06 Aug, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Montréal : Elite Men

 22.4°C |  22.8°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.5km
T2 Run
10km
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 {athlete_nat} ESP 3 01:47:50 00:17:06 00:00:54 00:58:24 00:00:31 00:30:56
2 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 {athlete_nat} NOR 6 01:48:05 00:17:07 00:00:57 00:58:19 00:00:28 00:31:16
3 Richard Murray 1989 {athlete_nat} RSA 4 01:48:42 00:17:54 00:00:55 00:58:32 00:00:32 00:30:51
4 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 {athlete_nat} GBR 7 01:49:04 00:16:52 00:00:58 00:58:34 00:00:32 00:32:10
5 Raphael Montoya 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 12 01:49:11 00:17:00 00:00:59 00:59:21 00:00:33 00:31:19
6 Jelle Geens 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 34 01:49:11 00:17:26 00:00:56 00:59:00 00:00:30 00:31:21
7 Simon Viain 1993 {athlete_nat} FRA 31 01:49:24 00:17:49 00:01:00 00:58:34 00:00:31 00:31:32
8 Ryan Sissons 1988 {athlete_nat} NZL 9 01:49:29 00:17:42 00:00:57 00:58:44 00:00:31 00:31:36
9 Pierre Le Corre 1990 {athlete_nat} FRA 11 01:49:33 00:16:59 00:00:59 00:59:26 00:00:29 00:31:42
10 Vicente Hernandez 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 8 01:49:37 00:17:32 00:00:59 00:58:51 00:00:31 00:31:46
11 Crisanto Grajales 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 15 01:49:40 00:17:51 00:01:01 00:58:34 00:00:32 00:31:45
12 Aaron Royle 1990 {athlete_nat} AUS 21 01:49:42 00:16:56 00:00:58 00:58:31 00:00:30 00:32:49
13 Richard Varga 1989 {athlete_nat} SVK 17 01:49:57 00:16:51 00:00:58 00:58:35 00:00:33 00:33:01
14 Mario Mola 1990 {athlete_nat} ESP 1 01:50:00 00:17:46 00:00:56 00:58:40 00:00:31 00:32:10
15 Shachar Sagiv 1994 {athlete_nat} ISR 23 01:50:01 00:17:48 00:00:55 00:58:36 00:00:28 00:32:14
16 Dorian Coninx 1994 {athlete_nat} FRA 18 01:50:09 00:17:00 00:00:57 00:59:24 00:00:28 00:32:21
17 Luke Willian 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 19 01:50:10 00:17:37 00:00:57 00:58:50 00:00:32 00:32:16
18 Gordon Benson 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 25 01:50:15 00:17:22 00:01:01 00:59:00 00:00:37 00:32:17
19 Andreas Schilling 1991 {athlete_nat} DEN 10 01:50:17 00:17:43 00:01:00 00:58:28 00:00:32 00:32:36
20 Jonas Schomburg 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 29 01:50:21 00:17:08 00:00:58 00:59:19 00:00:31 00:32:27
21 Lukas Hollaus 1986 {athlete_nat} AUT 22 01:50:22 00:17:57 00:01:02 00:58:29 00:00:31 00:32:25
22 Tony Dodds 1987 {athlete_nat} NZL 16 01:50:26 00:17:20 00:00:59 00:59:07 00:00:33 00:32:29
23 Ben Kanute 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 24 01:50:27 00:16:54 00:01:04 00:58:26 00:00:29 00:33:36
24 Russell White 1992 {athlete_nat} IRL 36 01:50:36 00:17:28 00:00:57 00:58:57 00:00:32 00:32:45
25 Gustav Iden 1996 {athlete_nat} NOR 33 01:50:37 00:18:02 00:00:59 00:58:21 00:00:29 00:32:48
26 Irving Perez 1986 {athlete_nat} MEX 30 01:50:40 00:17:09 00:00:56 00:59:21 00:00:33 00:32:43
27 Adrien Briffod 1994 {athlete_nat} SUI 20 01:51:23 00:17:39 00:00:56 00:58:50 00:00:29 00:33:31
28 David Mendoza 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 41 01:51:43 00:17:46 00:01:00 00:58:40 00:00:38 00:33:40
29 Alexis Lepage 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 47 01:51:48 00:17:13 00:00:56 00:59:15 00:00:35 00:33:51
30 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 {athlete_nat} RUS 32 01:51:59 00:17:24 00:00:59 00:59:06 00:00:36 00:33:55
31 Fernando Alarza 1991 {athlete_nat} ESP 2 01:52:03 00:17:58 00:01:02 01:00:17 00:00:30 00:32:18
32 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 38 01:52:15 00:17:29 00:00:56 00:59:02 00:00:33 00:34:16
33 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 {athlete_nat} CAN 42 01:52:20 00:17:10 00:00:56 00:59:19 00:00:32 00:34:25
34 Seth Rider 1997 {athlete_nat} USA 50 01:52:52 00:16:57 00:00:59 00:58:28 00:00:32 00:35:58
35 Makoto Odakura 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 39 01:53:13 00:17:18 00:01:06 00:59:03 00:00:38 00:35:10
36 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 43 01:53:39 00:17:49 00:00:57 00:58:43 00:00:34 00:35:39
37 Hunter Lussi 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 51 01:53:44 00:17:49 00:01:08 00:58:33 00:00:38 00:35:39
38 Joao Pereira 1987 {athlete_nat} POR 14 01:53:58 00:17:15 00:01:04 00:59:08 00:00:32 00:36:01
39 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 {athlete_nat} JPN 46 01:54:03 00:17:06 00:01:00 00:59:23 00:00:32 00:36:05
40 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 01:55:15 00:18:00 00:00:58 00:59:06 00:00:30 00:36:43
41 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 44 02:01:47 00:17:05 00:00:57 00:59:21 00:00:33 00:43:52
LAP Kenji Nener 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 48 LAP 00:17:34 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Miguel Arraiolos 1988 {athlete_nat} POR 37 LAP 00:17:59 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 {athlete_nat} MEX 45 LAP 00:17:30 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 {athlete_nat} SYR 52 LAP 00:17:56 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Grant Sheldon 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 27 DNF 00:17:58 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew McElroy 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 28 DNF 00:18:00 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eric Lagerstrom 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 35 DNF 00:17:47 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eli Hemming 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 40 DNF 00:17:58 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Declan Wilson 1993 {athlete_nat} AUS 26 DNF 00:17:50 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov 1989 {athlete_nat} UKR 49 DNF 00:17:45 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sigurdur Orn Ragnarsson 1991 {athlete_nat} ISL 53 DNF 00:18:00 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX. Race Referee: Kelly Mahoney/CAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Les Pereira/CAN. Distances: Swim 1500m (870m + 630 m), Bike 40.5 km (9 laps), Run 10km (4 laps). Water temperature 22.8ºC. Air Temperature 22.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #19 Willian/AUS served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.