12 Aug, 2017

2017 Yucatán ITU Triathlon World Cup : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Summer Rappaport 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 1 01:00:17 00:09:59 00:00:43 00:31:51 00:00:25 00:17:19
2 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 {athlete_nat} USA 15 01:00:43 00:10:02 00:00:38 00:31:47 00:00:28 00:17:48
3 Lisa Perterer 1991 {athlete_nat} AUT 2 01:00:47 00:10:23 00:00:35 00:31:30 00:00:30 00:17:49
4 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 5 01:01:02 00:10:18 00:00:34 00:31:37 00:00:27 00:18:06
5 Tamara Gorman 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 23 01:01:23 00:10:04 00:00:35 00:31:48 00:00:29 00:18:27
6 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 {athlete_nat} ECU 16 01:01:30 00:10:24 00:00:36 00:32:26 00:00:29 00:17:35
7 Claudia Rivas 1989 {athlete_nat} MEX 9 01:01:43 00:10:18 00:00:37 00:31:34 00:00:30 00:18:44
8 Amelie Kretz 1993 {athlete_nat} CAN 28 01:02:01 00:10:00 00:00:37 00:31:54 00:00:26 00:19:04
9 Cecilia Perez 1991 {athlete_nat} MEX 18 01:02:12 00:10:18 00:00:39 00:31:33 00:00:31 00:19:11
10 Kaitlin Donner 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 22 01:02:15 00:10:13 00:00:38 00:31:39 00:00:30 00:19:15
11 Luisa Baptista 1994 {athlete_nat} BRA 21 01:02:23 00:10:23 00:00:40 00:32:24 00:00:31 00:18:25
12 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 4 01:02:27 00:10:25 00:00:36 00:32:23 00:00:26 00:18:37
13 Anel Radford 1978 {athlete_nat} RSA 17 01:02:34 00:10:24 00:00:38 00:32:21 00:00:28 00:18:43
14 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 7 01:02:47 00:10:18 00:00:39 00:32:27 00:00:25 00:18:58
15 Yurie Kato 1987 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 01:02:52 00:10:31 00:00:38 00:33:14 00:00:24 00:18:05
16 Emy Legault 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 12 01:03:06 00:10:19 00:00:40 00:32:23 00:00:29 00:19:15
17 Sarah Alexander 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 10 01:03:20 00:10:21 00:00:38 00:32:22 00:00:33 00:19:26
18 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 36 01:03:38 00:10:21 00:00:37 00:32:27 00:00:28 00:19:45
19 Macarena Salazar 1995 {athlete_nat} CHI 29 01:04:53 00:10:26 00:00:39 00:32:21 00:00:28 00:20:59
20 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 11 01:04:54 00:10:30 00:00:37 00:33:17 00:00:33 00:19:57
21 Romina Biagioli 1989 {athlete_nat} ARG 19 01:05:05 00:10:30 00:00:36 00:34:26 00:00:32 00:19:01
22 Carolina Rodriguez Robles 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 34 01:05:17 00:10:34 00:00:34 00:33:16 00:00:31 00:20:22
23 Paola Diaz 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 31 01:05:30 00:10:28 00:00:37 00:32:21 00:00:29 00:21:35
24 Chelsea Sodaro 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 27 01:05:38 00:12:22 00:00:39 00:33:25 00:00:31 00:18:41
25 Diana Vizcarra Montes 1990 {athlete_nat} ECU 26 01:05:41 00:11:10 00:00:39 00:34:39 00:00:29 00:18:44
26 Nicole Welling 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 32 01:06:15 00:10:32 00:00:41 00:34:16 00:00:34 00:20:12
27 Andrea Berenice Gutierrez Gonzalez 1994 {athlete_nat} MEX 24 01:06:29 00:10:36 00:00:39 00:35:13 00:00:33 00:19:28
28 Adriana Isaura Carreño 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 25 01:06:49 00:10:59 00:00:41 00:34:48 00:00:42 00:19:39
29 Catalina Salazar 1997 {athlete_nat} CHI 33 01:07:27 00:11:09 00:00:40 00:34:38 00:00:33 00:20:27
30 Ivanna Cervantes Richards 1998 {athlete_nat} MEX 35 01:12:39 00:11:23 00:00:38 00:38:03 00:00:29 00:22:06
DQ Adriana Barraza 1993 {athlete_nat} MEX 8 DSQ 00:10:21 00:00:37 00:32:25 00:00:28 00:18:00
DNF Chelsea Burns 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 3 DNF 00:10:29 00:00:34 00:32:19 00:00:27 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Joyce Donaldson/USA. Race Referee: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Competition Jury: Joyce Donaldson/USA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Ivette Bourette/PAN. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 29.0ºC. Air Temperature 30.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #18 Perez Flores/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #8 Barraza/MEX was disqualified due to doping violation.