08 Oct, 2017

2017 Melilla ETU Triathlon European Cup Final : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 6 01:51:16 00:21:26 00:00:33 00:57:55 00:00:18 00:31:03
2 Raphael Montoya 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 2 01:51:29 00:20:45 00:00:36 00:58:11 00:00:20 00:31:36
3 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 4 01:51:46 00:20:44 00:00:38 00:58:08 00:00:17 00:31:56
4 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE 3 01:52:04 00:21:16 00:00:37 00:58:01 00:00:18 00:31:50
5 Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 17 01:52:39 00:21:32 00:00:35 00:57:47 00:00:15 00:32:28
6 Noah Servais 1997 {athlete_nat} BEL 20 01:52:50 00:21:26 00:00:35 00:57:53 00:00:16 00:32:38
7 Liam Lloyd 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 12 01:52:55 00:21:33 00:00:36 00:57:46 00:00:12 00:32:45
8 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 15 01:53:01 00:21:37 00:00:41 00:57:36 00:00:18 00:32:47
9 Márk Dévay 1996 {athlete_nat} HUN 11 01:53:08 00:20:38 00:00:36 00:58:18 00:00:12 00:33:22
10 Christopher Perham 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 16 01:53:12 00:20:48 00:00:35 00:58:11 00:00:11 00:33:26
11 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 8 01:53:30 00:20:45 00:00:37 00:58:36 00:00:23 00:33:07
12 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 29 01:53:37 00:21:19 00:00:34 00:57:59 00:00:18 00:33:26
13 Bence Lehmann 1997 {athlete_nat} HUN 21 01:53:47 00:20:41 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 10 01:54:00 00:21:04 00:00:32 00:58:17 00:00:17 00:33:48
15 Louis Vitiello 1998 {athlete_nat} FRA 31 01:54:04 00:21:31 00:00:35 00:57:47 00:00:18 00:33:50
16 Michał Oliwa 1997 {athlete_nat} POL 28 01:54:31 00:20:44 00:00:37 00:58:13 00:00:16 00:34:40
17 Harry Leleu 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 35 01:54:45 00:21:33 00:00:38 00:57:42 00:00:17 00:34:33
18 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 19 01:55:16 00:20:39 00:00:36 00:58:17 00:00:20 00:35:21
19 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 {athlete_nat} POR 25 01:56:58 00:21:34 00:00:35 00:57:47 00:00:25 00:36:36
20 Milosz Sowinski 1995 {athlete_nat} POL 45 01:57:23 00:21:35 00:00:37 00:57:45 00:00:18 00:37:05
21 Kacper Stepniak 1994 {athlete_nat} POL 39 01:58:17 00:21:29 00:00:30 01:01:29 00:00:21 00:34:25
22 Denis Seliverstov 1989 {athlete_nat} RUS 37 01:59:19 00:21:14 00:00:40 01:02:14 00:00:13 00:34:56
23 Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 43 02:00:39 00:21:33 00:00:34 01:01:22 00:00:19 00:36:48
24 Neal Van Vaerenbergh 1996 {athlete_nat} BEL 51 02:00:46 00:22:40 00:00:37 01:01:17 00:00:17 00:35:52
25 Jérémy Quindos 1991 {athlete_nat} FRA 30 02:01:38 00:20:39 00:00:35 01:05:15 00:00:18 00:34:50
26 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 44 02:03:49 00:23:46 00:00:36 01:02:23 00:00:23 00:36:39
27 Mikel Ugarte Ramos 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 49 02:04:24 00:23:45 00:00:34 01:02:24 00:00:22 00:37:17
28 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 33 02:06:10 00:21:26 00:00:40 01:04:27 00:00:20 00:39:16
29 Kieran Lindars 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 48 02:06:54 00:21:36 00:00:37 01:04:14 00:00:20 00:40:05
30 Nicolae Seitan 1997 {athlete_nat} ROU 47 02:07:25 00:22:43 00:00:40 01:03:25 00:00:25 00:40:11
DNF Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 5 DNF 00:20:46 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 {athlete_nat} FRA 9 DNF 00:22:04 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Delian Stateff 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 14 DNF 00:20:46 00:00:36 00:58:10 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Genis Grau 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 22 DNF 00:21:23 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anton Kozlov 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 24 DNF 00:20:44 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Camilo Puertas Fernandez 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 26 DNF 00:21:23 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arthur De Jaegher 1994 {athlete_nat} BEL 27 DNF 00:24:22 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomasz Marcinek 1991 {athlete_nat} POL 36 DNF 00:21:28 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Davis 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 38 DNF 00:21:21 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frederic Funk 1997 {athlete_nat} GER 42 DNF 00:20:46 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ciprian Balanescu 1985 {athlete_nat} ROU 46 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 1 DNF 00:20:41 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate:Tom Roberts/GBR. Race Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Tom Roberts/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Water temperature:23.6ºC. Air Temperature: 29.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 42 km (8 laps), Run 10.22 km (4 laps). Athlete #14 Stateff/ITA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.