29 Jul, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton : Elite Women

 25.6°C |  22.4°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
21km
T2 Run
5km
1 Flora Duffy 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 3 01:00:22 00:09:22 00:00:56 00:32:11 00:00:30 00:17:21
2 Taylor Knibb 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 27 01:01:22 00:09:20 00:01:00 00:32:21 00:00:30 00:18:09
3 Katie Zaferes 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 1 01:01:51 00:09:23 00:00:55 00:33:48 00:00:29 00:17:14
4 Summer Cook 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 11 01:02:03 00:09:16 00:01:02 00:33:50 00:00:26 00:17:26
5 Jolanda Annen 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 8 01:02:09 00:09:35 00:00:57 00:33:32 00:00:27 00:17:35
6 Rachel Klamer 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 7 01:02:14 00:09:30 00:00:58 00:33:35 00:00:28 00:17:40
7 Joanna Brown 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 20 01:02:20 00:09:40 00:00:56 00:33:28 00:00:29 00:17:43
8 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 15 01:02:26 00:09:36 00:00:59 00:33:30 00:00:29 00:17:49
9 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 2 01:02:42 00:09:24 00:00:56 00:33:44 00:00:27 00:18:08
10 Chelsea Burns 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 23 01:02:54 00:09:37 00:00:57 00:33:31 00:00:28 00:18:19
11 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 5 01:03:14 00:09:24 00:00:58 00:33:42 00:00:28 00:18:40
12 Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 25 01:03:15 00:09:35 00:00:58 00:33:32 00:00:27 00:18:40
13 Gillian Backhouse 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 4 01:03:16 00:09:25 00:00:55 00:33:43 00:00:28 00:18:42
14 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 9 01:03:20 00:09:38 00:00:56 00:33:31 00:00:32 00:18:41
15 Paula Findlay 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 33 01:03:32 00:09:41 00:01:00 00:33:24 00:00:28 00:18:56
16 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 16 01:03:43 00:09:42 00:00:57 00:35:17 00:00:28 00:17:17
17 Carolina Routier 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 18 01:04:08 00:09:22 00:00:59 00:34:03 00:00:32 00:19:11
18 Vendula Frintova 1983 {athlete_nat} CZE 10 01:04:23 00:09:57 00:01:00 00:35:02 00:00:26 00:17:55
19 Vittoria Lopes 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 24 01:04:31 00:09:19 00:01:01 00:33:44 00:00:29 00:19:56
20 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 {athlete_nat} AUS 31 01:04:38 00:10:16 00:01:00 00:35:13 00:00:27 00:17:39
21 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 22 01:04:40 00:10:00 00:00:58 00:35:01 00:00:26 00:18:14
22 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 01:05:04 00:09:32 00:00:59 00:35:24 00:00:29 00:18:37
23 Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 19 01:05:19 00:09:33 00:01:00 00:35:27 00:00:27 00:18:50
24 Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 12 01:05:31 00:09:59 00:00:59 00:35:03 00:00:30 00:18:59
25 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 26 01:05:38 00:09:57 00:00:56 00:35:06 00:00:28 00:19:09
26 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 21 01:05:41 00:09:55 00:00:59 00:35:06 00:00:26 00:19:13
27 Anel Radford 1978 {athlete_nat} RSA 29 01:05:58 00:09:40 00:00:59 00:35:19 00:00:29 00:19:29
28 Yurie Matsuda 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 17 01:06:27 00:10:15 00:01:01 00:35:14 00:00:26 00:19:29
29 Erin Storie 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 30 01:07:22 00:09:29 00:01:07 00:35:25 00:00:31 00:20:49
30 Fuka Sega 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 32 01:08:05 00:09:40 00:00:59 00:35:21 00:00:26 00:21:38
LAP Sarah Alexander 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 28 LAP 00:10:22 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Vilic 1992 {athlete_nat} AUT 14 DNF 00:09:57 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vanessa Fernandes 1985 {athlete_nat} POR 34 DNF 00:10:20 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Roberto Menescal/BRA. Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Roberto Menescal/BRA, Kris Gemmel/NZL, Les Pereira/CAN. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 21 km (6 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps). Water temperature 22.4ºC. Air Temperature 25.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #9 Perterer/AUT served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.