11 Feb, 2017

2017 Cape Town ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 2 00:51:33 00:08:13 00:00:36 00:27:55 00:00:21 00:14:31
2 Henri Schoeman 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 1 00:51:41 00:08:01 00:00:37 00:28:07 00:00:23 00:14:36
3 Wian Sullwald 1993 {athlete_nat} RSA 14 00:51:56 00:08:19 00:00:36 00:27:52 00:00:22 00:14:50
4 Raphael Montoya 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 20 00:52:05 00:08:05 00:00:39 00:28:05 00:00:23 00:14:56
5 Lukas Pertl 1995 {athlete_nat} AUT 23 00:52:08 00:08:21 00:00:38 00:27:48 00:00:21 00:15:03
6 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 15 00:52:11 00:08:24 00:00:44 00:27:38 00:00:23 00:15:05
7 Marc Austin 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 30 00:52:15 00:08:07 00:00:45 00:27:57 00:00:19 00:15:11
8 Thomas Springer 1984 {athlete_nat} AUT 8 00:52:17 00:08:43 00:00:38 00:27:27 00:00:21 00:15:10
9 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 26 00:52:21 00:08:19 00:00:33 00:27:57 00:00:20 00:15:15
10 Grant Sheldon 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 10 00:52:22 00:08:19 00:00:41 00:27:51 00:00:25 00:15:10
11 Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 7 00:52:25 00:08:14 00:00:41 00:27:50 00:00:21 00:15:22
12 Anthony Pujades 1991 {athlete_nat} FRA 19 00:52:25 00:07:56 00:00:36 00:28:12 00:00:21 00:15:24
13 Liam Lloyd 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 29 00:52:27 00:08:32 00:00:42 00:27:31 00:00:24 00:15:21
14 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 18 00:52:29 00:08:02 00:00:27 00:28:16 00:00:21 00:15:27
15 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 {athlete_nat} ESP 16 00:52:38 00:08:17 00:00:43 00:27:48 00:00:24 00:15:28
16 Makoto Odakura 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 25 00:52:42 00:08:04 00:00:46 00:27:59 00:00:21 00:15:35
17 Drew Box 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 00:52:47 00:07:59 00:00:39 00:28:11 00:00:21 00:15:39
18 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 17 00:52:50 00:08:38 00:00:41 00:27:45 00:00:20 00:15:29
19 Simon De Cuyper 1986 {athlete_nat} BEL 11 00:52:54 00:08:28 00:00:43 00:27:36 00:00:22 00:15:49
20 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 9 00:52:55 00:08:09 00:00:39 00:27:56 00:00:22 00:15:52
21 Alois Knabl 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 22 00:52:59 00:08:11 00:00:39 00:27:57 00:00:23 00:15:52
22 Jesus Gomar 1988 {athlete_nat} GEO 27 00:53:08 00:08:16 00:00:40 00:27:47 00:00:25 00:16:02
23 Jean-Paul Burger 1996 {athlete_nat} NAM 34 00:53:08 00:08:40 00:00:44 00:27:26 00:00:26 00:15:56
24 Menno Koolhaas 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 24 00:53:17 00:08:21 00:00:42 00:27:43 00:00:21 00:16:13
25 Premysl Svarc 1985 {athlete_nat} CZE 28 00:53:25 00:08:17 00:00:47 00:27:45 00:00:25 00:16:14
26 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 21 00:53:51 00:08:36 00:00:42 00:27:25 00:00:20 00:16:50
27 Nicholas Quenet 1997 {athlete_nat} RSA 37 00:54:30 00:08:00 00:00:39 00:28:10 00:00:24 00:17:20
28 Dylan Nortje 1997 {athlete_nat} RSA 35 00:54:52 00:08:36 00:00:39 00:27:34 00:00:25 00:17:40
29 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 12 00:54:58 00:08:10 00:00:32 00:29:23 00:00:20 00:16:35
30 Omri Bahat 1998 {athlete_nat} ISR 32 00:55:43 00:08:23 00:00:43 00:27:37 00:00:21 00:18:42
31 Noah Servais 1997 {athlete_nat} BEL 33 00:55:49 00:08:40 00:00:44 00:29:41 00:00:21 00:16:25
32 Fergus Roberts 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 38 00:55:59 00:08:43 00:00:46 00:29:35 00:00:23 00:16:35
33 Rinaldo Morgia 1995 {athlete_nat} RSA 39 00:57:45 00:08:34 00:00:48 00:29:42 00:00:22 00:18:21
34 Marc Greyling 1994 {athlete_nat} RSA 40 00:58:21 00:08:41 00:00:44 00:29:39 00:00:26 00:18:54
DNS Ron Darmon 1992 {athlete_nat} ISR 4 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Zipf 1986 {athlete_nat} GER 6 DNF 00:08:20 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Rick Fulton/ZIM. Race Referee: Travis Campbell/RSA. Competition Jury: Rick Fulton/ZIM, Jeremy Campbell/RSA, Debbie Alexander/RSA. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4.5 km+ 4 laps of 3.9 km), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 13.8ºC. Air Temperature 25.0ºC. Wetsuit swim. Athletes #2 Murray/RSA and #33 Servais/BEL served a 10 seconds time penalty during the Run segment.