22 Jul, 2017

2017 Palembang ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jumpei Furuya 1991 {athlete_nat} JPN 1 01:54:22 00:19:18 00:00:23 00:58:42 00:00:27 00:35:29
2 Makoto Odakura 1993 {athlete_nat} JPN 5 01:54:48 00:19:17 00:00:26 00:58:43 00:00:24 00:35:56
3 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 3 01:54:56 00:19:24 00:00:22 00:58:38 00:00:20 00:36:10
4 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 {athlete_nat} JPN 4 01:55:49 00:19:33 00:00:23 01:01:05 00:00:20 00:34:25
5 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 {athlete_nat} JPN 2 01:56:32 00:19:21 00:00:23 00:58:39 00:00:18 00:37:49
6 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 {athlete_nat} JPN 7 01:57:09 00:19:16 00:00:23 00:58:45 00:00:22 00:38:20
7 Lawrence Fanous 1985 {athlete_nat} JOR 12 01:57:27 00:19:28 00:00:28 01:01:07 00:00:24 00:35:58
8 Koki Yamamoto 1996 {athlete_nat} JPN 41 01:58:09 00:19:23 00:00:23 00:58:38 00:00:22 00:39:21
9 Hui Wai Wong 1995 {athlete_nat} HKG 8 01:58:29 00:19:20 00:00:22 00:58:44 00:00:20 00:39:41
10 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 {athlete_nat} TPE 16 01:59:34 00:21:19 00:00:27 01:01:29 00:00:28 00:35:49
11 Takanori Sugihara 1994 {athlete_nat} JPN 43 01:59:46 00:20:12 00:00:28 01:02:35 00:00:18 00:36:10
12 Chen Liu 1992 {athlete_nat} CHN 14 01:59:50 00:19:34 00:00:25 01:03:17 00:00:33 00:36:00
13 Ji Hong Lee 1992 {athlete_nat} KOR 11 01:59:51 00:20:18 00:00:26 01:02:31 00:00:29 00:36:05
14 Yu Hang Kok 1996 {athlete_nat} HKG 10 01:59:58 00:19:59 00:00:25 01:02:52 00:00:24 00:36:17
15 Genta Uchida 1997 {athlete_nat} JPN 42 02:00:36 00:20:20 00:00:25 01:02:30 00:00:34 00:36:45
16 Nikko Huelgas 1991 {athlete_nat} PHI 18 02:00:50 00:21:30 00:00:25 01:01:20 00:00:33 00:37:00
17 Leong Tim Law 1993 {athlete_nat} HKG 9 02:01:03 00:19:31 00:00:25 01:03:19 00:00:28 00:37:18
18 Jae Hun Choi 1988 {athlete_nat} KOR 15 02:01:16 00:20:09 00:00:27 01:02:40 00:00:29 00:37:30
19 Seung Jun Lee 1995 {athlete_nat} KOR 44 02:01:52 00:20:06 00:00:26 01:02:43 00:00:23 00:38:12
20 Wei Kai Wang 1994 {athlete_nat} TPE 48 02:02:11 00:21:24 00:00:27 01:01:24 00:00:34 00:38:19
21 Seyed Hassan Babaei 1995 {athlete_nat} IRI 63 02:03:12 00:21:22 00:00:33 01:01:21 00:00:35 00:39:20
22 Yifan Wang {athlete_nat} CHN 62 02:03:19 00:21:23 00:00:25 01:01:27 00:00:24 00:39:38
23 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 {athlete_nat} KOR 6 02:03:20 00:19:29 00:00:24 01:01:09 00:00:22 00:41:54
24 Jongyul Lim 1996 {athlete_nat} KOR 50 02:03:30 00:20:10 00:00:26 01:02:39 00:00:26 00:39:47
25 Jiaxiang Jiang {athlete_nat} CHN 49 02:03:50 00:19:56 00:00:28 01:02:51 00:00:35 00:39:58
26 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 {athlete_nat} SYR 17 02:03:51 00:20:00 00:00:27 01:02:48 00:00:23 00:40:11
27 Doniyorkhuja Khamroev 1995 {athlete_nat} UZB 59 02:04:02 00:21:29 00:00:27 01:01:19 00:00:32 00:40:13
28 John Chicano 1991 {athlete_nat} PHI 20 02:04:08 00:21:54 00:00:29 01:03:35 00:00:26 00:37:42
29 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 {athlete_nat} TPE 27 02:04:23 00:21:27 00:00:25 01:01:23 00:00:28 00:40:37
30 Jauhari Johan 1983 {athlete_nat} INA 24 02:05:35 00:22:41 00:00:27 01:04:41 00:00:25 00:37:19
31 Muhammad Ahlul Firman 1997 {athlete_nat} INA 57 02:05:57 00:21:27 00:00:29 01:01:20 00:00:39 00:42:01
32 Edward Macalalad 1996 {athlete_nat} PHI 68 02:06:16 00:21:30 00:00:27 01:01:18 00:00:36 00:42:22
33 Zhi Zhong, Zacharias Low 1997 {athlete_nat} SGP 26 02:06:28 00:20:27 00:00:27 01:02:21 00:00:34 00:42:37
34 Younghoon Choi 1994 {athlete_nat} KOR 58 02:06:30 00:21:28 00:00:29 01:06:23 00:00:22 00:37:45
35 Kritsanaphon Phonphai 1999 {athlete_nat} THA 61 02:07:46 00:21:05 00:00:27 01:01:43 00:00:34 00:43:54
36 Mark Hosana 1991 {athlete_nat} PHI 35 02:07:48 00:21:44 00:00:30 01:03:47 00:00:27 00:41:18
37 Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 {athlete_nat} MAS 22 02:07:53 00:22:40 00:00:24 01:05:17 00:00:38 00:38:53
38 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 {athlete_nat} KOR 45 02:08:04 00:20:19 00:00:24 01:02:32 00:00:23 00:44:24
39 Golibjon Kuzibaev 1997 {athlete_nat} UZB 65 02:08:19 00:20:27 00:00:29 01:02:20 00:00:33 00:44:29
40 James Tan 1997 {athlete_nat} HKG 46 02:08:38 00:19:31 00:00:26 01:03:18 00:00:33 00:44:47
41 Mohammad Mehdi Rahmati Dehkordi 1993 {athlete_nat} IRI 32 02:08:45 00:21:49 00:00:26 01:03:45 00:00:30 00:42:13
42 Michael Lam 1997 {athlete_nat} HKG 47 02:08:56 00:20:23 00:00:25 01:02:27 00:00:38 00:45:01
43 Ryan Qai Shen Tan 1999 {athlete_nat} MAS 51 02:09:33 00:21:52 00:00:29 01:03:39 00:00:28 00:43:03
44 Aldrian Yu Yong Yeo 1983 {athlete_nat} MAS 23 02:10:06 00:21:52 00:00:27 01:03:41 00:00:34 00:43:31
45 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 {athlete_nat} MAC 21 02:10:15 00:22:40 00:00:28 01:04:42 00:00:27 00:41:56
46 Ahmad Mardenli 1997 {athlete_nat} SYR 53 02:10:29 00:20:21 00:00:29 01:02:25 00:00:38 00:46:34
47 Behzad Nobari Pour 1990 {athlete_nat} IRI 31 02:10:39 00:21:26 00:00:28 01:06:25 00:00:26 00:41:52
48 Suphakit Sukatiphum 1999 {athlete_nat} THA 64 02:11:37 00:23:16 00:00:27 01:04:38 00:00:24 00:42:50
49 Seyed Mohammad Hosseini 1994 {athlete_nat} IRI 66 02:12:18 00:25:12 00:00:27 01:06:24 00:00:24 00:39:49
50 Sheng Cher, Bryce Chong 1997 {athlete_nat} SGP 36 02:12:30 00:21:21 00:00:28 01:01:26 00:00:30 00:48:42
51 Chung-Hsuan Lu 1998 {athlete_nat} TPE 52 02:12:34 00:21:32 00:00:31 01:03:54 00:00:24 00:46:11
52 Yerbolat Zhaksybayev 1995 {athlete_nat} KAZ 56 02:12:40 00:22:38 00:00:24 01:04:49 00:00:28 00:44:18
53 Ju Seok Kim 1989 {athlete_nat} KOR 19 02:13:19 00:19:33 00:00:27 01:01:04 00:00:24 00:51:50
54 Shohruh Yunusov 1990 {athlete_nat} UZB 29 02:13:25 00:21:22 00:00:28 01:01:25 00:00:42 00:49:26
55 Ali Abbas Nezhad 1990 {athlete_nat} IRI 34 02:13:45 00:23:22 00:00:28 01:08:14 00:00:25 00:41:13
56 Abdallah Abushabab 1997 {athlete_nat} PLE 67 02:14:35 00:21:31 00:00:29 01:04:02 00:00:28 00:48:03
57 Gurudatt Devidas Gharat 1984 {athlete_nat} IND 28 02:15:03 00:22:42 00:00:27 01:05:25 00:00:39 00:45:48
58 Chi Seak Chong 1981 {athlete_nat} MAC 33 02:16:41 00:25:11 00:00:25 01:06:30 00:00:23 00:44:10
59 Sirapob Sudsupap 1998 {athlete_nat} THA 54 02:18:18 00:23:18 00:00:28 01:04:36 00:00:26 00:49:28
60 Barry Chun Sing Lee 1991 {athlete_nat} MAS 25 02:20:33 00:25:15 00:00:36 01:06:14 00:00:34 00:47:52
61 Wen Jun Lee 1998 {athlete_nat} MAS 60 02:22:11 00:23:01 00:00:30 01:08:36 00:00:25 00:49:38
62 Chak Long Un 1996 {athlete_nat} MAC 55 02:29:18 00:27:31 00:00:31 01:14:29 00:00:25 00:46:20
DNF Reza Novaris 1992 {athlete_nat} INA 30 DNF 00:21:18 00:00:35 01:01:22 00:00:38 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Cheah Choon Nam/MAS. Race Referee: RebeCa Mok/HKG. Competition Jury: Cheah Choon Nam/MAS, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Vijitr Sittinawin/THA. Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps), Bike 40.7km (6 laps), 10.3km (4 laps). Water temperature: 29.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25.3ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #31 Nobari Pour/IRI served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.