04 Jun, 2017

2017 Cagliari ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 3 01:02:04 00:09:47 00:00:40 00:34:14 00:00:23 00:17:01
2 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 1 01:02:28 00:09:44 00:00:46 00:34:13 00:00:26 00:17:21
3 Joanna Brown 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 8 01:02:29 00:09:52 00:00:43 00:34:09 00:00:25 00:17:22
4 Taylor Knibb 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 12 01:02:32 00:09:54 00:00:46 00:34:03 00:00:26 00:17:25
5 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 01:02:39 00:09:53 00:00:43 00:34:09 00:00:23 00:17:34
6 Verena Steinhauser 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 33 01:02:47 00:09:52 00:00:44 00:34:09 00:00:29 00:17:34
7 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 5 01:02:49 00:09:47 00:00:47 00:34:12 00:00:25 00:17:41
8 Fuka Sega 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 47 01:02:53 00:09:50 00:00:42 00:34:12 00:00:20 00:17:51
9 Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 35 01:03:04 00:09:46 00:00:42 00:34:15 00:00:26 00:17:57
10 Chelsea Burns 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 11 01:03:05 00:09:49 00:00:46 00:34:11 00:00:27 00:17:54
11 Minami Kubono 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 36 01:03:11 00:09:50 00:00:43 00:34:13 00:00:23 00:18:04
12 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 9 01:03:28 00:09:47 00:00:42 00:34:17 00:00:23 00:18:21
13 Giorgia Priarone 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 15 01:03:31 00:10:25 00:00:43 00:34:37 00:00:25 00:17:23
14 Zsófia Kovács 1988 {athlete_nat} HUN 20 01:03:37 00:09:52 00:00:47 00:35:06 00:00:24 00:17:30
15 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 4 01:03:47 00:09:56 00:00:44 00:35:06 00:00:26 00:17:37
16 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 10 01:03:52 00:10:03 00:00:43 00:34:57 00:00:27 00:17:45
17 Lisa Norden 1984 {athlete_nat} SWE 19 01:03:54 00:09:45 00:00:45 00:34:16 00:00:26 00:18:45
18 Ines Santiago 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 44 01:04:12 00:09:51 00:00:43 00:35:13 00:00:24 00:18:03
19 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 {athlete_nat} ESP 16 01:04:16 00:09:55 00:00:42 00:35:07 00:00:25 00:18:10
20 Justine Guerard 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 31 01:04:24 00:10:15 00:00:46 00:34:44 00:00:28 00:18:14
21 Deborah Lynch 1992 {athlete_nat} NZL 21 01:04:37 00:10:09 00:00:45 00:34:53 00:00:23 00:18:30
22 Lucy Hall 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 7 01:04:42 00:09:47 00:00:42 00:35:33 00:00:27 00:18:15
23 Estelle Perriard 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 48 01:05:23 00:10:09 00:00:43 00:34:52 00:00:28 00:19:13
24 Beatriz Neres 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 29 01:05:29 00:10:19 00:00:50 00:36:11 00:00:26 00:17:45
25 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 30 01:05:46 00:10:31 00:00:45 00:36:39 00:00:24 00:17:28
26 Emy Legault 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 23 01:05:52 00:09:54 00:00:43 00:35:10 00:00:26 00:19:41
27 Carlyn Fischer 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 17 01:05:54 00:10:34 00:00:42 00:36:39 00:00:25 00:17:37
28 Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 14 01:05:58 00:10:02 00:00:44 00:36:10 00:00:32 00:18:32
29 Amelie Kretz 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 42 01:06:01 00:10:01 00:00:43 00:36:07 00:00:25 00:18:46
30 Vittoria Lopes 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 34 01:06:04 00:09:44 00:00:46 00:35:15 00:00:30 00:19:51
31 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 {athlete_nat} BEL 54 01:06:08 00:09:48 00:00:48 00:36:08 00:00:25 00:19:00
32 Sena Takahashi 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 22 01:06:23 00:10:06 00:00:43 00:36:32 00:00:27 00:18:37
33 Romina Biagioli 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 27 01:06:36 00:10:11 00:00:43 00:37:02 00:00:28 00:18:13
34 Julie Nivoix 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 51 01:06:56 00:10:00 00:00:46 00:36:07 00:00:22 00:19:43
35 Grace Musgrove 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 55 01:07:08 00:10:00 00:00:47 00:36:07 00:00:25 00:19:51
36 Carmen Gomez Cortes 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 49 01:07:19 00:10:07 00:00:47 00:36:45 00:00:28 00:19:14
37 Luisa Baptista 1994 {athlete_nat} BRA 32 01:07:30 00:09:49 00:00:42 00:37:26 00:00:25 00:19:10
38 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 {athlete_nat} HUN 45 01:07:34 00:10:35 00:00:43 00:36:36 00:00:32 00:19:10
39 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 {athlete_nat} CZE 50 01:09:23 00:09:56 00:00:45 00:37:40 00:00:33 00:20:30
40 Rani Škrabanja 1998 {athlete_nat} NED 53 01:09:44 00:10:13 00:00:43 00:38:40 00:00:26 00:19:45
LAP Erin Densham 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 39 LAP 00:09:54 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Charlotte Deldaele 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 40 LAP 00:10:17 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Papais 1994 {athlete_nat} ITA 38 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:47 00:36:11 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Alessia Orla 1992 {athlete_nat} ITA 18 DNF 00:10:16 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antoanela Manac 1995 {athlete_nat} ROU 52 DNF 00:10:09 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 {athlete_nat} ESP 25 DNF 00:10:03 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anel Radford 1978 {athlete_nat} RSA 26 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 {athlete_nat} PHI 41 DNF 00:10:04 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alissa Konig 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 43 DNF 00:10:25 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 2 DNF 00:09:51 00:00:42 00:35:09 00:00:24 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Race Referee: Laura PAtti/ITA. Competition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Sandro Salerno/ITA. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.030 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps). Water temperature 23.0ºC. Air Temperature 24.9ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.