04 Jun, 2017

2017 Cagliari ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 18 00:54:49 00:09:21 00:00:37 00:29:23 00:00:18 00:15:12
2 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 1 00:54:52 00:08:53 00:00:43 00:29:46 00:00:20 00:15:12
3 Anthony Pujades 1991 {athlete_nat} FRA 25 00:54:58 00:08:57 00:00:41 00:29:42 00:00:20 00:15:20
4 Justus Nieschlag 1992 {athlete_nat} GER 32 00:55:13 00:09:17 00:00:39 00:30:02 00:00:22 00:14:55
5 Matthew McElroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 6 00:55:15 00:09:31 00:00:39 00:29:45 00:00:21 00:15:01
6 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 8 00:55:20 00:09:28 00:00:43 00:29:47 00:00:22 00:15:02
7 Eli Hemming 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 17 00:55:20 00:09:21 00:00:40 00:29:54 00:00:21 00:15:05
8 David Castro Fajardo 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 23 00:55:37 00:09:15 00:00:41 00:30:01 00:00:24 00:15:17
9 Bence Bicsák 1995 {athlete_nat} HUN 20 00:55:37 00:09:16 00:00:40 00:29:59 00:00:23 00:15:20
10 Lukas Pertl 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT 27 00:55:42 00:09:19 00:00:39 00:29:57 00:00:21 00:15:29
11 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 9 00:55:43 00:09:16 00:00:41 00:29:58 00:00:24 00:15:26
12 Stefan Zachäus 1990 {athlete_nat} LUX 22 00:55:43 00:09:15 00:00:40 00:29:25 00:00:20 00:16:06
13 István Király 1994 {athlete_nat} HUN 37 00:55:46 00:09:31 00:00:42 00:29:44 00:00:21 00:15:30
14 Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 4 00:55:50 00:09:15 00:00:39 00:30:04 00:00:24 00:15:30
15 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 16 00:55:59 00:09:25 00:00:41 00:29:52 00:00:22 00:15:40
16 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 3 00:56:02 00:09:24 00:00:42 00:29:15 00:00:22 00:16:21
17 Charles Paquet 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 33 00:56:09 00:09:21 00:00:39 00:29:22 00:00:24 00:16:25
18 Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 29 00:56:22 00:09:14 00:00:46 00:29:58 00:00:24 00:16:02
19 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 12 00:56:22 00:09:19 00:00:40 00:30:00 00:00:21 00:16:04
20 Gustav Iden 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 35 00:56:26 00:09:30 00:00:42 00:29:27 00:00:22 00:16:28
21 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 7 00:56:32 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:30:00 00:00:21 00:16:15
22 Constantine Doherty 1995 {athlete_nat} IRL 51 00:56:36 00:09:30 00:00:41 00:29:46 00:00:23 00:16:18
23 Nathan Grayel 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 45 00:56:40 00:09:27 00:00:41 00:29:50 00:00:23 00:16:21
24 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 39 00:56:41 00:09:20 00:00:40 00:29:59 00:00:25 00:16:19
25 Casper Stornes 1997 {athlete_nat} NOR 47 00:56:42 00:09:27 00:00:44 00:29:45 00:00:30 00:16:18
26 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 14 00:57:19 00:09:12 00:00:41 00:30:02 00:00:24 00:17:01
27 Felix Duchampt 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 11 00:57:26 00:09:24 00:00:39 00:31:38 00:00:21 00:15:27
28 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 26 00:57:53 00:09:19 00:00:39 00:29:56 00:00:25 00:17:37
29 Massimo De Ponti 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 15 00:58:00 00:09:24 00:00:43 00:32:03 00:00:21 00:15:30
30 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 50 00:58:04 00:09:16 00:00:43 00:30:00 00:00:22 00:17:44
31 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 64 00:58:13 00:09:25 00:00:40 00:31:37 00:00:22 00:16:11
32 Felipe Barraza 1991 {athlete_nat} CHI 43 00:58:22 00:09:19 00:00:39 00:31:22 00:00:23 00:16:41
33 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 41 00:58:23 00:09:24 00:00:41 00:31:37 00:00:22 00:16:21
34 Oscar Coggins 1999 {athlete_nat} HKG 56 00:58:45 00:09:21 00:00:40 00:29:55 00:00:21 00:18:30
35 László Tarnai 1993 {athlete_nat} HUN 31 00:59:02 00:09:31 00:00:39 00:31:59 00:00:25 00:16:30
36 Frantisek Linduska 1994 {athlete_nat} CZE 61 00:59:10 00:09:24 00:00:43 00:32:05 00:00:21 00:16:39
37 Cesar Saracho 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 19 00:59:26 00:09:28 00:00:42 00:33:08 00:00:23 00:15:47
38 Adam Rudgley 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 38 00:59:27 00:09:29 00:00:42 00:31:59 00:00:22 00:16:56
39 Milosz Sowinski 1995 {athlete_nat} POL 63 00:59:27 00:09:22 00:00:46 00:31:34 00:00:23 00:17:26
40 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 5 00:59:28 00:09:14 00:00:41 00:33:25 00:00:26 00:15:44
41 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 {athlete_nat} COL 42 00:59:40 00:09:32 00:00:37 00:32:00 00:00:20 00:17:13
42 Domen Dornik 1991 {athlete_nat} SLO 44 00:59:50 00:09:23 00:00:42 00:33:14 00:00:21 00:16:13
43 Ondrej Olsar 1997 {athlete_nat} CZE 62 00:59:55 00:09:29 00:00:41 00:31:33 00:00:23 00:17:51
44 Sylwester Kuster 1985 {athlete_nat} POL 58 01:00:00 00:09:27 00:00:43 00:33:11 00:00:26 00:16:14
45 András Czigány 1993 {athlete_nat} HUN 49 01:00:02 00:09:22 00:00:39 00:33:20 00:00:21 00:16:22
46 Genis Grau 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 46 01:00:07 00:09:28 00:00:39 00:33:11 00:00:23 00:16:27
47 Manoel Messias 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 30 01:00:09 00:09:24 00:00:39 00:33:12 00:00:25 00:16:30
48 Andrea Secchiero 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 34 01:00:13 00:09:26 00:00:43 00:33:11 00:00:23 00:16:33
49 Flavio Morandini 1994 {athlete_nat} ARG 40 01:00:23 00:09:26 00:00:40 00:32:04 00:00:25 00:17:50
50 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 {athlete_nat} LTU 57 01:01:14 00:09:30 00:00:44 00:33:06 00:00:27 00:17:30
51 Eduardo Lass 1992 {athlete_nat} BRA 36 01:01:47 00:09:27 00:00:41 00:33:11 00:00:23 00:18:06
LAP Andres Barrionuevo 1996 {athlete_nat} ECU 54 LAP 00:09:31 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Samuel Dickinson 1997 {athlete_nat} GBR 60 LAP 00:09:22 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Max Studer 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 53 LAP 00:09:26 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 28 DNF 00:09:18 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 24 DNF 00:09:29 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alex Yee 1998 {athlete_nat} GBR 59 DNF 00:09:35 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luciano Taccone 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 21 DNF 00:09:34 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 10 DNF 00:09:23 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Race Referee: Laura Patti/ITA. Competition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Sandro Salerno/ITA. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.030 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps). Water temperature 23.0ºC. Air Temperature 32ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete number #56 Coggins/HKG served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.