25 Jun, 2017

2017 Osaka NTT ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tamás Tóth 1989 {athlete_nat} HUN 2 00:57:09 00:09:31 00:00:13 00:31:29 00:00:14 00:15:42
2 Makoto Odakura 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 6 00:57:17 00:09:23 00:00:14 00:31:37 00:00:17 00:15:46
3 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 7 00:57:21 00:09:30 00:00:12 00:31:31 00:00:16 00:15:52
4 Hayden Wilde 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 17 00:57:26 00:09:53 00:00:11 00:31:09 00:00:16 00:15:57
5 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 1 00:57:47 00:09:22 00:00:12 00:31:38 00:00:12 00:16:23
6 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 3 00:58:05 00:09:21 00:00:12 00:31:42 00:00:17 00:16:33
7 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 4 00:58:07 00:09:25 00:00:12 00:31:36 00:00:12 00:16:42
8 Koki Yamamoto 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 19 00:58:16 00:09:19 00:00:12 00:31:43 00:00:14 00:16:48
9 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 {athlete_nat} JPN 9 00:58:17 00:09:21 00:00:13 00:31:41 00:00:16 00:16:46
10 Brandon Copeland 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 10 00:58:24 00:09:37 00:00:13 00:32:22 00:00:17 00:15:55
11 Nicholas Free 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 22 00:58:58 00:09:31 00:00:14 00:32:30 00:00:23 00:16:20
12 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 12 00:59:05 00:09:41 00:00:14 00:31:20 00:00:15 00:17:35
13 Takumi Hojo 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 35 00:59:09 00:09:26 00:00:15 00:32:34 00:00:14 00:16:40
14 Kye Wylde 1997 {athlete_nat} AUS 16 00:59:10 00:09:49 00:00:12 00:31:15 00:00:16 00:17:38
15 Shunya Maeda 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 39 00:59:11 00:10:05 00:00:15 00:32:52 00:00:16 00:15:43
16 Taishi Furuyama 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 31 00:59:13 00:09:32 00:00:14 00:32:28 00:00:14 00:16:45
17 Liam Mccoach 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 28 00:59:25 00:10:07 00:00:14 00:33:18 00:00:15 00:15:31
18 Yuki Abe 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 38 00:59:30 00:09:51 00:00:15 00:32:10 00:00:22 00:16:52
19 Takanori Sugihara 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 20 00:59:32 00:09:50 00:00:14 00:32:09 00:00:13 00:17:06
20 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 8 00:59:42 00:09:28 00:00:15 00:31:44 00:00:16 00:17:59
21 Takumi Higo 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 32 00:59:45 00:09:26 00:00:15 00:32:34 00:00:19 00:17:11
22 Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 {athlete_nat} SWE 21 00:59:51 00:10:03 00:00:14 00:32:49 00:00:15 00:16:30
23 Yasutomo Ikeda 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 67 00:59:53 00:09:50 00:00:17 00:33:10 00:00:19 00:16:17
24 Hokuto Obara 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 56 01:00:03 00:10:10 00:00:13 00:32:45 00:00:16 00:16:39
25 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 {athlete_nat} JPN 29 01:00:13 00:10:01 00:00:18 00:32:49 00:00:17 00:16:48
26 Noritake Nagasho 1999 {athlete_nat} JPN 72 01:00:15 00:10:01 00:00:17 00:32:57 00:00:16 00:16:44
27 Shunsuke Nakao 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 40 01:00:18 00:10:08 00:00:14 00:32:45 00:00:17 00:16:54
28 Brady Goodyear 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 59 01:00:21 00:09:43 00:00:14 00:33:19 00:00:15 00:16:50
29 Koyo Yamasaki 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 41 01:00:25 00:09:59 00:00:16 00:32:55 00:00:17 00:16:58
30 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 {athlete_nat} TPE 23 01:00:29 00:10:04 00:00:14 00:32:52 00:00:20 00:16:59
31 Genta Uchida 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 15 01:00:30 00:09:42 00:00:14 00:32:20 00:00:21 00:17:53
32 Takahiro Toyama 1983 {athlete_nat} JPN 36 01:00:31 00:09:55 00:00:16 00:33:00 00:00:19 00:17:01
33 Kurt Mcdonald 1999 {athlete_nat} AUS 24 01:00:38 00:09:56 00:00:13 00:32:02 00:00:14 00:18:13
34 Damon Boag 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 34 01:00:43 00:09:40 00:00:18 00:32:16 00:00:17 00:18:12
35 Kentaro Sato 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 46 01:00:43 00:10:08 00:00:14 00:32:52 00:00:16 00:17:13
36 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 {athlete_nat} JPN 64 01:00:46 00:09:22 00:00:16 00:32:36 00:00:14 00:18:18
37 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 65 01:00:50 00:09:37 00:00:14 00:33:20 00:00:15 00:17:24
38 Izumi Aoki 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 33 01:00:54 00:10:06 00:00:15 00:32:48 00:00:22 00:17:23
39 Taishu Iwase 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 75 01:01:08 00:10:03 00:00:15 00:33:18 00:00:16 00:17:16
40 Jun Iizumi 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 62 01:01:14 00:09:40 00:00:16 00:32:22 00:00:17 00:18:39
41 Daniel Hoy 1998 {athlete_nat} NZL 5 01:01:35 00:09:53 00:00:13 00:33:01 00:00:17 00:18:11
42 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 {athlete_nat} JPN 18 01:02:03 00:09:20 00:00:16 00:32:39 00:00:18 00:19:30
43 Tetsu Yoneya 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 37 01:02:45 00:10:09 00:00:16 00:35:51 00:00:18 00:16:11
44 Yuki Sakakibara 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 53 01:02:51 00:10:44 00:00:17 00:33:51 00:00:16 00:17:43
45 Kenta Asakai 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 30 01:03:06 00:10:07 00:00:15 00:32:47 00:00:26 00:19:31
46 Seung Jun Lee 1995 {athlete_nat} KOR 26 01:03:15 00:10:02 00:00:13 00:34:33 00:00:16 00:18:11
47 Daiki Omodaka 1990 {athlete_nat} JPN 45 01:03:31 00:10:09 00:00:16 00:35:50 00:00:19 00:16:57
48 Hiroto Taniguchi 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 78 01:03:37 00:10:09 00:00:17 00:34:27 00:00:17 00:18:27
49 Syoma Akino 1999 {athlete_nat} JPN 68 01:03:42 00:09:47 00:00:18 00:34:48 00:00:17 00:18:32
50 Touki Maeda 1999 {athlete_nat} JPN 76 01:03:45 00:10:10 00:00:16 00:34:24 00:00:16 00:18:39
51 Sheng Cher, Bryce Chong 1997 {athlete_nat} SGP 74 01:04:11 00:10:13 00:00:16 00:34:26 00:00:19 00:18:57
52 Jin Minaguchi 2001 {athlete_nat} JPN 50 01:04:21 00:10:16 00:00:15 00:34:12 00:00:20 00:19:18
53 Yuuki Oketani 1988 {athlete_nat} JPN 25 01:04:42 00:09:36 00:00:13 00:33:25 00:00:22 00:21:06
54 Shinji Ohara 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 79 01:04:58 00:10:53 00:00:18 00:35:06 00:00:18 00:18:23
55 Xian Hao Chong 2001 {athlete_nat} MAS 71 01:04:59 00:10:46 00:00:16 00:35:16 00:00:19 00:18:22
56 Kodai Ido 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 77 01:05:08 00:11:48 00:00:15 00:34:53 00:00:14 00:17:58
57 Masatoshi Takahashi 1992 {athlete_nat} JPN 58 01:05:09 00:10:44 00:00:16 00:35:57 00:00:15 00:17:57
58 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 {athlete_nat} MAC 43 01:05:38 00:10:52 00:00:17 00:35:08 00:00:20 00:19:01
59 Nicholas Rachmadi 2001 {athlete_nat} SGP 63 01:05:41 00:10:19 00:00:21 00:35:42 00:00:20 00:18:59
60 Tomoya Hotta 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 57 01:05:58 00:10:22 00:00:16 00:35:41 00:00:17 00:19:22
61 Toshiki Sakakibara 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 70 01:06:01 00:10:12 00:00:28 00:37:05 00:00:22 00:17:54
62 Aldrian Yu Yong Yeo 1983 {athlete_nat} MAS 44 01:06:22 00:10:47 00:00:17 00:35:54 00:00:16 00:19:08
63 Yuya Shimizu 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 51 01:06:26 00:10:34 00:00:16 00:35:08 00:00:14 00:20:14
64 Chris George 1984 {athlete_nat} AUS 48 01:06:39 00:10:54 00:00:17 00:35:04 00:00:20 00:20:04
65 Aaron Richard Hunho Kiss 2000 {athlete_nat} SGP 60 01:06:58 00:10:17 00:00:15 00:35:45 00:00:21 00:20:20
66 Chin Wa Wong 2000 {athlete_nat} MAC 69 01:07:03 00:10:33 00:00:14 00:35:33 00:00:21 00:20:22
67 Ryo Hirugami 1998 {athlete_nat} JPN 52 01:07:21 00:10:43 00:00:17 00:36:54 00:00:19 00:19:08
68 Jian Hong, Cedric Chua 1998 {athlete_nat} SGP 66 01:07:40 00:11:17 00:00:20 00:36:54 00:00:16 00:18:53
69 Kaito Fujita 1999 {athlete_nat} JPN 73 01:07:58 00:10:55 00:00:19 00:36:25 00:00:22 00:19:57
70 Russell Yuan Wei Liew 2001 {athlete_nat} MAS 47 01:09:03 00:10:32 00:00:16 00:36:48 00:00:17 00:21:10
DNF Trent Thorpe 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 11 DNF 00:09:27 00:00:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chi Wai Kuok 1985 {athlete_nat} MAC 42 DNF 00:11:50 00:00:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryotaro Ohtani 1990 {athlete_nat} JPN 49 DNF 00:10:21 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chi Seak Chong 1981 {athlete_nat} MAC 54 DNF 00:11:53 00:00:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Danny, Tien Aik Lim 1989 {athlete_nat} SGP 61 DNF 00:12:02 00:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Hae Jung Sung/KOR. Race Referee: Tatsuya Nakasone/JPN. Competition Jury: Hae Jung Sung/KOR, Shin Otuka/JPN, Akira Umegaki/JPN. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 Km (5 laps), Run 4.8 (850 m + 2 lap of 1.7 km + 750 m). Water temperature 26.7°C. Air Temperature 23.7°C. No Wetsuit swim.