28 May, 2016

2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 9 01:49:30 00:16:55 00:00:53 00:59:45 00:00:30 00:31:25
2 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 6 01:50:09 00:16:51 00:00:53 00:59:51 00:00:31 00:32:02
3 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 {athlete_nat} SUI 19 01:50:32 00:16:49 00:00:54 00:59:47 00:00:30 00:32:31
4 Alessandro Fabian 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 8 01:50:37 00:16:58 00:00:53 00:59:39 00:00:33 00:32:32
5 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 15 01:50:38 00:16:46 00:00:56 00:59:51 00:00:34 00:32:30
6 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 10 01:50:39 00:17:13 00:00:51 01:01:03 00:00:31 00:31:00
7 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 16 01:50:40 00:17:07 00:00:55 01:01:09 00:00:30 00:30:57
8 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 {athlete_nat} ESP 7 01:50:48 00:16:45 00:00:52 00:59:57 00:00:32 00:32:40
9 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE 14 01:51:01 00:17:14 00:00:54 01:01:07 00:00:32 00:31:12
10 Grant Sheldon 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 52 01:51:05 00:16:58 00:00:56 01:00:55 00:00:31 00:31:44
11 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 38 01:51:09 00:16:52 00:00:53 00:59:48 00:00:32 00:33:01
12 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 4 01:51:12 00:16:44 00:00:55 00:59:53 00:00:31 00:33:07
13 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 12 01:51:31 00:17:10 00:00:53 01:01:09 00:00:33 00:31:44
14 Massimo De Ponti 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 24 01:51:46 00:17:14 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Marc Austin 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 48 01:51:49 00:16:54 00:00:55 00:59:45 00:00:00 00:34:14
16 Pedro Palma 1990 {athlete_nat} POR 45 01:51:50 00:17:18 00:00:52 01:01:04 00:00:34 00:32:00
17 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 30 01:52:03 00:17:06 00:00:55 01:01:10 00:00:27 00:32:23
18 Jonathan Zipf 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 26 01:52:05 00:17:05 00:00:58 01:01:09 00:00:32 00:32:19
19 Thomas Bishop 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 5 01:52:09 00:16:50 00:00:56 00:59:46 00:00:35 00:34:00
20 Gregory Barnaby 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 42 01:52:14 00:17:19 00:00:53 01:00:55 00:00:33 00:32:32
21 Raphael Montoya 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 36 01:52:22 00:17:06 00:00:58 01:01:08 00:00:00 00:33:07
22 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 29 01:52:24 00:17:09 00:00:55 01:01:05 00:00:28 00:32:46
23 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 23 01:52:29 00:17:13 00:00:55 01:01:00 00:00:29 00:32:50
24 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 33 01:52:31 00:17:07 00:00:55 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:33:40
25 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 18 01:52:34 00:17:12 00:00:55 01:01:08 00:00:33 00:32:45
26 Delian Stateff 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 31 01:52:38 00:17:07 00:00:56 01:01:06 00:00:32 00:32:54
27 Domen Dornik 1991 {athlete_nat} SLO 60 01:52:43 00:17:12 00:00:55 01:01:07 00:00:30 00:32:57
28 Menno Koolhaas 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 50 01:52:47 00:17:23 00:00:54 01:00:55 00:00:31 00:33:01
29 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 3 01:52:55 00:17:04 00:00:54 01:01:09 00:00:31 00:33:14
30 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 47 01:53:00 00:16:45 00:00:55 00:59:52 00:00:32 00:34:53
31 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 {athlete_nat} NOR 51 01:53:08 00:16:44 00:00:55 00:59:52 00:00:00 00:35:35
32 Itamar Alster 1995 {athlete_nat} ISR 59 01:53:12 00:17:19 00:00:56 01:00:59 00:00:31 00:33:25
33 Henrik Goesch 1994 {athlete_nat} FIN 55 01:53:16 00:17:09 00:00:56 01:01:11 00:00:32 00:33:27
34 Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 41 01:53:22 00:17:04 00:00:57 01:01:08 00:00:30 00:33:41
35 Benjamin Shaw 1991 {athlete_nat} IRL 34 01:53:27 00:17:12 00:00:55 01:01:07 00:00:30 00:33:41
36 Lasse Lührs 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 57 01:53:37 00:17:15 00:00:58 01:00:57 00:00:31 00:33:54
37 Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 40 01:53:41 00:17:19 00:00:57 01:00:54 00:00:29 00:34:01
38 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 22 01:53:49 00:17:06 00:00:54 01:01:09 00:00:28 00:34:09
39 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 {athlete_nat} ISR 53 01:53:57 00:17:08 00:00:55 01:01:13 00:00:31 00:34:08
40 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 {athlete_nat} RUS 17 01:54:22 00:17:10 00:00:56 01:03:47 00:00:33 00:31:55
41 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 21 01:55:26 00:17:19 00:00:57 01:00:55 00:00:36 00:35:38
42 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 {athlete_nat} RUS 37 01:55:41 00:16:58 00:00:58 01:01:21 00:00:33 00:35:49
43 David Hauss 1984 {athlete_nat} FRA 1 01:55:49 00:17:43 00:00:53 01:04:28 00:00:31 00:32:13
44 Ilya Prasolov 1994 {athlete_nat} RUS 66 01:57:46 00:17:14 00:00:56 01:04:55 00:00:35 00:34:04
45 Morgan Davies 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 58 01:58:05 00:16:59 00:00:55 01:05:13 00:00:32 00:34:23
46 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 {athlete_nat} RUS 28 01:58:32 00:17:10 00:01:01 01:06:22 00:00:35 00:33:22
47 Tomas Svoboda 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE 39 01:58:58 00:17:11 00:00:58 01:06:23 00:00:31 00:33:53
48 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 46 01:59:03 00:17:25 00:00:56 01:03:20 00:00:36 00:36:44
49 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 {athlete_nat} BLR 44 01:59:45 00:17:19 00:00:58 01:04:47 00:00:32 00:36:07
50 David Luis 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 65 02:00:11 00:17:13 00:00:53 01:06:22 00:00:29 00:35:13
51 Filipe Azevedo 1993 {athlete_nat} POR 54 02:01:00 00:17:20 00:00:58 01:06:12 00:00:36 00:35:52
LAP Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 {athlete_nat} LTU 64 LAP 00:17:59 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sven Riederer 1981 {athlete_nat} SUI 2 DNF 00:17:08 00:00:56 01:01:08 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 20 DNF 00:16:56 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Zachäus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 25 DNF 00:16:57 00:00:52 00:59:43 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Gustav Iden 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 32 DNF 00:17:40 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ákos Vanek 1984 {athlete_nat} HUN 43 DNF 00:17:11 00:01:07 01:06:09 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Frantisek Kubinek 1988 {athlete_nat} CZE 56 DNF 00:17:16 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Neil Peters 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 61 DNF 00:17:29 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 {athlete_nat} UKR 62 DNF 00:17:17 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Bækkegård 1996 {athlete_nat} DEN 63 DNF 00:17:12 00:00:58 01:05:12 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition Jury: Michael Masters/GBR, Kathleen Smet/BEL, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.6ºC. Air Temperature:19.0ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps).