22 Oct, 2016

2016 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 51 00:53:39 00:08:57 00:00:43 00:28:22 00:00:25 00:15:15
2 Matthew McElroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 15 00:53:40 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:28:01 00:00:24 00:15:19
3 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 {athlete_nat} RUS 25 00:53:40 00:08:50 00:00:45 00:28:25 00:00:29 00:15:12
4 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 {athlete_nat} AZE 1 00:53:40 00:09:13 00:00:45 00:28:05 00:00:28 00:15:12
5 Simon De Cuyper 1986 {athlete_nat} BEL 27 00:53:43 00:09:30 00:00:42 00:27:46 00:00:24 00:15:22
6 Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 6 00:53:46 00:08:59 00:00:45 00:28:14 00:00:26 00:15:23
7 Felix Duchampt 1989 {athlete_nat} ITU 21 00:53:49 00:09:26 00:00:40 00:27:58 00:00:28 00:15:20
8 Drew Box 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 00:53:51 00:08:56 00:00:43 00:28:20 00:00:27 00:15:26
9 Eli Hemming 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 33 00:53:52 00:09:02 00:00:42 00:28:16 00:00:26 00:15:28
10 Gregory Billington 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 4 00:53:53 00:08:55 00:00:44 00:28:21 00:00:27 00:15:29
11 Luke Willian 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 8 00:53:57 00:09:00 00:00:41 00:28:18 00:00:26 00:15:34
12 Kenji Nener 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 39 00:54:01 00:08:59 00:00:41 00:28:18 00:00:24 00:15:40
13 Ivan Ivanov 1989 {athlete_nat} UKR 23 00:54:05 00:09:16 00:00:47 00:27:59 00:00:30 00:15:34
14 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 20 00:54:11 00:09:24 00:00:43 00:27:55 00:00:29 00:15:43
15 Michael Lori 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 19 00:54:15 00:09:07 00:00:41 00:28:12 00:00:28 00:15:49
16 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 29 00:54:17 00:09:13 00:00:41 00:28:07 00:00:27 00:15:52
17 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 17 00:54:19 00:08:58 00:00:43 00:28:19 00:00:27 00:15:54
18 Peter Denteneer 1990 {athlete_nat} BEL 57 00:54:19 00:08:54 00:00:43 00:28:20 00:00:25 00:15:59
19 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 {athlete_nat} GER 14 00:54:20 00:08:49 00:00:43 00:28:27 00:00:26 00:15:57
20 Massimo De Ponti 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 10 00:54:20 00:09:09 00:00:44 00:28:10 00:00:28 00:15:52
21 Yegor Martynenko 1987 {athlete_nat} UKR 45 00:54:22 00:09:16 00:00:44 00:28:08 00:00:26 00:15:50
22 Sylwester Kuster 1985 {athlete_nat} POL 70 00:54:27 00:09:24 00:00:45 00:27:56 00:00:28 00:15:57
23 István Király 1994 {athlete_nat} HUN 46 00:54:28 00:09:33 00:00:43 00:27:44 00:00:28 00:16:01
24 Lukas Pertl 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT 37 00:54:30 00:09:18 00:00:43 00:27:59 00:00:28 00:16:05
25 William Huffman 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 31 00:54:30 00:08:50 00:00:43 00:28:29 00:00:26 00:16:04
26 Luca Facchinetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 24 00:54:32 00:09:11 00:00:43 00:28:07 00:00:25 00:16:08
27 Jan Celustka 1982 {athlete_nat} CZE 9 00:54:38 00:09:19 00:00:46 00:27:58 00:00:28 00:16:09
28 András Czigány 1993 {athlete_nat} HUN 58 00:54:39 00:08:58 00:00:44 00:28:19 00:00:27 00:16:13
29 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 34 00:54:41 00:09:20 00:00:42 00:27:55 00:00:24 00:16:23
30 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 {athlete_nat} RUS 49 00:54:44 00:08:52 00:00:45 00:28:27 00:00:30 00:16:12
31 Menno Koolhaas 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 42 00:54:53 00:09:06 00:00:43 00:28:12 00:00:27 00:16:26
32 Joao Silva 1989 {athlete_nat} POR 3 00:54:56 00:09:15 00:00:44 00:28:01 00:00:29 00:16:28
33 Matthew Roberts 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 12 00:55:01 00:08:46 00:00:45 00:28:27 00:00:25 00:16:40
34 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 16 00:55:05 00:09:04 00:00:47 00:28:08 00:00:26 00:16:43
35 Min Ho Heo 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 38 00:55:11 00:09:01 00:00:41 00:28:16 00:00:27 00:16:47
36 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 28 00:55:11 00:09:20 00:00:43 00:27:58 00:00:29 00:16:43
37 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 11 00:55:15 00:09:19 00:00:43 00:27:59 00:00:31 00:16:44
38 Gregory Barnaby 1991 {athlete_nat} ITA 26 00:55:19 00:09:26 00:00:43 00:27:52 00:00:29 00:16:50
39 Linus Stimmel 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 60 00:55:25 00:08:55 00:00:46 00:28:21 00:00:26 00:16:59
40 Donald Hillebregt 1992 {athlete_nat} NED 66 00:55:29 00:09:06 00:00:42 00:28:10 00:00:27 00:17:06
41 Temirlan Temirov 1996 {athlete_nat} KAZ 43 00:55:43 00:09:27 00:00:46 00:27:51 00:00:31 00:17:11
42 Seung Jun Lee 1995 {athlete_nat} KOR 63 00:55:45 00:09:08 00:00:43 00:28:14 00:00:27 00:17:15
43 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 7 00:55:59 00:09:14 00:00:42 00:27:59 00:00:24 00:17:41
44 Declan Wilson 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 18 00:56:14 00:09:22 00:00:48 00:28:10 00:00:36 00:17:20
45 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 44 00:56:29 00:08:57 00:00:43 00:28:17 00:00:24 00:18:11
46 Joel Tobin White 1994 {athlete_nat} AUS 30 00:56:31 00:09:34 00:00:42 00:30:08 00:00:25 00:15:44
47 Ju Seok Kim 1989 {athlete_nat} KOR 65 00:56:41 00:09:26 00:00:40 00:27:58 00:00:27 00:18:11
48 Seung Hun Seo 1993 {athlete_nat} KOR 55 00:56:58 00:09:12 00:00:45 00:28:09 00:00:31 00:18:22
49 Hui Wai Wong 1995 {athlete_nat} HKG 84 00:57:02 00:09:17 00:00:45 00:28:05 00:00:28 00:18:30
50 John Rasmussen 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 36 00:57:18 00:09:29 00:00:43 00:30:11 00:00:25 00:16:32
51 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 {athlete_nat} KAZ 35 00:57:24 00:09:34 00:00:44 00:30:06 00:00:30 00:16:32
52 Daniel Hoy 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 22 00:57:33 00:09:33 00:00:42 00:30:08 00:00:26 00:16:46
53 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 52 00:57:46 00:09:36 00:00:45 00:30:03 00:00:26 00:16:59
54 Fynn Thompson 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 32 00:58:03 00:09:35 00:00:45 00:30:04 00:00:29 00:17:13
55 Billy Gordon 1989 {athlete_nat} PAN 62 00:58:04 00:09:31 00:00:46 00:30:08 00:00:32 00:17:10
56 Dario Chitti 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 53 00:58:20 00:09:31 00:00:43 00:30:08 00:00:25 00:17:36
57 Sergey Kostenko 1996 {athlete_nat} UKR 81 00:58:26 00:09:37 00:00:42 00:30:07 00:00:30 00:17:32
58 Oscar Coggins 1999 {athlete_nat} HKG 85 00:58:28 00:09:36 00:00:42 00:30:07 00:00:25 00:17:40
59 Jun Hyung Lee 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 61 00:58:31 00:09:36 00:00:40 00:30:10 00:00:29 00:17:38
60 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 {athlete_nat} LTU 76 00:58:37 00:09:43 00:00:45 00:29:55 00:00:27 00:17:50
61 Josh Izewski 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 54 00:59:28 00:09:30 00:00:49 00:32:32 00:00:10 00:16:29
62 Ivan Menshykov 1994 {athlete_nat} UKR 75 01:00:40 00:10:04 00:00:48 00:31:59 00:00:29 00:17:22
63 Julian Demyanov 1994 {athlete_nat} UKR 73 01:00:46 00:09:39 00:00:42 00:32:07 00:00:29 00:17:51
64 Wei Kai Wang 1994 {athlete_nat} TPE 68 01:01:00 00:09:39 00:00:49 00:32:24 00:00:26 00:17:44
65 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 {athlete_nat} TPE 59 01:02:03 00:09:51 00:00:45 00:32:16 00:00:36 00:18:38
66 Edward Macalalad 1996 {athlete_nat} PHI 83 01:02:55 00:10:18 00:00:48 00:32:12 00:00:34 00:19:05
67 Nikko Huelgas 1991 {athlete_nat} PHI 82 01:03:51 00:10:21 00:00:46 00:32:11 00:00:33 00:20:02
LAP Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 {athlete_nat} MAS 74 LAP 00:11:07 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chin Wa Wong 2000 {athlete_nat} MAC 71 LAP 00:10:21 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 {athlete_nat} RUS 2 DNF 00:09:12 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Hofer 1983 {athlete_nat} ITA 41 DNF 00:09:33 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuki Umeda 1985 {athlete_nat} JPN 48 DNF 00:09:24 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luis Miguel Velasquez 1994 {athlete_nat} VEN 50 DNF 00:09:18 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kjel De Hertog 1991 {athlete_nat} BEL 64 DNF 00:09:12 00:00:55 00:27:54 00:00:33 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.980 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2laps). Water temperature 20.2ºC. Air Temperature 18.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Technical Delagate: Kiriyo Suzuki/JPN. Race Referee: Dong Chai Lee/KOR. Competition Jury: Kiriyo Suzuki/JPN, Bill Walker/AUS, Woo Kyong Ki/KOR.