17 Sep, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam : 25-29 Male AG

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ruben Geys 1989 {athlete_nat} BEL 20228 01:54:26 00:19:51 00:03:56 00:57:33 00:01:25 00:31:42
2 Samuel Wade 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 20244 01:54:38 00:19:46 00:03:36 00:58:01 00:01:19 00:31:58
3 Kristian Rød 1989 {athlete_nat} NOR 20266 01:55:24 00:21:01 00:03:52 00:57:10 00:01:38 00:31:45
4 Henry Irvine 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 20295 01:56:36 00:21:16 00:03:56 00:57:46 00:01:19 00:32:22
5 Josh Hemara 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 20267 01:57:11 00:19:21 00:03:58 00:58:20 00:01:27 00:34:07
6 Edward Castro 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 20236 01:57:16 00:18:29 00:03:57 00:58:58 00:01:23 00:34:31
7 Giacomo Trabattoni 1992 {athlete_nat} SUI 20218 01:58:16 00:19:52 00:04:05 00:57:42 00:01:35 00:35:05
8 Rohan Meyer 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 20270 01:59:33 00:20:56 00:04:09 00:58:37 00:01:48 00:34:05
9 Niels Grote Beverborg 1992 {athlete_nat} NED 20263 01:59:48 00:21:33 00:04:13 00:57:34 00:01:25 00:35:04
10 Tim Fitzpatrick 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 20277 02:00:15 00:21:42 00:03:59 00:57:41 00:01:38 00:35:17
11 Kyle Simmons 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 20273 02:00:23 00:21:22 00:04:37 00:57:46 00:01:47 00:34:53
12 Thomas Florizoone 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 20280 02:00:38 00:21:27 00:04:34 01:01:19 00:01:36 00:31:44
13 Chad Whittington 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 20274 02:00:43 00:21:21 00:04:21 01:00:08 00:01:43 00:33:12
14 Carlos Eduardo Santiago De Alba 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 20248 02:01:03 00:19:44 00:04:12 01:01:18 00:01:42 00:34:11
15 Oliver Crossley 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 20240 02:01:10 00:19:56 00:04:06 01:00:25 00:01:23 00:35:22
16 Max Wolke 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 20298 02:02:33 00:22:27 00:04:47 01:00:45 00:01:34 00:33:03
17 Todd Bird 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 20276 02:02:42 00:22:45 00:04:25 00:58:37 00:02:23 00:34:33
18 Nolan Steele 1992 {athlete_nat} RSA 20215 02:02:57 00:20:55 00:04:28 01:01:16 00:01:49 00:34:30
19 James Ellison 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 20290 02:03:22 00:23:30 00:04:13 00:59:28 00:01:24 00:34:48
20 Sean Austin 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 20220 02:03:43 00:22:35 00:04:45 00:58:40 00:01:53 00:35:52
21 Jorn Van Bergen 1991 {athlete_nat} BEL 20281 02:03:58 00:23:03 00:04:40 00:59:27 00:01:45 00:35:05
22 Timothy Murphy 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 20221 02:04:09 00:22:30 00:04:24 00:59:32 00:01:36 00:36:09
23 Matt Dixon 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 20296 02:04:23 00:20:24 00:04:59 00:57:38 00:01:41 00:39:43
24 Graeme Acheson 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 20293 02:04:34 00:21:28 00:04:12 01:00:09 00:01:36 00:37:11
25 Kevin Pogacar 1990 {athlete_nat} CAN 20284 02:04:42 00:21:51 00:04:39 00:59:16 00:01:38 00:37:19
26 Corbyn Jahn 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 20275 02:05:04 00:21:31 00:04:20 01:04:43 00:01:36 00:32:57
27 Alexander Reid 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 20294 02:05:09 00:23:36 00:04:16 00:59:21 00:01:35 00:36:22
28 Haydn Corke 1992 {athlete_nat} RSA 20269 02:05:34 00:20:30 00:05:06 01:00:52 00:02:03 00:37:04
29 Eystein Relling 1989 {athlete_nat} NOR 20211 02:05:38 00:24:20 00:04:11 01:00:38 00:01:28 00:35:02
30 Alex Waldauer 1992 {athlete_nat} RSA 20271 02:05:39 00:21:32 00:04:23 01:02:10 00:02:10 00:35:26
31 Bart Speet 1988 {athlete_nat} NED 20256 02:06:04 00:21:11 00:04:51 01:00:49 00:01:56 00:37:17
32 Steven Molkens 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 20226 02:06:08 00:20:17 00:04:55 01:01:06 00:01:40 00:38:12
33 Ricardo Antonio Guzman Mejia 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 20304 02:06:18 00:20:24 00:05:19 01:03:07 00:01:37 00:35:52
34 Patrick Van Der Zande 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 20206 02:06:27 00:24:25 00:04:09 01:01:13 00:01:32 00:35:09
35 Marvin Hirsch 1990 {athlete_nat} GER 20251 02:06:51 00:22:28 00:04:42 01:02:13 00:01:52 00:35:39
36 Max Gordon 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 20213 02:07:00 00:22:26 00:04:08 01:02:16 00:01:32 00:36:40
37 Jeffrey Gomez 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 20219 02:07:17 00:19:34 00:05:13 01:04:22 00:01:51 00:36:20
38 Julio Cesar CastaÑeda Rodarte 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 20249 02:07:25 00:19:54 00:04:54 01:02:37 00:01:48 00:38:14
39 Søren Pallisgaard 1989 {athlete_nat} DEN 20289 02:07:29 00:21:34 00:05:34 01:00:43 00:02:01 00:37:39
40 Jamie Oakey 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 20241 02:07:44 00:21:47 00:04:33 01:04:13 00:01:34 00:35:39
41 Thomas Irons 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 20242 02:08:08 00:22:29 00:04:36 01:04:16 00:01:44 00:35:05
42 Owen Mitchell 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 20306 02:08:40 00:20:00 00:04:42 01:06:04 00:01:43 00:36:13
43 Adam Smith 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 20238 02:08:52 00:24:29 00:04:27 01:00:42 00:01:27 00:37:48
44 Sebastian Ulloa 1989 {athlete_nat} COL 20286 02:09:04 00:21:00 00:04:39 01:01:32 00:01:48 00:40:06
45 Mhlengi Gwala 1991 {athlete_nat} RSA 20217 02:09:20 00:22:43 00:04:58 01:05:38 00:01:39 00:34:25
46 Lode Engels 1990 {athlete_nat} BEL 20225 02:09:48 00:24:03 00:05:32 01:00:10 00:01:43 00:38:22
47 Mark Elson 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 20239 02:10:13 00:22:33 00:04:25 01:03:00 00:01:33 00:38:44
48 Ricardo Maldonado Vargas 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 20250 02:10:19 00:22:28 00:04:42 01:06:19 00:01:55 00:34:58
49 Rodolfo Acosta Romero 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 20305 02:10:27 00:23:43 00:05:02 01:02:38 00:01:44 00:37:22
50 Pierre Haenecour 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 20227 02:10:36 00:24:47 00:05:35 01:00:32 00:01:53 00:37:51
51 Xavier Honnay 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 20279 02:10:50 00:25:39 00:05:38 01:01:54 00:01:50 00:35:51
52 Patrick Retallick 1991 {athlete_nat} GBR 20292 02:11:04 00:23:46 00:04:43 01:01:41 00:01:43 00:39:13
53 George Miller 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 20297 02:11:22 00:23:53 00:05:02 01:03:04 00:01:44 00:37:42
54 James Ellis 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 20237 02:11:45 00:30:36 00:04:30 01:02:05 00:01:49 00:32:47
55 Koen Vogel 1989 {athlete_nat} NED 20202 02:11:46 00:20:06 00:05:50 01:03:55 00:01:53 00:40:05
56 Joshua Leak 1992 {athlete_nat} GBR 20243 02:11:53 00:24:49 00:05:16 01:01:45 00:01:38 00:38:27
57 Dyan Hendriks 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 20205 02:12:00 00:25:21 00:05:03 01:03:53 00:02:04 00:35:41
58 Nicolas Garcia Perez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 20247 02:12:03 00:22:23 00:04:44 01:05:05 00:01:53 00:38:00
59 Marek Barczewski 1989 {athlete_nat} POL 20214 02:12:16 00:26:48 00:04:31 01:02:29 00:01:37 00:36:53
60 Jurjen Boog 1988 {athlete_nat} NED 20209 02:12:51 00:25:51 00:04:29 01:03:30 00:01:37 00:37:26
61 Gijs Van Den Berg 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 20258 02:13:04 00:25:19 00:04:57 01:00:50 00:01:57 00:40:03
62 Daniel Echeverri Londoño 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 20246 02:13:50 00:22:28 00:04:55 01:04:47 00:02:03 00:39:38
63 Liam Mcdonald 1991 {athlete_nat} NZL 20212 02:14:17 00:22:50 00:05:26 01:05:17 00:01:51 00:38:56
64 Wilco Rijneveld 1992 {athlete_nat} NED 20207 02:14:49 00:24:51 00:05:24 01:04:12 00:01:41 00:38:43
65 Nicolas Simand 1989 {athlete_nat} FRA 20235 02:15:16 00:25:31 00:05:10 01:06:09 00:01:45 00:36:44
66 Taeco Tol 1989 {athlete_nat} NED 20257 02:15:19 00:27:31 00:04:39 01:03:26 00:01:41 00:38:04
67 Guillaume Martinet 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 20282 02:15:30 00:25:16 00:04:50 01:01:04 00:01:37 00:42:46
68 Mauricio Barquero 1989 {athlete_nat} CRC 20287 02:15:44 00:22:40 00:05:01 01:10:20 00:02:09 00:35:37
69 Marthinus Kemp 1988 {athlete_nat} RSA 20216 02:16:23 00:24:25 00:04:57 01:05:02 00:01:35 00:40:27
70 Yutaka Jotaki 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 20299 02:16:31 00:25:31 00:05:05 01:06:11 00:01:43 00:38:03
71 Alfonso Magaña Mondragón 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 20302 02:16:57 00:20:30 00:04:48 01:08:58 00:01:56 00:40:48
72 Jan-Jorrit Lubben 1990 {athlete_nat} NED 20203 02:18:01 00:27:51 00:05:29 01:00:07 00:02:38 00:41:58
73 Iain Wilson 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 20285 02:18:44 00:23:39 00:04:45 01:06:53 00:01:55 00:41:34
74 Guilherme Nomelini Muniz 1988 {athlete_nat} BRA 20283 02:21:42 00:24:50 00:05:38 01:08:30 00:02:24 00:40:22
75 Patrick Birch 1988 {athlete_nat} CAN 20229 02:21:55 00:33:26 00:05:59 01:04:15 00:02:34 00:35:43
76 Michiel Broekhuizen 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 20260 02:22:18 00:20:21 00:06:51 01:07:39 00:02:38 00:44:51
77 Federico Aradillas Alanis 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 20301 02:22:32 00:27:24 00:05:27 01:09:18 00:01:59 00:38:27
78 Michael Gfeller 1989 {athlete_nat} CAN 20230 02:23:14 00:31:51 00:06:23 01:05:13 00:01:48 00:38:00
79 Alejandro CastaÑeda Montero 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 20300 02:23:16 00:23:29 00:05:59 01:10:20 00:02:25 00:41:06
80 Erik Hals 1989 {athlete_nat} NOR 20210 02:23:19 00:28:26 00:05:47 01:07:13 00:02:03 00:39:52
81 Paul Del Gigante 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 20222 02:25:19 00:29:25 00:05:04 01:07:34 00:01:49 00:41:29
82 Alejandro Cañas Lopez 1991 {athlete_nat} CRC 20233 02:26:07 00:26:50 00:07:16 01:09:48 00:02:16 00:39:59
83 Maik Steenkamp 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 20204 02:27:46 00:20:57 00:06:40 01:13:15 00:03:09 00:43:48
84 Kyle Kurth 1988 {athlete_nat} AUS 20223 02:29:07 00:28:24 00:05:39 01:09:47 00:02:14 00:43:05
85 Dexter Wessel 1992 {athlete_nat} NED 20262 02:29:29 00:29:00 00:06:24 01:10:17 00:02:48 00:41:02
86 Rob Bos 1992 {athlete_nat} NED 20208 02:29:49 00:30:58 00:05:46 01:08:20 00:02:08 00:42:39
87 Menzo Van Wijngaarden 1991 {athlete_nat} NED 20261 02:30:15 00:28:30 00:05:00 01:08:06 00:02:16 00:46:24
88 Victor Meléndez López 1990 {athlete_nat} CHI 20231 02:31:32 00:39:15 00:04:28 01:05:55 00:01:49 00:40:07
89 Michał Budzanowski 1989 {athlete_nat} POL 20268 02:34:57 00:27:12 00:06:52 01:06:53 00:03:42 00:50:19
90 Gerben De Jongh 1988 {athlete_nat} NED 20201 02:36:25 00:26:46 00:06:42 01:11:38 00:02:18 00:49:02
91 Michael Lieberherr 1988 {athlete_nat} SUI 20272 02:38:01 00:30:27 00:06:07 01:11:11 00:01:57 00:48:21
92 Andrew Welch 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 20278 02:41:09 00:27:02 00:04:56 01:21:17 00:02:30 00:45:27
93 Jordan Rogers Smith 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 20291 02:41:32 00:20:34 00:04:57 01:35:06 00:01:54 00:39:02
94 Steven Sanchez Gonzalez 1990 {athlete_nat} CRC 20232 02:42:13 00:35:46 00:06:00 01:16:31 00:01:57 00:42:00
95 Josh Woolfe 1989 {athlete_nat} AUS 20224 02:44:05 00:28:30 00:08:20 01:14:42 00:02:26 00:50:09
96 Anders Myhra Nordin 1989 {athlete_nat} NOR 20265 02:46:10 00:38:28 00:05:23 01:12:57 00:02:11 00:47:13
DQ Marco Marin 1991 {athlete_nat} CRC 20234 DSQ 00:28:21 00:05:46 01:07:42 00:03:25 00:42:39

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #20234 Marin/CRC was disqualified because he did not served a time penalty.