02 Jul, 2016

2016 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm : Elite Men

 21°C |  19.2°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.5km
T2 Run
10km
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 10 01:50:33 00:17:40 00:00:54 01:01:16 00:00:29 00:30:16
2 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 2 01:50:43 00:17:41 00:00:46 01:01:23 00:00:28 00:30:27
3 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 3 01:51:30 00:17:45 00:00:50 01:01:17 00:00:27 00:31:12
4 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 20 01:51:47 00:18:14 00:00:51 01:00:49 00:00:30 00:31:26
5 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 01:51:48 00:17:43 00:00:53 01:01:17 00:00:30 00:31:27
6 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 12 01:52:05 00:18:18 00:00:50 01:00:41 00:00:29 00:31:49
7 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 27 01:52:18 00:17:42 00:00:49 01:01:20 00:00:24 00:32:05
8 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 5 01:52:22 00:17:35 00:00:56 01:01:20 00:00:28 00:32:04
9 Aurelien Raphael 1988 {athlete_nat} FRA 9 01:52:59 00:17:40 00:00:49 01:01:22 00:00:29 00:32:40
10 Adam Bowden 1982 {athlete_nat} GBR 4 01:53:05 00:18:19 00:00:53 01:02:23 00:00:28 00:31:04
11 Gregor Buchholz 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 18 01:53:12 00:18:36 00:00:48 01:02:10 00:00:26 00:31:14
12 Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 31 01:53:13 00:18:49 00:00:49 01:01:56 00:00:25 00:31:15
13 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 11 01:53:13 00:17:43 00:00:49 01:01:18 00:00:29 00:32:56
14 Gábor Faldum 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 19 01:53:21 00:18:31 00:00:52 01:02:10 00:00:25 00:31:25
15 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 7 01:53:25 00:18:32 00:00:55 01:02:08 00:00:31 00:31:21
16 Davide Uccellari 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 25 01:53:37 00:18:50 00:00:55 01:01:52 00:00:26 00:31:37
17 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 8 01:53:58 00:18:32 00:00:49 01:02:11 00:00:26 00:32:02
18 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 21 01:54:02 00:18:58 00:00:52 01:01:44 00:00:25 00:32:06
19 Gregory Barnaby 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 45 01:54:04 00:18:53 00:00:53 01:01:50 00:00:27 00:32:03
20 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 15 01:54:25 00:18:29 00:00:52 01:02:14 00:00:28 00:32:24
21 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 37 01:54:28 00:18:33 00:00:54 01:02:11 00:00:30 00:32:22
22 Diogo Sclebin 1982 {athlete_nat} BRA 28 01:54:31 00:18:55 00:00:55 01:01:47 00:00:30 00:32:27
23 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 14 01:54:36 00:17:30 00:01:00 01:01:21 00:00:29 00:34:17
24 David Castro Fajardo 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 35 01:54:41 00:18:35 00:00:53 01:02:06 00:00:26 00:32:43
25 Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 53 01:54:47 00:18:33 00:00:51 01:02:09 00:00:25 00:32:51
26 Luca Facchinetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 24 01:55:02 00:18:51 00:00:53 01:01:53 00:00:27 00:33:01
27 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 26 01:55:10 00:18:07 00:00:55 01:02:31 00:00:29 00:33:09
28 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 32 01:55:14 00:17:49 00:00:52 01:02:52 00:00:29 00:33:14
29 Henrik Goesch 1994 {athlete_nat} FIN 51 01:55:14 00:18:33 00:00:57 01:02:07 00:00:28 00:33:12
30 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 22 01:55:49 00:18:31 00:00:53 01:02:08 00:00:27 00:33:52
31 Gabriel Sandör 1996 {athlete_nat} SWE 52 01:56:09 00:18:52 00:00:51 01:01:53 00:00:27 00:34:09
32 Dan Wilson 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 43 01:56:15 00:17:39 00:00:53 01:01:20 00:00:29 00:35:57
33 Menno Koolhaas 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 47 01:56:20 00:18:16 00:00:53 01:02:26 00:00:28 00:34:19
34 Massimo De Ponti 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 36 01:56:31 00:18:58 00:00:54 01:01:44 00:00:26 00:34:31
35 Lawrence Fanous 1985 {athlete_nat} JOR 38 01:56:39 00:18:52 00:00:50 01:01:54 00:00:29 00:34:36
36 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 42 01:57:09 00:19:11 00:00:55 01:03:58 00:00:28 00:32:40
37 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 50 01:57:22 00:18:34 00:00:47 01:02:12 00:00:25 00:35:26
38 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 34 01:57:29 00:18:28 00:00:57 01:02:12 00:00:25 00:35:28
39 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 33 01:58:15 00:18:32 00:00:54 01:02:11 00:00:27 00:36:14
DNF Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 6 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Keane 1980 {athlete_nat} IRL 17 DNF 00:19:10 00:00:53 01:04:01 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Kohei Tsubaki 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 29 DNF 00:18:34 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Shaw 1991 {athlete_nat} IRL 30 DNF 00:18:30 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 39 DNF 00:17:47 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mehdi Essadiq 1986 {athlete_nat} MAR 40 DNF 00:19:08 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raoul Shaw 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 41 DNF 00:17:31 00:01:00 01:01:22 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Pertl 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT 44 DNF 00:19:12 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 46 DNF 00:18:27 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luis Miguel Velasquez 1994 {athlete_nat} VEN 48 DNF 00:17:45 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jørgen Gundersen 1995 {athlete_nat} NOR 49 DNF 00:17:34 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Yorke 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 23 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR. Race Referee: Stefane Mauris/SUI. Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Ria Damgram/SWE. Water temperature 19.2ºC. Air Temperature 21.0ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000+500), Bike 40.5 km (4.5 km + 9 laps of 4 km), Run 10 km (4 laps).