 Tamara Chipperfield 1970 {athlete_nat} CAN 1611 02:55:38 00:32:53 00:04:10 01:18:40 00:02:09 00:57:43
38 Montserrat Mora Carbonell 1971 {athlete_nat} MEX 1577 02:56:22 00:33:09 00:04:18 01:18:47 00:01:55 00:58:12
39 Joan Markwell 1971 {athlete_nat} AUS 1598 02:57:13 00:30:30 00:03:29 01:18:57 00:02:07 01:02:07
40 Melanie Rowland 1967 {athlete_nat} GBR 1617 02:58:22 00:29:46 00:03:30 01:14:26 00:02:03 01:08:35
41 Angela Azzi 1971 {athlete_nat} CAN 1606 02:59:19 00:29:58 00:03:27 01:15:57 00:01:52 01:08:02
42 Monica Gonzalez 1969 {athlete_nat} MEX 1575 02:59:41 00:34:49 00:04:03 01:21:03 00:01:39 00:58:05
43 Adriana Segura 1970 {athlete_nat} MEX 1566 03:01:07 00:31:20 00:04:35 01:23:03 00:02:13 00:59:54
44 Monique Jamieson 1969 {athlete_nat} CAN 1609 03:02:18 00:37:00 00:04:36 01:20:23 00:03:26 00:56:50
45 Leslie Sosa 1971 {athlete_nat} MEX 1573 03:07:01 00:35:36 00:03:26 01:22:11 00:01:58 01:03:48
46 Ana Dias 1970 {athlete_nat} BRA 1605 03:11:12 00:35:21 00:04:50 01:27:53 00:03:20 00:59:46
47 Karin Zurcher Esquivel 1968 {athlete_nat} CRC 1613 03:12:18 00:33:38 00:04:51 01:26:08 00:03:10 01:04:29
48 Karen Larmour 1970 {athlete_nat} AUS 1599 03:12:22 00:28:27 00:03:54 01:23:01 00:02:23 01:14:35
49 Joanna Younts 1967 {athlete_nat} USA 1589 03:16:30 00:29:40 00:05:40 01:05:50 00:03:01 01:32:17
50 Margaret Von Saenger 1968 {athlete_nat} PAN 1582 03:20:19 00:46:56 00:04:53 01:24:58 00:02:54 01:00:36
NC Divia Carolina Hernandez 1969 {athlete_nat} MEX 1571 02:50:00 00:00:00 00:03:32 01:20:28 00:01:49 00:58:40
DNF Zaira Niria Gomez 1970 {athlete_nat} MEX 1579 DNF 00:33:08 00:04:39 01:16:17 00:02:21 00:00:00
DNF Adrienne Leblanc 1969 {athlete_nat} USA 1585 DNF 00:19:49 00:02:24 01:01:53 00:01:04 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).