22 Oct, 2017

2017 Puerto Lopez CAMTRI Triathlon American Championships : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sophie Chase 1994 {athlete_nat} USA 32 02:03:11 00:25:42 00:00:48 01:00:28 00:00:26 00:35:49
2 Pamella Oliveira 1987 {athlete_nat} BRA 11 02:03:49 00:24:55 00:00:46 00:58:41 00:00:27 00:39:02
3 Vittoria Lopes 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 21 02:03:59 00:24:51 00:00:45 00:58:46 00:00:27 00:39:11
4 Luisa Baptista 1994 {athlete_nat} BRA 22 02:04:15 00:25:42 00:00:47 01:00:32 00:00:24 00:36:53
5 Diana Castillo 1993 {athlete_nat} COL 6 02:05:33 00:25:33 00:00:52 01:00:37 00:00:28 00:38:06
6 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 1 02:05:39 00:25:52 00:00:43 01:00:22 00:00:23 00:38:21
7 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 {athlete_nat} ARG 3 02:06:15 00:26:01 00:00:45 01:00:17 00:00:28 00:38:46
8 Michelle Flipo 1988 {athlete_nat} MEX 5 02:06:32 00:25:46 00:00:46 01:00:25 00:00:25 00:39:12
9 Paola Diaz 1992 {athlete_nat} MEX 10 02:07:11 00:25:59 00:00:44 01:00:21 00:00:24 00:39:45
10 Maira Alejandra Vargas 1987 {athlete_nat} COL 12 02:07:32 00:26:04 00:00:43 01:00:17 00:00:24 00:40:06
11 Beatriz Neres 1986 {athlete_nat} BRA 2 02:08:01 00:28:12 00:00:48 01:01:38 00:00:27 00:36:58
12 Lina Maria Raga 1988 {athlete_nat} COL 18 02:08:24 00:26:06 00:00:46 01:00:13 00:00:29 00:40:52
13 Diana Vizcarra Montes 1990 {athlete_nat} ECU 7 02:09:22 00:27:59 00:00:49 01:01:54 00:00:27 00:38:16
14 Adriana Isaura Carreño 1996 {athlete_nat} MEX 23 02:09:23 00:26:05 00:00:48 01:03:46 00:00:27 00:38:18
15 Catalina Salazar 1997 {athlete_nat} CHI 26 02:09:41 00:26:03 00:00:45 01:00:13 00:00:25 00:42:17
16 Teresa Groton 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 28 02:09:56 00:26:02 00:00:48 01:00:12 00:00:27 00:42:29
17 Valentina Carvallo 1985 {athlete_nat} CHI 17 02:11:14 00:27:59 00:00:49 01:01:48 00:00:29 00:40:10
18 Barbara Marleny Schoenfeld 1991 {athlete_nat} GUA 15 02:12:15 00:28:01 00:00:49 01:01:50 00:00:27 00:41:10
19 Genesis Carolina Ruiz Volcan 1993 {athlete_nat} VEN 9 02:12:29 00:26:13 00:00:43 01:03:44 00:00:29 00:41:22
20 Isabel Berrezueta 1999 {athlete_nat} ECU 35 02:14:08 00:27:58 00:00:49 01:01:54 00:00:27 00:43:02
21 Andrea Teran 1997 {athlete_nat} ECU 34 02:14:55 00:27:03 00:00:53 01:02:43 00:00:31 00:43:47
22 Gabriela Rodriguez 1994 {athlete_nat} GUA 25 02:15:50 00:28:00 00:00:50 01:01:52 00:00:26 00:44:46
23 Macarena Salazar 1995 {athlete_nat} CHI 24 02:16:19 00:25:53 00:00:46 01:04:01 00:00:27 00:45:14
LAP Barbara Daniela Schoenfeld 1991 {athlete_nat} GUA 14 LAP 00:28:14 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Veronica Diaz Vargas 1991 {athlete_nat} ECU 16 LAP 00:28:29 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Fiorella D'Croz 1979 {athlete_nat} COL 19 LAP 00:28:15 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Paula Jara 1997 {athlete_nat} ECU 27 LAP 00:28:11 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Vivienne Paulett Bustamante 1997 {athlete_nat} PER 29 LAP 00:31:54 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Clara Carvalho 1997 {athlete_nat} BRA 30 LAP 00:28:23 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Beatriz Dumet 1997 {athlete_nat} BRA 31 LAP 00:28:13 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Selena Vergara 1994 {athlete_nat} GUA 33 LAP 00:28:14 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Beatriz Arcentales Ramírez 1997 {athlete_nat} COL 36 LAP 00:31:12 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sandra Hernandez 1982 {athlete_nat} COL 4 DNF 00:25:58 00:00:47 01:03:53 00:00:26 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Race Referee: Jimmy Arauz/ECU. Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX, Barry Siff/USA, Julio Ramirez/ECU. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 38km (8 laps), Run 10km (4 laps). Water temperature 22ºC. Air Temperature 23ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #18 Barbara Schoenfeld/GUA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.