11 Jun, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Leeds : Elite Women

 19.9°C |  16.1°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38.6km
T2 Run
10km
1 Flora Duffy 1987 {athlete_nat} BER 9 01:57:02 00:17:53 00:01:12 01:02:27 00:00:28 00:35:04
2 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 16 01:58:32 00:17:55 00:01:10 01:02:29 00:00:29 00:36:32
3 Alice Betto 1987 {athlete_nat} ITA 17 01:59:36 00:17:52 00:01:12 01:02:29 00:00:28 00:37:37
4 Kirsten Kasper 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 1 02:00:33 00:17:53 00:01:12 01:04:58 00:00:26 00:36:06
5 Ai Ueda 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 4 02:00:59 00:19:17 00:01:13 01:04:57 00:00:25 00:35:10
6 Jessica Learmonth 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 15 02:01:06 00:17:47 00:01:09 01:05:09 00:00:28 00:36:35
7 Gillian Backhouse 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 3 02:01:06 00:18:32 00:01:14 01:04:18 00:00:30 00:36:35
8 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 {athlete_nat} AUS 2 02:01:40 00:19:05 00:01:15 01:05:09 00:00:30 00:35:44
9 Charlotte McShane 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 02:01:50 00:19:00 00:01:12 01:05:17 00:00:26 00:35:58
10 Juri Ide 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 10 02:01:53 00:17:58 00:01:17 01:04:51 00:00:29 00:37:19
11 Non Stanford 1989 {athlete_nat} GBR 14 02:01:57 00:18:45 00:01:14 01:04:06 00:00:31 00:37:23
12 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 {athlete_nat} AUS 12 02:02:13 00:18:01 00:01:14 01:04:51 00:00:31 00:37:38
13 Yuka Sato 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 18 02:02:38 00:19:10 00:01:12 01:05:09 00:00:27 00:36:42
14 Maya Kingma 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 36 02:02:47 00:17:48 00:01:15 01:02:28 00:00:32 00:40:46
15 Yuko Takahashi 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 02:03:05 00:18:58 00:01:14 01:05:14 00:00:26 00:37:15
16 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 {athlete_nat} EST 31 02:03:34 00:19:17 00:01:13 01:04:58 00:00:26 00:37:42
17 India Lee 1988 {athlete_nat} GBR 21 02:04:06 00:19:03 00:01:14 01:05:12 00:00:28 00:38:10
18 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 23 02:05:08 00:19:06 00:01:13 01:05:10 00:00:31 00:39:10
19 Simone Ackermann 1990 {athlete_nat} RSA 22 02:06:34 00:19:02 00:01:15 01:05:13 00:00:29 00:40:37
20 Minami Kubono 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 27 02:07:14 00:19:06 00:01:14 01:05:10 00:00:29 00:41:16
21 Melanie Santos 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 34 02:08:23 00:18:33 00:01:18 01:06:20 00:00:53 00:41:20
DNS Summer Cook 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 7 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 33 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 25 LAP 00:19:14 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Renee Tomlin 1988 {athlete_nat} USA 8 LAP 00:19:13 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Michelle Flipo 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 30 LAP 00:19:03 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yurie Matsuda 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 20 LAP 00:19:07 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Cecilia Perez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 24 LAP 00:19:09 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Sena Takahashi 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 32 LAP 00:20:23 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Taylor Knibb 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 29 DNF 00:18:18 00:01:28 01:05:26 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 {athlete_nat} RSA 11 DNF 00:19:14 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 {athlete_nat} ITA 28 DNF 00:19:15 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Stefane Mauris/SUI. Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Craig Stewart/GBR. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 38.600 km (12.3 km + 7 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 16.1 ºC. Air Temperature 19.9 ºC. Wetsuit swim. Athlete #17 Betto/ITA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.