01 May, 2016

2016 Madrid ETU Triathlon European Cup : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lucy Hall 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 1 02:09:45 00:18:35 00:01:21 01:10:55 00:00:35 00:38:52
2 Anneke Jenkins 1989 {athlete_nat} NZL 9 02:12:09 00:19:25 00:01:21 01:11:50 00:00:36 00:39:31
3 Sara Papais 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 8 02:12:38 00:19:23 00:01:25 01:14:07 00:00:32 00:37:42
4 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 {athlete_nat} GER 23 02:12:59 00:19:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:18
5 Michelle Flipo 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 2 02:13:08 00:19:01 00:01:29 01:14:24 00:00:36 00:38:13
6 Paulina Kotfica 1986 {athlete_nat} POL 11 02:13:43 00:20:23 00:01:26 01:13:08 00:00:35 00:38:45
7 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 02:14:20 00:18:56 00:01:15 01:12:42 00:00:36 00:41:26
8 Zoe Thomas 1993 {athlete_nat} GBR 20 02:14:25 00:20:10 00:01:29 01:13:18 00:00:34 00:39:26
9 Lisa Berger 1993 {athlete_nat} SUI 7 02:14:33 00:19:40 00:01:24 01:13:53 00:00:38 00:39:34
10 Alissa Konig 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 31 02:14:51 00:20:12 00:01:24 01:13:22 00:00:34 00:39:51
11 Mathilde Gautier 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 15 02:15:15 00:19:36 00:01:25 01:13:54 00:00:34 00:40:19
12 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 {athlete_nat} HUN 35 02:16:33 00:20:17 00:01:25 01:13:14 00:00:35 00:41:36
13 Marta Sanchez 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 21 02:17:07 00:18:55 00:01:28 01:14:37 00:00:39 00:42:06
14 Mikaela Persson 1987 {athlete_nat} SWE 22 02:17:53 00:20:09 00:01:32 01:13:17 00:00:39 00:42:54
15 Julie Derron 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 25 02:18:41 00:20:48 00:01:25 01:16:51 00:00:34 00:39:36
16 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 {athlete_nat} HUN 6 02:20:40 00:19:02 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lucie Picard 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 36 LAP 00:20:59 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Eloise Piron 1994 {athlete_nat} BEL 33 LAP 00:20:16 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anna Schmidt 1995 {athlete_nat} GER 19 LAP 00:21:16 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jeanine Kocken 1996 {athlete_nat} NED 24 LAP 00:19:40 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Theresa Moser 1993 {athlete_nat} AUT 10 LAP 00:20:20 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Meritxell Velasco 1996 {athlete_nat} ESP 34 LAP 00:20:49 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Laura Paola Montes Pérez 1991 {athlete_nat} COL 32 LAP 00:19:39 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Henrietta Hargitai 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 28 LAP 00:20:11 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DQ Sara Perez Sala 1988 {athlete_nat} ESP 18 DSQ 00:18:46 00:01:27 01:12:27 00:00:45 00:42:34
DNF Charlotte Deldaele 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 4 DNF 00:19:37 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Estelle Perriard 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 14 DNF 00:20:12 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pauline Purro 1990 {athlete_nat} SUI 12 DNF 00:20:12 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuval Gome 1996 {athlete_nat} ISR 30 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lianne Witkin 1996 {athlete_nat} ISR 29 DNF 00:21:50 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Mariblanca Juanas 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 27 DNF 00:20:13 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Flaquer 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 17 DNF 00:20:09 00:01:29 01:13:22 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Magdalena Mielnik 1991 {athlete_nat} POL 16 DNF 00:19:26 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Dominique Frizza/FRA. Race Referee: Javier Chavarren/ESP. Competition Jury: Dominique Frizza/FRA, Denise Jaeger/FRA, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Distances: Swin 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 37.8 (conection + 6 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 18,9 ºC. Air Temperature 14.7 ºC. Wetsuit swim. Athlete #18 Perez Sala/ESP was DSQ because she did not stop at the penalty box.