29 Jul, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton : Elite Men

 28.7°C |  23.1°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
21km
T2 Run
5km
1 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 00:54:51 00:08:59 00:00:52 00:29:58 00:00:24 00:14:36
2 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 7 00:55:01 00:09:07 00:00:50 00:29:52 00:00:25 00:14:45
3 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 4 00:55:06 00:09:03 00:00:48 00:29:57 00:00:25 00:14:50
4 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 12 00:55:14 00:08:42 00:00:51 00:30:15 00:00:25 00:14:59
5 Raphael Montoya 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 28 00:55:19 00:08:41 00:00:53 00:30:14 00:00:25 00:15:03
6 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 00:55:24 00:09:00 00:00:50 00:29:59 00:00:25 00:15:08
7 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 21 00:55:28 00:08:40 00:00:54 00:30:17 00:00:24 00:15:10
8 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 6 00:55:31 00:09:03 00:00:52 00:29:54 00:00:26 00:15:14
9 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 00:55:36 00:09:12 00:00:52 00:29:48 00:00:26 00:15:16
10 Grant Sheldon 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 42 00:55:39 00:09:09 00:00:53 00:29:49 00:00:26 00:15:20
11 Tony Dodds 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 19 00:55:41 00:08:44 00:00:53 00:30:13 00:00:24 00:15:26
12 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 39 00:55:43 00:09:09 00:00:49 00:29:54 00:00:26 00:15:22
13 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 38 00:55:54 00:09:09 00:00:51 00:29:50 00:00:27 00:15:35
14 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 36 00:56:01 00:08:48 00:00:52 00:30:11 00:00:26 00:15:42
15 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 25 00:56:04 00:09:12 00:00:52 00:29:48 00:00:24 00:15:47
16 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 22 00:56:07 00:08:39 00:00:54 00:30:19 00:00:25 00:15:48
17 Kevin McDowell 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 18 00:56:08 00:08:56 00:00:54 00:29:57 00:00:25 00:15:54
18 Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 44 00:56:12 00:09:09 00:00:50 00:29:50 00:00:24 00:15:56
19 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 16 00:56:16 00:08:37 00:00:54 00:30:19 00:00:33 00:15:51
20 Luke Willian 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 17 00:56:21 00:08:52 00:00:52 00:30:03 00:00:28 00:16:03
21 Vincent Luis 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 5 00:56:28 00:08:38 00:00:56 00:30:14 00:00:24 00:16:13
22 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 23 00:56:29 00:08:41 00:00:53 00:30:13 00:00:26 00:16:14
23 Matthew Sharpe 1991 {athlete_nat} CAN 37 00:56:31 00:08:57 00:00:51 00:30:02 00:00:23 00:16:16
24 Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 24 00:56:38 00:08:58 00:00:55 00:29:58 00:00:29 00:16:17
25 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 8 00:56:44 00:09:06 00:00:50 00:29:54 00:00:26 00:16:26
26 Eli Hemming 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 40 00:56:49 00:09:06 00:00:51 00:29:55 00:00:25 00:16:31
27 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 48 00:56:49 00:09:12 00:00:53 00:29:56 00:00:28 00:16:18
28 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 34 00:56:52 00:08:55 00:00:56 00:30:00 00:00:28 00:16:30
29 David Mendoza 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 47 00:56:57 00:08:45 00:00:53 00:30:11 00:00:29 00:16:37
30 Danilo Pimentel 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 43 00:57:33 00:09:02 00:00:56 00:30:04 00:00:25 00:17:05
31 Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 46 00:57:50 00:08:59 00:00:53 00:30:04 00:00:28 00:17:25
32 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 32 00:58:05 00:08:49 00:00:52 00:30:08 00:00:25 00:17:49
33 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 14 00:58:21 00:09:00 00:00:51 00:31:12 00:00:25 00:16:51
34 Declan Wilson 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 20 00:58:54 00:09:06 00:00:54 00:31:04 00:00:28 00:17:20
35 Ivan Ivanov 1989 {athlete_nat} UKR 49 00:59:21 00:09:05 00:00:54 00:32:23 00:00:26 00:16:31
36 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 41 00:59:36 00:08:46 00:00:53 00:30:11 00:00:24 00:19:20
37 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 9 00:59:54 00:09:15 00:00:54 00:29:52 00:00:28 00:19:24
38 Matthew Hauser 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 27 00:59:58 00:09:08 00:00:55 00:32:18 00:00:23 00:17:12
39 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 {athlete_nat} JPN 45 01:00:05 00:08:53 00:00:55 00:32:34 00:00:27 00:17:15
40 Bob Haller 1993 {athlete_nat} LUX 35 01:00:20 00:09:10 00:00:50 00:32:20 00:00:25 00:17:33
41 Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 15 01:00:20 00:09:02 00:00:54 00:33:35 00:00:24 00:16:24
DNS Gustav Iden 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 31 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 {athlete_nat} PER 50 LAP 00:09:38 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 10 DNF 00:08:57 00:00:53 00:30:00 00:00:24 00:12:21
DNF Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 11 DNF 00:08:57 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew McElroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 26 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Hoy 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 29 DNF 00:09:14 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 30 DNF 00:08:41 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 33 DNF 00:09:05 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 {athlete_nat} SYR 51 DNF 00:09:06 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Roberto Menescal/BRA. Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Roberto Menescal/BRA, Kris Gemmel/NZL, Les Pereira/CAN. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 21 km (6 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps). Water temperature 23.1ºC. Air Temperature 28.7ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #46 Lepage/CAN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.