11 Mar, 2017

2017 Sarasota CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon and Mixed Relay American Championships : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joanna Brown 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 11 00:55:36 00:10:16 00:00:26 00:27:25 00:00:25 00:17:05
2 Sarah True 1981 {athlete_nat} USA 6 00:55:58 00:10:00 00:00:25 00:27:40 00:00:26 00:17:29
3 Taylor Knibb 1998 {athlete_nat} USA 1 00:56:07 00:10:03 00:00:26 00:27:36 00:00:26 00:17:39
4 Taylor Spivey 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 7 00:56:13 00:10:09 00:00:24 00:27:31 00:00:26 00:17:44
5 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 {athlete_nat} CAN 3 00:56:40 00:10:18 00:00:23 00:27:26 00:00:29 00:18:08
6 Claire Michel 1988 {athlete_nat} BEL 9 00:56:47 00:10:13 00:00:24 00:28:21 00:00:27 00:17:24
7 Vittoria Lopes 1996 {athlete_nat} BRA 19 00:57:50 00:09:53 00:00:28 00:27:45 00:00:28 00:19:17
8 Erin Dolan 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 4 00:58:03 00:09:56 00:00:26 00:29:28 00:00:26 00:17:49
9 Erin Storie 1991 {athlete_nat} USA 2 00:58:12 00:10:06 00:00:25 00:28:23 00:00:27 00:18:54
10 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 5 00:58:14 00:10:07 00:00:24 00:28:20 00:00:25 00:19:00
11 Erika Ackerlund 1996 {athlete_nat} USA 24 00:58:23 00:10:39 00:00:25 00:28:48 00:00:25 00:18:09
12 Severine Bouchez 1994 {athlete_nat} ITU 17 00:58:49 00:10:39 00:00:26 00:28:42 00:00:25 00:18:38
13 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 {athlete_nat} MEX 8 00:58:58 00:10:01 00:00:25 00:29:24 00:00:24 00:18:46
14 Emy Legault 1996 {athlete_nat} CAN 10 00:59:15 00:09:57 00:00:26 00:28:30 00:00:27 00:19:57
15 Alissa Doehla 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 22 00:59:24 00:10:43 00:00:33 00:29:33 00:00:29 00:18:08
16 Sarah Alexander 1987 {athlete_nat} USA 14 00:59:43 00:10:42 00:00:26 00:29:39 00:00:25 00:18:33
17 Megan Foley 1990 {athlete_nat} USA 15 00:59:49 00:10:10 00:00:24 00:29:19 00:00:26 00:19:31
18 Anabel Knoll 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 21 00:59:52 00:10:18 00:00:25 00:29:08 00:00:26 00:19:38
19 Katie Gorczyca 1995 {athlete_nat} USA 12 01:00:14 00:10:39 00:00:24 00:29:43 00:00:27 00:19:02
20 Charlotte Ahrens 1997 {athlete_nat} GER 27 01:00:33 00:10:21 00:00:23 00:29:05 00:00:27 00:20:19
21 Brittany Warly 1993 {athlete_nat} USA 16 01:02:23 00:11:14 00:00:28 00:31:04 00:00:27 00:19:12
22 Tatiana Marinho 1989 {athlete_nat} BRA 28 01:02:30 00:10:36 00:00:28 00:29:44 00:00:26 00:21:17
23 Marika Plourde-Couture 1997 {athlete_nat} CAN 31 01:04:08 00:10:38 00:00:28 00:29:44 00:00:27 00:22:53
24 Adeline Maunder 1995 {athlete_nat} CAN 29 01:04:38 00:11:10 00:00:27 00:31:06 00:00:33 00:21:23
25 Irene See Win Chong 1989 {athlete_nat} MAS 25 01:06:52 00:11:08 00:00:29 00:32:13 00:00:30 00:22:34
DNF Monica Adler 1992 {athlete_nat} USA 26 DNF 00:11:27 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chelsea Sodaro 1989 {athlete_nat} USA 32 DNF 00:11:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Dan Frost/USA. Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN, Barry Siff/USA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.3 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 21.3ºC. Air Temperature 20.0ºC. Wetsuit swim. Athlete #6 True/USA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.