13 Aug, 2017

2017 Wuustwezel ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marten Van Riel 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 3 00:53:48 00:09:50 00:00:46 00:26:09 00:00:31 00:16:29
2 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 {athlete_nat} ITA 9 00:53:59 00:10:00 00:00:43 00:26:03 00:00:35 00:16:36
3 Márk Dévay 1996 {athlete_nat} HUN 6 00:54:04 00:09:47 00:00:47 00:26:12 00:00:33 00:16:43
4 Peter Denteneer 1990 {athlete_nat} BEL 10 00:54:08 00:09:55 00:00:45 00:26:06 00:00:33 00:16:48
5 Matthew Roberts 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 5 00:54:25 00:09:52 00:00:45 00:26:09 00:00:33 00:17:05
6 Liam Lloyd 1994 {athlete_nat} GBR 11 00:54:30 00:10:32 00:00:47 00:26:31 00:00:38 00:16:01
7 Tommy Zaferes 1986 {athlete_nat} USA 27 00:54:31 00:09:48 00:00:48 00:27:16 00:00:37 00:16:00
8 Lasse Lührs 1996 {athlete_nat} GER 1 00:54:33 00:10:22 00:00:47 00:26:41 00:00:31 00:16:10
9 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 22 00:54:36 00:10:46 00:00:49 00:26:16 00:00:38 00:16:06
10 Jannik Schaufler 1997 {athlete_nat} GER 24 00:54:38 00:10:15 00:00:46 00:26:53 00:00:35 00:16:07
11 Trent Dodds 1999 {athlete_nat} NZL 20 00:54:41 00:10:44 00:00:43 00:26:23 00:00:30 00:16:19
12 Emil Holm 1996 {athlete_nat} DEN 39 00:54:43 00:10:19 00:00:46 00:26:47 00:00:35 00:16:14
13 Matevž Planko 1998 {athlete_nat} SLO 32 00:54:46 00:10:43 00:00:48 00:26:20 00:00:34 00:16:19
14 Max Studer 1996 {athlete_nat} SUI 37 00:54:47 00:10:36 00:00:47 00:26:30 00:00:35 00:16:17
15 Liam Ward 1997 {athlete_nat} NZL 7 00:54:48 00:10:24 00:00:44 00:26:43 00:00:35 00:16:19
16 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 {athlete_nat} BEL 4 00:54:53 00:10:39 00:00:44 00:26:26 00:00:31 00:16:30
17 Maximilian Sperl 1994 {athlete_nat} GER 25 00:54:54 00:10:44 00:00:49 00:26:21 00:00:36 00:16:22
18 Noah Servais 1997 {athlete_nat} BEL 18 00:54:54 00:10:42 00:00:48 00:26:24 00:00:36 00:16:22
19 Anthony Haynes 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 53 00:54:55 00:10:41 00:00:49 00:26:22 00:00:33 00:16:29
20 Yannic Stollenwerk 1990 {athlete_nat} GER 62 00:55:02 00:10:45 00:00:48 00:26:22 00:00:37 00:16:28
21 Tim Van Hemel 1990 {athlete_nat} BEL 14 00:55:06 00:10:41 00:00:48 00:26:25 00:00:39 00:16:32
22 Alexandre Nobre 1994 {athlete_nat} POR 16 00:55:07 00:10:27 00:00:49 00:26:36 00:00:35 00:16:39
23 Christophe De Keyser 1993 {athlete_nat} BEL 2 00:55:09 00:10:09 00:00:43 00:26:29 00:00:33 00:17:13
24 Marco Akershoek 1993 {athlete_nat} NED 29 00:55:11 00:10:08 00:00:45 00:26:28 00:00:34 00:17:14
25 Alexis Krug 1987 {athlete_nat} BEL 67 00:55:15 00:10:07 00:00:49 00:26:27 00:00:35 00:17:15
26 Simon Westermann 1998 {athlete_nat} SUI 70 00:55:16 00:10:10 00:00:48 00:26:24 00:00:32 00:17:19
27 Jarno Cuypers 1999 {athlete_nat} BEL 71 00:55:17 00:10:37 00:00:50 00:26:27 00:00:32 00:16:49
28 João Francisco Ferreira 1993 {athlete_nat} POR 17 00:55:20 00:10:34 00:00:45 00:26:34 00:00:35 00:16:51
29 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 {athlete_nat} DEN 40 00:55:24 00:10:30 00:00:46 00:26:36 00:00:35 00:16:56
30 Christopher Mintern 1994 {athlete_nat} IRL 48 00:55:27 00:10:39 00:00:48 00:26:23 00:00:34 00:17:01
31 Thomas Davis 1995 {athlete_nat} GBR 35 00:55:28 00:10:16 00:00:52 00:26:49 00:00:38 00:16:50
32 Miki Taagholt 1994 {athlete_nat} DEN 43 00:55:30 00:10:28 00:00:50 00:26:41 00:00:38 00:16:52
33 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 {athlete_nat} POR 28 00:55:32 00:10:13 00:00:46 00:26:59 00:00:39 00:16:53
34 Oscar Coggins 1999 {athlete_nat} HKG 33 00:55:34 00:10:19 00:00:48 00:26:44 00:00:34 00:17:06
35 Thomas Jurgens 1992 {athlete_nat} BEL 38 00:55:39 00:10:28 00:00:48 00:26:34 00:00:36 00:17:13
36 Niek Heldoorn 1999 {athlete_nat} NED 51 00:55:53 00:10:41 00:00:47 00:26:26 00:00:32 00:17:25
37 Arnau Montiel Moreno 1997 {athlete_nat} ESP 45 00:55:58 00:10:25 00:00:54 00:26:35 00:00:42 00:17:21
38 Florian Müller 1998 {athlete_nat} SUI 73 00:56:11 00:10:46 00:00:49 00:26:20 00:00:36 00:17:37
39 Liam Sproule 1998 {athlete_nat} AUS 56 00:56:24 00:10:06 00:00:52 00:26:26 00:00:39 00:18:18
40 Marc Trautmann 1997 {athlete_nat} GER 41 00:56:25 00:09:58 00:00:46 00:26:39 00:00:35 00:18:26
41 Julian Sackmann 1997 {athlete_nat} SUI 66 00:56:27 00:10:30 00:00:52 00:26:34 00:00:35 00:17:54
42 Trent Thorpe 1996 {athlete_nat} NZL 12 00:56:30 00:10:03 00:00:50 00:26:31 00:00:36 00:18:28
43 Dylan Nortje 1997 {athlete_nat} RSA 15 00:56:37 00:10:33 00:00:47 00:26:36 00:00:36 00:18:03
44 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 {athlete_nat} AUS 26 00:56:40 00:10:34 00:00:49 00:26:28 00:00:36 00:18:10
45 Urh Klenovšek 1996 {athlete_nat} SLO 50 00:56:42 00:10:44 00:00:48 00:26:21 00:00:38 00:18:09
46 Federico Scarabino 1996 {athlete_nat} URU 30 00:56:46 00:10:37 00:00:51 00:26:27 00:00:39 00:18:10
47 Joris Basslé 1999 {athlete_nat} BEL 57 00:56:46 00:10:06 00:00:48 00:26:29 00:00:34 00:18:47
48 Nuno Ribeiro 1996 {athlete_nat} POR 42 00:56:51 00:10:34 00:00:47 00:26:32 00:00:35 00:18:21
49 Joel Af Hällström 1997 {athlete_nat} FIN 60 00:56:57 00:10:38 00:00:48 00:26:29 00:00:36 00:18:23
50 Pim Lebouille 1997 {athlete_nat} NED 72 00:57:12 00:10:39 00:00:50 00:26:24 00:00:34 00:18:43
51 Alastair Rogers 1995 {athlete_nat} ITU 46 00:57:25 00:10:14 00:00:49 00:26:49 00:00:37 00:18:55
52 Leandro Gallina 1996 {athlete_nat} ARG 55 00:57:37 00:10:33 00:00:52 00:26:31 00:00:35 00:19:04
53 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 {athlete_nat} NED 74 00:57:39 00:10:21 00:00:50 00:26:46 00:00:35 00:19:06
54 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 {athlete_nat} ECU 8 00:57:40 00:10:30 00:00:47 00:29:04 00:00:38 00:16:38
55 Anatole Giraud Telme 1995 {athlete_nat} FRA 68 00:57:41 00:10:45 00:00:49 00:28:48 00:00:35 00:16:42
56 Damon Boag 1996 {athlete_nat} AUS 44 00:57:59 00:10:46 00:00:48 00:26:20 00:00:38 00:19:25
57 Alexander Bründl 1996 {athlete_nat} AUT 52 00:58:47 00:10:52 00:00:45 00:28:45 00:00:35 00:17:49
58 Jimmy Kershaw 1996 {athlete_nat} GBR 34 00:59:10 00:11:09 00:00:41 00:29:00 00:00:36 00:17:41
59 Youri Keulen 1998 {athlete_nat} NED 69 00:59:40 00:10:47 00:00:50 00:28:24 00:00:36 00:19:00
60 Lionel Sauser 1997 {athlete_nat} SUI 75 00:59:43 00:10:42 00:00:48 00:28:53 00:00:35 00:18:44
61 Facundo Medard 1995 {athlete_nat} ARG 19 01:00:47 00:10:38 00:00:49 00:30:06 00:00:36 00:18:36
62 Colin Wyss 1995 {athlete_nat} SUI 54 01:01:07 00:11:22 00:00:49 00:29:21 00:00:35 00:18:58
63 Ramon Bustos 1994 {athlete_nat} CHI 58 01:01:23 00:10:49 00:00:54 00:29:49 00:00:37 00:19:12
64 Khaled Essam 1997 {athlete_nat} EGY 47 01:02:02 00:10:47 00:00:52 00:29:57 00:00:39 00:19:45
65 Stijn Jansen 1997 {athlete_nat} NED 64 01:02:11 00:10:46 00:00:50 00:29:56 00:00:37 00:19:59
66 Sergio Castro Cervan 1993 {athlete_nat} ESP 59 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Idan Apsimon 1997 {athlete_nat} ISR 63 LAP 00:10:40 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Domen Dornik 1991 {athlete_nat} SLO 21 DNF 00:10:23 00:00:51 00:26:41 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Luis Pedro Ferreira 1995 {athlete_nat} POR 65 DNF 00:10:51 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Race Referee: Ton Bloothoofd/NED. Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Galina Shipovalova/RUS, Johan Druwé/BEl. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 19,6 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps). Water temperature: 20.5ºC. Air Temperature: 20.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #2 De Keyser/BEL served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.